Home Set Lists Forums The Permanent Record Asshole Opinion

Richie Kotzen -- London, England -- September 16th, 2014
King Crimson -- Boston, MA -- September 15th, 2014
Overkill -- West Springfield, VA -- September 11th, 2014
ProgPower USA Kick-Off -- Atlanta, GA -- September 11th, 2014
ProgPower USA XV Day 2 -- Atlanta, GA -- September 13th, 2014

  #451  
Old 07-15-2014, 11:06 AM
AnthG AnthG is offline
N00B
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 1,887
I don't think you've been to enough shows.
__________________
09/19 - Crowbar/Revocation
10/06 - The Black Dahlia Murder
10/14 - Machine Head/Children of Bodom
11/30 - Slipknot/Korn
12/27 - Protest the Hero
Reply With Quote
  #452  
Old 07-15-2014, 12:09 PM
markrz markrz is offline
N00B
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Massachusetts
Posts: 299
you crazy kids and your rock concerts!
Reply With Quote
  #453  
Old 07-15-2014, 08:48 PM
DisposableJustice's Avatar
DisposableJustice DisposableJustice is online now
Close your eyes forget your name
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Denver, CO
Posts: 1,376
can't even begin to convey how jealous I am of you on like, a shitload of those shows


anyway, small update since April


2014/05/10 Slayer, Suicidal Tendencies, Exodus- The Filmore Denver, CO

2014/05/23 Tribute Band Night: One, Hallowed Screams, A Public Display of Aggression- Ekk's Salon Lakewood, CO

Upcoming

2014/09/19 Riot Fest Day 1, Somewhere in Colorado
2014/10/24 King Diamond Paramount Theater Denver, CO
2014/11/19 Judas Priest 1st Bank Center Broomfield, CO
__________________
09/19- Riot Fest (Slayer, Primus, others)
10/04- Machine Head
10/24- King Diamond
11/11- Slipknot/Korn
11/19- Judas Priest
Reply With Quote
  #454  
Old 07-16-2014, 10:32 AM
smearCampaign's Avatar
smearCampaign smearCampaign is offline
...the dead are among us!
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: michigan
Posts: 1,737
Passed up 300 shows this year!

1998
01. 06/24 - The Prodigy / Meat Beat Manifesto @ The State Theatre, Detroit, MI

1999
02. 09/10 - Coal Chamber / Machine Head / Slipknot @ Harpo’s, Detroit, MI

2000
03. 04/27 - Static-X / Pitchshifter @ Clutch Cargos, Pontiac, MI
04. 07/30 - Tattoo The Earth Festival - Slipknot / Slayer / Hatebreed @ Phoenix Plaza Amphitheater, Pontiac, MI
05. 09/09 - Mudvayne / Nothingface @ Harpo’s, Detroit, MI
06. 10/07 - Glassjaw / Factory 81 / Drowningman @ St. Andrew’s Hall, Detroit, MI
07. 10/10 - Soulfly @ The State Theatre, Detroit, MI
08. 11/07 - POD / (hed)PE / Project 86 / Linkin Park @ The State Theatre, Detroit, MI
09. 11/10 - Deftones / Incubus / Taproot @ Cobo Arena, Detroit, MI
10. 12/15 - Gravity Kills / Factory 81 @ The Main Event, Toledo, OH

2001
11. 02/02 - Fear Factory / Kittie @ Harpo’s, Detroit, MI
12. 02/13 - Linkin Park / Taproot @ Clutch Cargos, Pontiac, MI
13. 03/29 - A Perfect Circle @ EMU Convocation Center, Ypsilanti, MI
14. 04/25 - Fear Factory @ Harpo’s, Detroit, MI
15. 05/27 - Staind / Sum 41 / Cold @ Phoenix Plaza Amphitheater, Pontiac, MI
16. 07/22 - Thursday / Boysetsfire / Rise Against @ The Shelter, Detroit, MI
17. 07/30 - Ozzfest 2001 - Black Sabbath / Marilyn Manson / Slipknot @ Pine Knob, Clarkston, MI
18. 08/01 - Taproot / Nonpoint / Drowning Pool @ St. Andrew’s Hall, Detroit, MI
19. 10/09 - Slipknot / System of a Down / Rammstein @ Allstate Arena, Rosemont, IL

2002
20. 06/10 - From Autumn To Ashes @ The Magic Stick, Detroit, MI

2003
21. 02/26 - Audioslave @ Riviera Theatre, Chicago, IL
22. 07/31 - Ozzfest 2003 - Ozzy Osbourne / Korn / Marilyn Manson @ Noblesville, IN
23. 11/01 - MOE. @ Aragon Ballroom, Chicago, IL
24. 11/29 - Deftones / Thursday / Thrice @ The State Theatre, Detroit, MI
25. 11/30 - Deftones / Thursday / Thrice @ Aragon Ballroom, Chicago, IL

2004
26. 02/26 - A Perfect Circle @ Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis, IN
27. 10/09 - Lamb of God / Fear Factory @ Harpo’s, Detroit, MI
28. 11/03 - Bob Dylan @ Elliot Hall of Music, Lafayette, IN

2005
29. 09/30 - System of a Down / The Mars Volta @ Allstate Arena, Rosemont, IL
30. 11/08 - 311 - Elliot Hall of Music, Lafayette, IN
31. 11/12 - RJD2 / Mike Relm / Glue @ Abbey Pub, Chicago, IL

2006
32. 10/27 - Del Tha Funky Homosapien / Pharoahe Monch @ Abbey Pub, Chicago, IL
33. 11/21 - Glassjaw @ House of Blues, Chicago, IL

2007
34. 04/02 - Talib Kweli @ House of Blues, Chicago, IL
35. 04/07 - Killswitch Engage / Dragonforce / Chimaira @ The Egyptian Room, Indianapolis, IN
36. 04/20 - RJD2 / Busdriver @ Metro, Chicago, IL
37. 07/03 - Tool / Big Business @ DTE Theatre, Clarkston, MI
38. 07/05 - Tool / Big Business @ Van Andel Arean, Grand Rapids, MI
39. 08/09 - 311 @ DTE Theatre, Clarktson, MI
40. 09/18 - Aesop Rock / Rob Sonic / Blockhead / Octopus Project @ The Magic Stick, Detroit, MI
41. 09/27 - Beastie Boys @ The Fillmore Detroit, Detroit, MI
42. 10/05 - Machine Head / Arch Enemy / Throwdown @ Harpo’s, Detroit, MI
43. 12/04 - Lamb of God / Killswitch Engage / DevilDriver / Soilwork @ The Fillmore Detroit, Detroit, MI
44. 12/28 - Ekoostik Hookah @ The Magic Stick, Detroit, MI
45. 12/31 - Umphrey’s McGee @ Aragon Ballrom, Chicago, IL

2008
46. 01/23 - The Mars Volta @ Michigan Theater, Ann Arbor, MI
47. 03/07 - Kingdom of Sorrow @ The Magic Stick, Detroit, MI
48. 03/29 - Hatebreed / God Forbid @ Harpo’s, Detroit, MI
49. 04/04 - DevilDriver / Napalm Death @ Harpo’s, Detroit, MI
50. 05/03 - Megadeth / In Flames / Children of Bodom / High on Fire @ DTE Theatre, Clarkston, MI
51. 05/15 - The Mars Volta @ The Fillmore Detroit, Detroit, MI
52. 05/24 - Movement Detroit - Moby / Dieselboy @ Hart Plaza, Detroit, MI
53. 07/03-06 - Rothbury - The Crystal Method / STS9 / Primus / Bassnectar @ Triple J Ranch, Rothbury, MI
54. 08/23 - Nine Inch Nails @ The Palace, Auburn Hills, MI
55. 10/09 - EOTO @ The Blind Pig, Ann Arbor, MI
56. 11/08 - In Flames / Gojira / All That Remains @ Emerald Theatre, Mt. Clemens, MI
57. 11/14 - Down @ Harpo’s, Detroit, MI
58. 12/31 - Stellar Spark VI - The Crystal Method / Roc Raida @ The Rave, Milwaukee, WI

2009
59. 03/02 - These Arms Are Snakes / Clouds @ The Magic Stick, Detroit, MI
60. 03/16 - Carcass / The Black Dahlia Murder @ Majestic Theatre, Detroit, MI
61. 03/22 - Ratatat / Despot @ Crofoot Ballroom, Pontiac, MI
62. 05/22 - The Prodigy @ The Fillmore Detroit, Detroit, MI
63. 06/04-07 - Wakarusa - STS9 / Shpongle / Pretty Lights / EOTO @ Mulberry Mountain, Ozark, AR
64. 07/02-05 - Rothbury - STS9 / Lotus / EOTO / Shpongle @ Triple J Ranch, Rothbury, MI
65. 08/02 - Mayhem Fest - Slayer / Marilyn Manson / Cannibal Corpse / Behemoth @ DTE Theatre, Clarkston, MI
66. 08/29 - Summerdance II - Lotus / EOTO / Papadosio @ Nelson Ledges Quarry Park, Garrettsville, OH
67. 09/16 - Gojira @ The Magic Stick, Detroit, MI
68. 09/19 - Down / The Melvins / Weedeater @ Emerald Theatre, Mt. Clemens, MI
69. 10/10 - STS9 / Big Gigantic @ The Egyptian Room, Indianapolis, IN
70. 10/21 - Thievery Corporation @ Royal Oak Music Theatre, Royal Oak, MI
71. 10/30 - The Glitch Mob @ The Small Planet, East Lansing, MI
72. 11/13 - Trivium / Chimaira @ Clutch Cargos, Pontiac, MI
73. 11/24 - Baroness / Earthless @ The Magic Stick, Detroit, MI
74. 12/31 - Pretty Lights @ Vic Theatre, Chicago, IL

2010
75. 01/23 - Between the Buried and Me / Cynic / Devin Townsend @ Majestic Theatre, Detroit, MI
76. 02/25 - Lotus @ Royal Oak Music Theatre, Royal Oak, MI
77. 03/12 - RJD2 / Break Science @ The Magic Stick, Detroit, MI
78. 03/24 - The Black Dahlia Murder / Hatesphere @ The Magic Stick, Detroit, MI
79. 04/07 - Clutch @ The Machine Shop, Flint, MI
80. 04/09 - Bassnectar / Major Lazer / DJ Vadim @ The Fillmore Detroit, Detroit, MI
81. 04/24 - The Sword / Eagle Claw @ Lola’s Saloon, Ft. Worth, TX
82. 04/29 - Mastodon / BTBAM / Baroness @ The Orbit Room, Grand Rapids, MI
83. 06/03-06 - Wakarusa - Bassnectar / STS9 / EOTO / Lotus @ Mulberry Mountain, Ozark, AR
84. 06/22 - Tool / Wovenhand @ Cedar Park Center, Cedar Park, TX
85. 07/23 - Landmine Marathon @ Red 7, Austin, TX
86. 08/07 - Goatwhore / Protest @ Reno’s Chop Shop, Dallas, TX
87. 08/09 - Black Cobra / Howl / Eagle Claw / The Roller @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
88. 08/31 - Saviours / The Roller / Mammoth Grinder @ Red 7, Austin, TX
89. 09/24 - Slayer / Megadeth @ Gexa Energy Pavilion, Dallas, TX
90. 09/26 - Rush @ Gexa Energy Pavilion, Dallas, TX
91. 10/02 - Signal Path @ The Parish, Austin, TX
92. 10/03 - Early Man / Evile / Bonded By Blood @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
93. 10/16 - EOTO @ La Zona Rosa, Austin, TX
94. 10/18 - Crowbar @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
95. 10/19 - Deftones @ Stubb’s BBQ, Austin, TX
96. 10/20 - Immolation / Vader @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
97. 10/22-24 - Art Outside - Blockhead / Govinda / Heyoka / Random Rab @ Apache Pass, Rockdale, TX
98. 10/29 - STS9 @ Stubb’s BBQ, Austin, TX
99. 10/30 - STS9 @ Stubb’s BBQ, Austin, TX
100. 11/05 - Suffocation / The Faceless / Decrepit Birth @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
101. 11/06-07 - FunFunFun Fest - Mastodon / RJD2 / High on Fire / Kylesa @ Waterloo Park, Austin, TX
102. 11/07 - Floor / Landmine Marathon / Mammoth Grinder @ Red 7, Austin, TX
103. 11/20 - Nile / Ex Deo / Psycroptic @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
104. 11/23 - Watain / Goatwhore / Black Anvil / Hod / Averse Sefira @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
105. 12/03 - Darkest Hour / Periphery / Revocation @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
106. 12/04 - Skeletonwitch / Trap Them / Withered / Landmine Marathon @ Red 7, Austin, TX
107. 12/12 - Eyehategod / Phobia / Kill the Client @ Red 7, Austin, TX
108. 12/31 - The Sword / Mammoth Grinder / Eagle Claw @ Mohawk, Austin, TX

2011
109. 02/04 - Two Fresh / Mux Mool @ The Parish, Austin, TX
110. 02/14 - DRI / Death Angel / Lazarus AD @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
111. 02/26 - Immortal / Absu @ Backstage Live, San Antonio, TX
112. 03/05 - Down / Honky / Dixie Witch @ Texas Independence Fest, San Marcos, TX
113. 03/08 - Motorhead / Clutch @ Stubb’s BBQ, Austin, TX
114. 03/15 - Kylesa / Mammoth Grinder / The Roller / Hod (SXSW) @ Klub Krucial, Austin, TX
115. 03/18 - Ringworm / Wormrot / Gaza / Magrudergrind (SXSW) @ Lovejoy’s, Austin, TX
116. 03/18 - Crowbar / Kylesa / Weedeater / Red Fang / Howl / The Atlas Moth (SXSW) @ The Dirty Dog, Austin, TX
117. 03/19 - Nadis Warriors (SXSW) @ Austin, TX
118. 03/26 - EOTO @ La Zona Rosa, Austin, TX
119. 04/04 - Rotting Christ / Melechesh / Hate @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
120. 04/08 - Hod / Scattered Remains / Disfigured @ Headhunters, Austin, TX
121. 04/16 - Exhorder / Rigor Mortis @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
122. 04/23 - Thou / Megaton Leviathan @ The Broken Neck, Austin, TX
123. 04/27 - Amon Amarth @ The White Rabbit, San Antonio, TX
124. 04/29-30 - Nocturnal - Bassnectar / Crystal Castles / Tipper / Big Gigantic @ Apache Pass, Rockdale, TX
125. 05/10 - Fleet Foxes @ Stubb’s BBQ, Austin, TX
126. 05/24 - Primus @ Stubb’s BBQ, Austin, TX
127. 05/24 - Acrassicauda / Eagle Claw @ Red 7, Austin, TX
128. 06/02 - Converge / Trap Them (Chaos in Tejas) @ Mohawk, Austin, TX
129. 06/02 - Hooded Menace / Miasmal (Chaos in Tejas) @ Red 7, Austin, TX
130. 06/03 - Kylesa / Orange Goblin (Chaos in Tejas) @ Scoot Inn, Austin, TX
131. 06/03 - Autopsy (Chaos in Tejas) @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
132. 06/04 - Doom / Iron Age (Chaos in Tejas) @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
133. 06/05 - Dillinger Escape Plan / Ceremony (Chaos in Tejas) @ Beauty Bar, Austin, TX
134. 06/15 - Hate Eternal / Origin / Vital Remains / Skrew @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
135. 07/22 - Saviours / Mammoth Grinder / Eagle Claw @ Red 7, Austin, TX
136. 08/05 - Proclamation / Black Witchery / Mammoth Grinder @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
137. 08/05 - Toxic Holocaust @ Red 7, Austin, TX
138. 08/14 - Torche / Big Business / Thrones @ Red 7, Austin, TX
139. 08/20 - Saint Vitus / Dixie Witch / The Roller @ Red 7, Austin, TX
140. 08/26 - STS9 @ Stubb’s BBQ, Austin, TX
141. 08/27 - STS9 @ Stubb’s BBQ, Austin, TX
142. 09/02 - DevilDriver / Skeletonwitch @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
143. 09/12 - Cough / Bridge Farmers @ Red 7, Austin, TX
144. 09/27 - Wolves in the Throne Room @ Red 7, Austin, TX
145. 10/01 - Kyuss Lives! / The Sword @ Stubb’s BBQ, Austin, TX
146. 10/04 - Opeth / Katatonia @ Stubb’s BBQ, Austin, TX
147. 10/06 - Weedeater / Savious / Bison BC @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
148. 10/09 - Warbringer / Lazarus AD @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
149. 10/15 - Archnemesis / Zoogma @ The Parish, Austin, TX
150. 10/18 - The Black Dahlia Murder / Cannabis Corpse @ Red 7, Austin, TX
151. 10/22 - Beats Antique @ La Zona Rosa, Austin, TX
152. 10/25 - Mastodon / Black Tusk @ La Zona Rosa, Austin, TX
153. 10/26 - Dillinger Escape Plan / Kill the Client @ Emo’s East, Austin, TX
154. 10/28 - Bassnectar / Ana Sia @ Verizon Wireless Theater, Houston, TX
155. 10/29 - Bassnectar / Bonobo @ Austin Music Hall, Austin, TX
156. 11/04 - Shpongle / Blockhead / Emancipator @ Emo’s East, Austin, TX
157. 11/06 - FunFunFun Fest - Slayer / Cannibal Corpse / Eyehategod @ Auditorium Shores, Austin, TX
158. 11/12 - Black Pistol Fire @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
159. 11/13 - Africa HiTech / Mux Mool @ Barcelona, Austin, TX
160. 11/18-20 - Goregrowler’s Ball - Suffocation / Deceased / Impiety / Funerus @ Korova, San Antonio, TX
161. 11/29 - Unearth / Chimaira / Skeletonwitch @ Emo’s East, Austin, TX
162. 12/04 - Mayhem / Hate / Abigail Williams @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
163. 12/09-10 - Rites of Darkness - Inquisition / Midnight / Antaeus / Demigod / Zemial @ Backstage Live, San Antonio, TX
164. 12/11 - Mournful Congregation / Cruciamentum / Anhedonist / Pallbearer @ Mohawk, Austin, TX

2012
165. 01/14 - Wu-Tang Clan @ Emo's East, Austin, TX
166. 01/21 - haarp / Turbid North @ The Dirty Dog, Austin, TX
167. 01/25 - Graveyard / Radio Moscow @ Mohawk, Austin, TX
168. 01/29 - Hail!Hornet / Zoroaster @ The Dirty Dog, Austin, TX
169. 02/11 - YOB / Eagle Claw @ Beauty Ballroom, Austin, TX
170. 02/18 - Jucifer / Tia Carrera @ Mohawk, Austin, TX
171. 02/21 - Children of Bodom / Eluveitie / Revocation @ Emo's East, Austin, TX
172. 02/25 - Lotus / Nadis Warriors @ La Zona Rosa, Austin, TX
173. 03/03 - Toxic Holocaust @ Red 7, Austin TX
174. 03/07 - Radiohead @ The Frank Erwin Center, Austin, TX
175. 03/13 - High on Fire / Eagle Claw / Iron Tounge / Venemous Maximus (SXSW) @ Emo's East, Austin, TX
176. 03/14 - Pallbearer / Deafheaven / The Atlas Moth / Black Tusk (SXSW) @ ND Studios, Austin, TX
177. 03/14 - High on Fire / Darkest Hour / Nachtmystium / Intronaut / Black Tusk (SXSW) @ Barbarella, Austin, TX
178. 03/15 - Saviours / Pallbearer / Ringworm / Power Trip / Screaming Females (SXSW) @ Beerland, Austin, TX
179. 03/16 - Black Breath / Ringworm / All Pigs Must Die / Narrows / KEN Mode / Enabler (SXSW) @ Scoot Inn, Austin, TX
180. 03/17 - Alcest / Nachtmystium / Man's Gin w/ Bruce Lamont / Pallbearer / Speedwolf / Hull / The Atlas Moth / Mutilation Rites (SXSW) @ Lovejoy's, Austin, TX
181. 03/24 - War Master / Morgengrau @ Headhunters, Austin, TX
182. 03/27 - Deicide / Jungle Rot @ Beauty Ballroom, Austin, TX
183. 03/30 - Big Gigantic @ La Zona Rosa, Austin, TX
184. 04/10 - At The Drive-In @ Trees, Dallas, TX
185. 04/19 - The Melvins / Unsane @ Mohawk, Austin, TX
186. 04/21 - The Sword / Dixie Witch / American Sharks @ Emo's East, Austin, TX
187. 04/28 - Nocturnal - STS9 / Chase & Status / Dillon Francis @ Apache Pass, Rockdale, TX
188. 04/29 - Behemoth / Watain / The Devil's Blood @ The White Rabbit, San Antonio, TX
189. 05/01 - Meshuggah / Baroness / Decapitated @ Emo's East, Austin, TX
190. 05/05 - Manifestation Celebration - EOTO / Nadis Warriors @ Museum of Science & Nature, Dallas, TX
191. 05/08 - Soulfly @ Emo's East, Austin, TX
192. 05/12 - EYEHATEGOD / Rust @ 29th Street Ballroom, Austin, TX
193. 05/25 - Black Cobra / Gaza / Lord Dying @ Red 7, Austin, TX
194. 05/31 - Nasum / Phobia / Whitehorse / No Statik (Chaos in Tejas) @ Red 7, Austin, TX
195. 06/01 - Church of Misery / Hail!Hornet / Magic Circle / Gates Of Slumber (Chaos in Tejas) @ Red 7, Austin, TX
196. 06/02 - Toxic Holocaust / Midnight / Power Trip / Gas Chamber (Chaos in Tejas) @ Beerland, Austin, TX
197. 06/02 - Black Witchery / Ares Kingdom / Morbosidad (Chaos in Tejas) @ Red 7, Austin, TX
198. 06/03 - Dragged Into Sunlight / Cough / Whitehorse / Cross / Batillus / Theories (Chaos in Tejas) @ Hotel Vegas, Austin, TX
199. 06/07 - The Crystal Method (DJ set) @ Beauty Ballroom, Austin, TX
200. 06/09 - Landmine Marathon / Night Siege / Dethrone @ Red 7, Austin, TX
201. 06/09 - Extremely Rotten / Gutfucked / Disfigured @ Headhunter's, Austin, TX
202. 06/15 - Krum Bums / The Impalers @ Red 7, Austin, TX
203. 06/18 - Scale The Summit @ Mohawk, Austin, TX
204. 06/23 - Whitehorse / Hatred Surge / Crawl @ Mohawk, Austin, TX
205. 06/28 - Black Breath / Martyrdöd / Burning Love / Enabler / Power Trip / Wild//Tribe @ Red 7, Austin, TX
206. 06/30 - Fire Fest - Scorpion Child / Black Pistol Fire / Eagle Claw @ private ranch south of Austin, TX
207. 07/08 - The Midnight Ghost Train @ Beerland, Austin, TX
208. 08/03 - Agalloch / Taurus / Pallbearer @ One Eyed Jack's, New Orleans, LA
209. 08/14 - System of a Down @ DTE Music Theater, Clarkston, MI
210. 09/01 - The Atlas Moth / Altar of Plagues @ Magic Stick, Detroit, MI
211. 09/08 - Vektor @ Frontier Bar, Austin, TX
212. 09/13 - Beats Antique @ La Zona Rosa, Austin, TX
213. 09/16 - YOB / Norska / Cormorant @ Beauty Ballroom, Austin, TX
214. 09/21 - War Master / Mindless @ The Broken Neck, Austin, TX
215. 09/27 - Birth AD @ Beerland, Austin, TX
216. 09/30 - Kreator / Accept @ Emo’s East, Austin, TX
217. 10/01 - Sacrificial Slaughter @ The Dirty Dog, Austin, TX
218. 10/12 - Bassnectar / Gramatik @ Austin Music Hall, Austin, TX
219. 10/13 - Thievery Corporation @ La Zona Rosa, Austin, TX
220. 10/18 - Saint Vitus / Weedeater / Sourvein @ Beauty Ballroom, Austin, TX
221. 10/19 - Morbid Angel / Grave @ Backstage Live, San Antonio, TX
222. 10/22 - Skeletonwitch / Havok / Mutilation Rites @ Korova, San Antonio, TX
223. 10/24 - Vattnet Viskar @ The Dirty Dog, Austin, TX
224. 10/31 - SepticFlesh / Krisiun / Melechesh / Inquisition @ Korova, San Antonio, TX
225. 11/02-04 - FunFunFun Fest - Napalm Death / Converge / Refused @ Auditorium Shores, Austin, TX
226. 11/02 - Fight Amp / Burning Love / Power Trip / Enabler @ Holy Mountain, Austin, TX
227. 11/06 - Revocation / KEN Mode @ Red 7, Austin, TX
228. 11/10 - Witch Mountain / Castle / Unmothered @ Red 7, Austin, TX
229. 11/15 - High On Fire / Goatwhore / Lo Pan / Venomous Maximus @ Emo’s East, Austin, TX
230. 12/01 - Dethklok / Machine Head / The Black Dahlia Murder @ Stubbs BBQ, Austin, TX
231. 12/02 - Dying Fetus / Cattle Decapitation @ Korova, San Antonio, TX
232. 12/09 - Exhumed @ Red 7, Austin, TX
233. 12/30 - Lights All Night - Bassnectar / Calvin Harris / Zeds Dead @ Fair Park, Dallas, TX

2013
234. 01/29 - Wax Tailor @ Red 7, Austin, TX
235. 02/02 - Negative Approach / Lower Class Brats / Power Trip @ Red 7, Austin, TX
236. 02/05 - Testament / Overkill / Flotsam and Jetsam @ Emo’s East, Austin, TX
237. 02/06 - Intronaut @ Red 7, Austin, TX
238. 02/09 - Corrections House / Skycrawler @ Red 7, Austin, TX
239. 02/14 - Dropdead / Shitstorm @ Red 7, Austin, TX
240. 02/16 - Lotus / Com Truise @ Stubbs BBQ, Austin, TX
241. 02/17 - Neurosis / Rwake @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
242. 02/21 - Graveyard / The Shrine @ Emo’s East, Austin, TX
243. 02/22 - Jucifer / Tia Carrera @ Mohawk, Austin, TX
244. 02/23 - Tipper / Quixotic / VibeSqaud @ Austin Music Hall, Austin, TX
245. 03/13 - Skeletonwitch / Trash Talk / Pallbearer / Royal Thunder / Vattnet Viskar / Mutilation Rites / Inter Arma / Batillus / Encrust (SXSW) @ Mohawk, Austin, TX
246. 03/13 - Power Trip / Junius / Pinkish Black (SXSW) @ Six Lounge, Austin, TX
247. 03/14 - Vattnet Viskar / Mutilation Rites / Inter Arma / Batillus / Communion (SXSW) @ some random warehouse, Austin, TX
248. 03/15 - Pallbearer / KEN Mode / Royal Thunder / Inter Arma / Batillus / Baptists (SXSW) @ The Jr, Austin, TX
249. 03/16 - Clutch / Orange Goblin / Black Breath / Mammoth Grinder / Royal Thunder / Kadavar / Ancient VVisdom / Power Trip / Freedom Hawk / Hatred Surge (SXSW) @ Scoot Inn, Austin, TX
250. 03/29 - Deftones @ ACL Live, Austin, TX
251. 04/01 - Witchaven / Exmortus / Widower @ The Grand, Austin, TX
252. 04/15 - The Blood Royale / Widower @ Headhunter’s, Austin, TX
253. 04/18 - Ancient VVisdom / Sweat Lodge / RUST @ Hotel Vegas, Austin, TX
254. 04/28 - Mindless / Prizehog / Crawl @ Red 7, Austin, TX
255. 04/30 - Big Gigantic / Griz @ ACL Live, Austin, TX
256. 05/04 - Absu / Protest @ The Boiler Room, Dallas, TX
257. 05/09 - DJ Shadow @ ACL Live, Austin, TX
258. 05/12 - Cannibal Corpse / Napalm Death / Immolation / Kill the Client @ Backstage Live, San Antonio, TX
259. 05/13 - Torche / Kvelertak / Cancer Bats / Black Tusk / KEN Mode @ Red 7, Austin, TX
260. 05/18 - Kylesa / Blood Ceremony @ Mohawk, Austin, TX
261. 05/24 - The Dillinger Escape Plan / The Faceless / Royal Thunder @ Mohawk, Austin, TX
262. 05/30 - Benediction / HOD / Power Trip / Bitter End / Pinkish Black (Chaos in Tejas) @ Red 7, Austin, TX
263. 05/31 - Bolt Thrower / Cruciamentum / Iron Lung / Magic Circle / Mammoth Grinder (Chaos in Tejas) @ 11E5, Austin, TX
264. 06/01 - Baroness / Rotten Sound / True Widow (Chaos in Tejas) @ Mohawk, Austin, TX
265. 06/01 - Akitsa / Mitochondrion / Anhedonist (Chaos in Tejas) @ Red 7, Austin, TX
266. 06/02 - Absu / Manilla Road / Abigail / Satan’s Saytrs / Mitochondrion / Speedwolf / Anhedonist (Chaos in Tejas) @ Red 7, Austin, TX
267. 06/19 - ANS / Widower / Chest Pain / Ditch Witch @ Beerland, Austin, TX
268. 06/22 - Deafheaven / Marriages @ Red 7, Austin, TX
269. 06/29 - Valient Thorr / Intronaut / Gypsyhawk / Ramming Speed / Scale the Summit / Mouth of the Architect @ Red 7, Austin, TX
270. 07/03 - Weedeater / ASG / Mala Suerte @ Red 7, Austin, TX
271. 07/06 - Har Mar Superstar @ The North Door, Austin, TX
272. 07/11 - Six Feet Under / Cannabis Corpse / Decrepit Birth / Disfigured @ The Dirty Dog, Austin, TX
273. 07/16 - Primitive Man / The Dead See / Reproacher @ Beerland, Austin, TX
274. 07/25 - KEN mode / Inter Arma @ Mohawk, Austin, TX
275. 09/10 - Iron Maiden / Megadeth @ Austin360 Amphitheater, Austin, TX
276. 10/14 - Watain / In Solitude / Tribulation @ The Magic Stick, Detroit, MI
277. 10/25 - Repulsion / Pallbearer (Housecore Horror Fest) @ Antone’s, Austin, TX
278. 10/25 - Down / Goblin / Warbeast / Ancient VVisdom (Housecore Horror Fest) @ Emo’s, Austin, TX
279. 10/26 - GWAR / The Melvins / Goatwhore / Iron Reagan (Housecore Horror Fest) @ Emo’s East, Austin, TX
280. 10/27 - Pig Destroyer / Primitive Weapons (Housecore Horror Fest) @ Antone’s, Austin, TX
281. 10/27 - Suspiria with live score by Goblin / Phil Anselmo and The Illegals / Eyehategod / Skrew (Housecore Horror Fest) @ Emo’s East, Austin, TX
282. 11/05 - Clutch / The Sword / American Sharks @ Emo’s East, Austin, TX
283. 11/08-10 - FunFunFun Fest - Slayer / Jurassic 5 / RJD2 / Gojira @ Auditorium Shores, Austin, TX
284. 11/14 - War Master / Abysmal Lord @ Beerland, Austin, TX
285. 11/18 - Church of Misery / Zoroaster / Against The Grain @ Red 7, Austin, TX
286. 11/27 - High On Fire / Kvelertak / Pack of Wolves @ Mohawk, Austin, TX
287. 12/17 - Power Trip / Mammoth Grinder / Iron Reagan / Windhand @ Red 7, Austin, TX

2014
288. 01/10 - War Master / Bowel / Mourning Cloak / Khringe @ The Lost Well, Austin, TX
289. 01/31 - Toxic Holocaust / Exhumed / Ramming Speed / Mammoth Grinder @ Mohawk, Austin, TX
290. 02/22 - Warbeast / Protest / Headcrusher @ The Dirty Dog, Austin, TX
291. 03/11 - Indian / Kylesa / Gnaw / Power Trip / Youth Code / Windhand / Psalm Zero / Primitive Man / Sannhet / Yautja (SXSW) @ Mohawk, Austin, TX
292. 03/12 - Obliteration / Primitive Man / Pyrrhon (SXSW) @ The Dirty Dog, Austin, TX
293. 03/14 - Kylesa / Power Trip / Black Tusk / Youth Code @ Scoot Inn, Austin, TX
294. 03/20 - Jucifer @ Mohawk, Austin, TX
295. 03/22 - Carcass / The Black Dahlia Murder / Gorguts / Noisem @ Mohawk, Austin, TX
296. 04/12 - Behemoth / 1349 / Goatwhore / Inquisition @ Emo’s East, Austin, TX
297. 04/13 - Nekrofilth / Pushmen @ Red 7, Austin, TX
298. 04/24 - Godflesh / Regis @ Mohawk, Austin, TX
299. 05/18 - Deathhammer @ Beerland, Austin, TX
300. 05/22 - Red Fang / Big Business @ Mohawk, Austin, TX
301. 05/28 - Pseudogod / Wathprayer / Sacrocurse / Diabolical Messiah @ Red 7, Austin, TX
302. 06/20 - Negativland / Tweak Bird @ Red 7, Austin, TX
303. 06/23 - Lycus @ The Lost Well, Austin, TX
304. 06/27 - Deafheaven / Pallbearer / Wreck & Reference @ Red 7, Austin, TX
305. 07/01 - Behexen / Morbosidad / Hod @ Red 7, Austin, TX
306. 07/02 - Sargeist / Ritual Decay / Sturmgewehr @ Red 7, Austin, TX
307. 07/04 - Ash Borer / Hell @ Beerland, Austin, TX
__________________
10/3 - Prosanctus Inferi / Horrendous ?
10/21 - Pallbearer / Tombs / Vattnet Viskar
Reply With Quote
  #455  
Old 07-24-2014, 11:21 AM
DisposableJustice's Avatar
DisposableJustice DisposableJustice is online now
Close your eyes forget your name
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Denver, CO
Posts: 1,376
Quote:
Originally Posted by DisposableJustice View Post
I'm too fucking lazy to find my post in here so I will do it here with my 2012 shows

2001
--------


1.
* November 11th
* Family Values Tour (Stone Temple Pilots, Static-X, Linkin Park, Staind,)
* Pepsi Center Denver, CO


2002
-----


2.
*July 29th
* Korn
* Denver Coliseum Denver, CO


3.
*August 22nd
* Ozzfest 2002 (Ozzy Osbourne, System of a Down, others)
* Pepsi Center Denver, CO

2003

----

4.
*August 3rd
* Summer Sanitarium (Metallica, Limp Bizkit, Linkin Park, Deftones, Mudvayne)
* Invesco Field @ Mile High Denver, CO

2004
-----

5.
*March 31st
* Metallica, Godsmack
* Pepsi Center Denver, CO

2007
-------

September 18th
6.
* Megadeth, others
* Ogden Theater Denver, CO

2008
----

7.
* May 30th
* Iron Maiden, others
* The Pavilion Albuquerque, NM

8.
*November 4th
* Metallica, Down, others
* Pepsi Center Denver, CO

2009
-----

9.
*December 12th
* Metallica, Machine Head, Volbeat
* HP Pavilion San Jose, CA

2010
----

10.
* June 20th
* Iron Maiden, Dream Theater
* Fiddlers Green Englewood, CO

11.
*August 23rd
* American Carnage (Slayer, Megadeth, Testament)
* Magness Arena Denver, CO

2011
-----

12.
*April 23rd
* The Big 4 (Metallica, Slayer, Megadeth, Anthrax)
* Indio, CA

2012
---

13.
*February 27th
* Gigantour (Megadeth, Voltbeat)
* Filmore Auditorium Denver, CO

14.
* April 27th
*Psychostick
* Moe's BBQ Englewood, CO

15.
*July 8th
* Mayhem Festival (Slipknot, Slayer, Motorhead, others)
* Fiddlers Green Englewood, CO

16.
*August 13th
* Iron Maiden, Coheed and Cambira
* Fiddlers Green Englewood, CO

17.
*August 15th
* System of a Down, Deftones
* Allstate Arena Chicago, IL

------

2013

18.
*June 21st
* Havok
* Marquis Theater Denver, CO

----

2014

19.
*February 11th
*Amon Amarth, Enslaved, Skeletonwitch
*Summit Music Hall Denver, CO

20.
*April 23rd
*Ghost B.C., King Dude
*Boulder Theater Boulder, CO

21.
*May 10th
*Slayer, Suicidal Tendencies, Exodus
*Fillmore Auditorium Denver, CO

22.
*May 23rd
*Tribute Band night: One(Metallica), Hallowed Screams(Slayer), Public Display of Aggression(Mudvayne)
*Ekk's Saloon Lakewood, CO


-----

Updated with dates on the early shows I had been to thanks to Setlist.fm
__________________
09/19- Riot Fest (Slayer, Primus, others)
10/04- Machine Head
10/24- King Diamond
11/11- Slipknot/Korn
11/19- Judas Priest

Last edited by DisposableJustice; 07-24-2014 at 11:25 AM.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 09:52 PM.


Blah Blah Blah Copyright WWW.METALSETLISTS.COM 2008