PDA

View Full Version : Dream Metal Festival lineup


jaysadler2
02-26-2007, 08:41 AM
O.K post your dream festival line-up here, its gotta be 3-days, u can choose the country/city n what ever. try limiting it to the one stage. You can include times of sets if u wish????

Friday: (not very metal on friday)
Van Halen
Kiss
The Police
Dream Theater
Helloween
Yngwie Malmsteem
Twisted Sister
Tenacious D

Saturday:
Iron Maiden
Megadeth
Ozzy Osbourne
Motorhead
Trivium
Dragonforce
Atreyu
Lamb Of God


Sunday:
Metallica
Black Sabbath (w/Ozzy)
Slayer
Machine Head
Dio
Edguy
Avenged Sevenfold
Diamond Head
Misfits

Maiden33
02-27-2007, 05:10 PM
Alright:

Friday: (Power Metal Night)
Masterplan (45 minutes)
Dungeon (60 minutes) (Reunion)
Nocturnal Rites (80 minutes)
Blind Guardian (90 minutes)
Edguy (2 hours)
Stratovarius (2 hours)

Saturday: (Traditional Metal Night)
Primal Fear (45 minutes)
WASP (60 minutes) (The Crimson Idol in its entirety)
Saxon (60 minutes)
Dio (90 minutes)
Riot (90 minutes) (with Mike Dimeo on vocals and Bobby Jarzombek on drums)
Queensryche (2 hours) (Operation : Mindcrime + other set consisting of all pre-Mindcrime material)

Sunday: (Special)
Helloween Reunion (90 minutes)
Reunion lineup:
Michael Kiske - Vocals
Kai Hansen - Guitars, Vocals
Michael Weikath - Guitars
Roland Grapow - Guitars
Markus Grosskopf - Bass
Uli Kusch - Drums

Avantasia I and II (2 hours)
Featuring all the guests appearing on both albums

Savatage Reunion (2 and a half hours)
Reunion lineup:
Zach Stevens - Vocals
Jon Oliva - Keyboards, Vocals
Chris Caffery - Guitars
Alex Skolnick - Guitars
Johnny Lee Middleton - Bass
Jeff Plate - Drums

Iron Maiden (3 hours)
Performing no less than 3 or 4 songs from Somewhere In Time

Div
02-27-2007, 05:22 PM
Ok, 7 bands each day playing from the afternoon to late evening. I can't even imagine how much tickets to this would cost.

Friday - Power Metal Day

Hammerfall
Helloween
Gamma Ray
Sonata Artica
Sabaton
Kamelot
Blind Guardian

Saturday - Thrash Day

Anthrax
Sodom
Celtic Frost
Overkill
Slayer
Megadeth
Metallica

Sunday - Misc./Classic Day

Iced Earth
King Diamond
Queensryche
Judas Preist
Black Sabbth/Dio
Iron Maiden
Manowar

Maiden33
02-27-2007, 05:28 PM
I think my 3rd night is gonna take the cake for the most impossibilities ever.

ChildrenofSodom
02-27-2007, 06:08 PM
Some days have a small theme, but overall no real pattern...No one will like my list...but oh well.
THURSDAY: WARM UP DAY
Kenoma or REUNITED Rune
Into Eternity
Gojira
Orphaned Land
Mastodon
Hammerfall
Dragonlord

FRIDAY
Virgin Black
Insomnium
Reunited Godgory
Rammstein
Strapping Young Lad
Kataklysm
In Flames

SATURDAY
REUNITED Nefilim/Fields of the Nephilim
Kreator
Shadows Fall
Blind Guardian
Helloween or Annihilator
Iced Earth
Megadeth

SUNDAY
Icarus Witch
Tourniquet
REUNITED GRIM REAPER
Grave Digger
Amon Amarth
Judas Priest
Iron Maiden (playing all their classics :mad: )
Ronnie James DIO

DethMaiden
02-27-2007, 06:24 PM
Eh, I've done one of these once before. Maybe I'll try again tomorrow. Maybe.

JRA
02-27-2007, 06:38 PM
I don't listen to enough bands for this sort of thing. Either that or I don't have enough imagination.

anthraxmosher
02-27-2007, 07:02 PM
FRIDAY:
KISS
AC/DC
Scorpions
Van Halen (Not Van Hagar)
Motley Crue
W.A.S.P.
Lizzy Borden
Ted Nugent
Twisted Sister

Saturday:
Metallica
Motorhead
Slayer
Testament
Black Sabbath (Ozzy)
Judas Priest
Dio
Kreator
Sodom
Destruction
Exodus

Sunday:
Manowar
Saxon
Grim Reaper (Original Members)
Iron Maiden
Edguy
Accept
Gamma Ray
Iced Earth
Hammerfall

Sunday night would be my personal favorite.

ChildrenofSodom
02-27-2007, 07:42 PM
Grim Reaper (Original Members)
.

you got your shit together :D

anthraxmosher
02-27-2007, 08:25 PM
you got your shit together :D

Thank you good sir. But, I mean really. O.G. Grim Reaper is the ONLY Grim Reaper!!!

ChildrenofSodom
02-28-2007, 02:49 AM
Thank you good sir. But, I mean really. O.G. Grim Reaper is the ONLY Grim Reaper!!!

Yeah....the shit Steve's doing by just bringing in other musicians, and not Nick Bowcott.....thats sucks ball....

zgodt
02-28-2007, 06:03 AM
Friday - "timewarp to 1977: protometal day"

David Bowie
Rush
Kiss
AC/DC
Judas Priest
Black Sabbath

Saturday - "timewarp to 1988: classic thrash day"

Exodus
Testament
Slayer
Anthrax
Megadeth
Metallica

Sunday - "timewarp to 2007: back to the future day"

In Flames
Mastodon
Clutch
Opeth
Coheed & Cambria
Iron Maiden

Spiral_Slave
02-28-2007, 11:00 AM
Friday

Imperanon ( 45 minutes )
Twilightning ( 45 minutes )
Tarot ( 60 minutes )
Primal Fear ( 60 minutes )
Blind Guardian ( 90 minutes )
Running Wild ( 90 minutes )

Saturday

Amon Amarth ( 45 minutes )
Dark Moor ( 45 minutes )
Gamma Ray ( 60 minutes )
Children Of Bodom ( 60 minutes )
Kamelot ( 90 minutes )
Helloween ( 90 minutes )

Sunday

W.A.S.P ( 45 minutes )
Ensiferum ( 45 minutes )
Therion ( 60 minutes )
Edguy ( 60 minutes )
Dio ( 90 minutes )
Iron Maiden ( however long they can play )

ADD
02-28-2007, 02:19 PM
If anyone can seriously do this, I question how much of a music fan you are :eyes: I seriously wouldnt be able to narrow it closer than like, 100 bands maybe. There's just SOOOO much out there that its really just about impossible.

zgodt
03-01-2007, 07:12 AM
If anyone can seriously do this, I question how much of a music fan you are :eyes: I seriously wouldnt be able to narrow it closer than like, 100 bands maybe. There's just SOOOO much out there that its really just about impossible.

You're silly.

DethMaiden
03-01-2007, 12:19 PM
If time warps are fair game, I'm going to 1976:

Rush
Genesis
Yes
Judas Priest
Peter Gabriel
King Crimson
Pink Floyd
Deep Purple
Rainbow
Black Sabbath

With a very young Iron Maiden opening.

No particular order.

JRA
03-01-2007, 01:10 PM
With a very young Iron Maiden opening.

No particular order.


Invaders with Paul Di'anno on vocals! :party:

ChildrenofSodom
03-02-2007, 02:11 PM
Genesis
Yes
Peter Gabriel
King Crimson
Pink Floyd

No particular order.


None of those are metal.....and THAT is why you FAIL!!


Plus I dont the planet Earth could handle that level of pretentiousness in that short amount of time.

DethMaiden
03-02-2007, 03:07 PM
None of those are metal.....and THAT is why you FAIL!!


Plus I dont the planet Earth could handle that level of pretentiousness in that short amount of time.

I'd rather be not metal at all than be metal and a jackass about it.

es156
03-02-2007, 04:37 PM
I'd rather be not metal at all than be metal and a jackass about it.

But that's half the fun!

:lol:

Div
03-02-2007, 05:49 PM
Well this thread was called the dream METAL fest

DethMaiden
03-02-2007, 06:33 PM
But that's half the fun!

:lol:

:D Yeah, yeah, but you're also a fan of various non-metal bands, so you probably know where I'm coming from when I say an entirely metal festival wouldn't be as good as a more diverse one.

ChildrenofSodom
03-02-2007, 07:43 PM
I was just joking around :eyes:

but 50% of your metal festival bands arent metal......:lol:

Oh well...Its just a 'for fun' little activity....nothing to joust about.

DethMaiden
03-02-2007, 07:45 PM
Dismember
Death
Morbid Angel
Obituary
Celtic Frost
Vader
Deceased
Suffocation
Cannibal Corpse
Deicide
Repulsion

Better rite? :dorky:

es156
03-02-2007, 07:45 PM
Dismember
Death
Morbid Angel
Obituary
Celtic Frost
Vader
Deceased
Suffocation
Cannibal Corpse
Deicide
Repulsion

Better rite? :dorky:

No.

DethMaiden
03-02-2007, 07:46 PM
No.

Exactly, therefore, 1976 time warp! :D

es156
03-02-2007, 07:47 PM
:D Yeah, yeah, but you're also a fan of various non-metal bands, so you probably know where I'm coming from when I say an entirely metal festival wouldn't be as good as a more diverse one.

Yes, I listen to plenty of non-metal bands. But their festival would not be as good as the metal festival!

:fist:

ADD
03-02-2007, 07:49 PM
Dismember
Death
Morbid Angel
Obituary
Celtic Frost
Vader
Deceased
Suffocation
Cannibal Corpse
Deicide
Repulsion

Better rite? :dorky:


:rocker: :rocker: :rocker: :rocker: :rocker: :rocker: :rocker: :rocker: :rocker: :rocker: :rocker: :rocker: :rocker:

DethMaiden
03-02-2007, 07:50 PM
:rocker: :rocker: :rocker: :rocker: :rocker: :rocker: :rocker: :rocker: :rocker: :rocker: :rocker: :rocker: :rocker:

:lol: My totally sarcastic festival kicks the ass of the one I'd rather see!

es156
03-02-2007, 07:51 PM
Exactly, therefore, 1976 time warp! :D

Remind me sometime to tell you the story of when I met Alan White.

DethMaiden
03-02-2007, 07:58 PM
Remind me sometime to tell you the story of when I met Alan White.

:eek: Will do!

ChildrenofSodom
03-02-2007, 08:49 PM
Dismember
Death
Morbid Angel
Obituary
Celtic Frost
Vader
Deceased
Suffocation
Cannibal Corpse
Deicide
Repulsion

Better rite? :dorky:


Throw Stryper in there and you got yourself a party!

Bloodcurse
03-28-2007, 06:03 PM
Day 1:

TYPE O NEGATIVE
Marduk
Dismember
Kataklysm
Nile
Incantation
Krisiun
Goatwhore
Torture Killer



Day 2:

MORBID ANGEL
Vital Remains
Vader
Immolation
Belphegor
Kreator
Gorgoroth
Down
Malevolent Creation
Lord Belial

Bouville
03-28-2007, 08:43 PM
Mayhem
Arcturus
Winds
Nile
King Diamond
Keep of Kalessin
Candlemass
My Dying Bride
Shape of Despair
November's Doom
Napalm Death
To Separate the Flesh from the Bone
Draconian
Morbid Angel
Mourning Dawn
Swallow The Sun
Blaze
Celtic Frost
Therion
Lacrimas Profundere
Mortem
Lacrimosa

Maiden33
03-29-2007, 06:16 AM
Well this thread was called the dream METAL fest

This board is also called "METAL Setlists", but that doesn't detur people from talking about other stuff most of the time anyway.

joshuarain
08-08-2007, 12:24 AM
That's easy especially the third day, all Helloween's history will come to pass


day 1

1 Angra (1 hour)
2 Rhapsody (1 hour)
3 Twilightning (1 hour)
4 Queensryche (performing operation mindcime 1) (1 and a half hours)
5 Kamelot (1 and a half hours)
6 Avantasia (2 hours)
7 Saxon (2 hours)

day 2

1 Rage (1 hour)
2 Stratovarius (1 hour)
3 Dream Theater (1 hour)
4 Edguy (1 and a half hours)
5 After Forever (1 and a half hours)
6 Blind Guardian (2 hours)
7 Sonata Arctica (2 hours)

day 3

1 Ride the sky (1 hour)
2 Place Vendome (1hour)
3 Pink Cream 69 (1 hour)
4 Masterplan (with Jorn Lande) (1 and a half hours)
5 Stormwarrior (ft. Kai Hansen) (1 and a half hours)
6 Gamma Ray (2 hours)
7 Helloween with special guests (3 hours)


hehehe enjoy!!:rocker:

ravenheart
08-08-2007, 12:34 AM
Wow. Some good bands in there but that's way too much dungeons and dragons, gay keyboards and wailing for one festival. It needs some heavy.


Speaking of Avantasia, you see they're going to be on of the other headliners with Iron Maiden at Wacken 2008? And the guest list on the new album rules already, and Tobi's not even done!

joshuarain
08-08-2007, 12:40 AM
Yeah I allready got my ticket, btw there's nothing gay about keyboards as long as you play em right and fast, I suppose it's a lot of the same genre but hey I like it.

ravenheart
08-08-2007, 01:31 AM
Yeah I allready got my ticket, btw there's nothing gay about keyboards as long as you play em right and fast

Could you explain that to Rhapsody of Fire, Stratovarius, Sonata Arctica et al please? ;)

joshuarain
08-08-2007, 05:36 AM
You dont think Sonata plays their keys fast? The way Henrik handles his keytar is brilliant, maybe you should go and see em for you judge, since you obviously haven't.

Axis_Of_Metal
08-10-2007, 05:34 PM
Day 1
OPETH
Cannibal Corpse
Dark Tranquillity
Amon Amarth
Arch Enemy
Decapitated
At the Gates

Day 2
IRON MAIDEN
Blind Guardian
Iced Earth
Nevermore
Into Eternity
3 Inches of Blood



Day 3
SLAYER
Anthrax
Children of Bodom
Behemoth
Nile
Lamb of God
Vio-Lence
Norther
Thine Eyes Bleed

Maiden33
08-11-2007, 08:50 AM
Why Not, I'll do this again.

3 Days, each day will be geared towards a specific subgenre of metal. These aren't necessarily my favorite bands, just a combo I think would work well. Bands are listed from headliner down of running order

Day 1: Power Metal
Edguy (2 hours)
Stratovarius (90 minutes)
Nocturnal Rites (75 minutes)
Gamma Ray (60 minutes)
Dungeon (45 minutes)
Masterplan (30 minutes)

Day 2: Prog Metal
Symphony X (2 hours)
Fates Warning (90 minutes)
Evergrey (75 minutes)
Royal Hunt (60 minutes)
Vanden Plas (45 minutes)
Redemption (30 minutes)

Day 3: Traditional Metal
Iron Maiden (2 hours)
Savatage (2 hours)
Riot (2 hours)
Rob Rock (45 minutes)

JRA
08-11-2007, 11:04 AM
Day 1:



Overkill
Billy Joel
Slayer
James Brown

Headliner: Judas Priest


Day 2:

Celtic Frost
Helloween (w/ Kai Hansen and Micheal Kiske [whether he likes it or not!])
Public Enemy
Pink Floyd


Headliner: The Who


Day 3:

Motorhead
Johnny Cash
Dio
Rush

Headliner: Van Halen (with David lee Roth & Micheal Anthony)

Day 4:

WASP
Eric B. & Rakim
Megadeth
Iron Maiden

Headliner: The Rolling Beatles (Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Ringo Starr, Mick Taylor, Paul McCartney)

Blitzkrieg Witchcraft
08-11-2007, 12:49 PM
Iron Maiden
Slayer
Fates Warning
Pagan's Mind
The Crown (if they'd only reform)
Pharaoh
Kreator
Destruction
Iced Earth
November's Doom
Voivod (rip piggy)
Pyramaze (with Barlow, naturally)
Metal Church

doesn't matter to me what bands played on what days.

memorial07
08-21-2007, 01:44 PM
Venue:Empire Polo Fields
Location:Indio, California

Friday:
Suicidal Tendencies (Headliner)
Exodus (Co-Headliner)
Destruction
Trivium
Chimaira
Hatebreed
DevilDriver
Chrome Division
Municipal Waste
2Cents

Saturday:
Rage Against The Machine (Headliner)
Nine Inch Nails (Same Set Time As RATM)
Fear Factory
Ministry
Coal Chamber (Reunion)
Stone Sour
Primus
MuDvAyNe
Glassjaw
The Mondo Generator

Sunday:
Machine Head (Headliner)
Type O Negative (Co-Headliner)
Deftones
Down
Lamb Of God
Static-X
The Haunted
Dir En Grey
Darkest Hour
Gojira

SpaceAce998
08-26-2007, 02:41 PM
Maracana Stadium, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Night #1: THURSDAY (Total time: 8.5+ hrs.)
Metallica (50 min.) (Master of Puppets included)

Dragonforce (60 min.)

HammerFall (75 min.)

Dio (90 min.)

Judas Priest (110 min.)

KILLSWITCH ENGAGE (125 min.) (Holy Diver included, with Dio singing)

Night #2 : FRIDAY (Total time: 7+ hrs.)
Within Temptation (around 40 min.)
Our Solemn Hour
What Have You Done Now
Forsaken
Stand My Ground
Restless
The Heart of Everything
The Howling
Ice Queen

Dream Theater (85+ min.)
As I Am
This Dying Soul
Honor Thy Father
Constant Motion
Stream of Conciousness
Vacant
Endless Sacrifice
Pull Me Under
In the Name of God

Heaven and Hell (125+ min.)
Turn Up the Night
Heaven and Hell
I
Computer God
Falling Off the Edge of the World
Lady Evil
Country Girl
The Devil Cried
Master of Insanity
Lonely is the Word
Buried Alive
Shadow of the Wind
Slipping Away
After All (The Dead)
Holy Diver
The Sign of the Southern Cross
The Mob Rules
The Hellion / Electric Eye :horns::light::finger:
Neon Knights
Die Young
-------------encore-------------
War Pigs
Sabbath Bloody Sabbath
N.I.B.
Paranoid

IRON MAIDEN (160+ min.)
The Ides of March
Murders in the Rue Morgue
2 Minutes to Midnight
Public Enema Number One
Rainmaker
The Trooper
Montsegur
The Prisoner
Transylvania
Declamation / Different World
Brave New World
Lord of the Flies
Flash of the Blade
The Evil That Men Do
-------------intermission-------------
Churchill's Speech / Aces High
These Colours Don't Run
Wasted Years
Deja Vu
Losfer Words (Big 'Orra)
Heaven Can Wait
I Can't See My Feelings
Rime of the Ancient Mariner
Out of the Shadows
For the Greater Good of God
Age of Innocence
The Number of the Beast
Judas Be My Guide
Wildest Dreams
Fear of the Dark
Iron Maiden
-------------encore-------------
Caught Somewhere in Time
Only the Good Die Young
Reach Out
Hallowed Be Thy Name

Night #3 : SATURDAY (Total time: 8 hrs., 15+ min.)
Dokken (40+ min.)
Erase the Slate
Breaking the Chains
Tooth and Nail
Prisoner
Walk Away
Dream Warriors
Escape

Mudvayne (65+ min.)
Monolith
Determined
Not Falling
The Patient Mental
Silenced
Skrying
Solve et Coagula
(Per)version of a Truth
Mercy, Severity
Internal Primates Forever
Trapped in the Wake of a Dream
Shadow of a Man
World So Cold
-------------encore-------------
Dig
The End of All Things to Come
A Key to Nothing
Happy?

Rush (around 155 min.)
The Spirit of Radio
Bastille Day
Different Strings
Afterimage
Animate
Ceiling Unlimited
The Larger Bowl
Test for Echo
The Trees
Force Ten
2112
-------------intermission-------------
Far Cry
Subdivisions
The Enemy Within
The Weapon
Witch Hunt
Freeze
Mystic Rhythms
The Pass
Malignant Narcissism
Drum Solo
Hope
Nobody’s Hero
One Little Victory
-------------encore-------------
Finding My Way
Tom Sawyer
By-Tor and the Snow Dog
YYZ

Ozzy Osbourne (around 125 min.)
The Ultimate Sin
I Don’t Wanna Change the World
Secret Loser
Gets Me Through
I Just Want You
Never Know Why
Over the Mountain
Facing Hell
Thank God for the Bomb
Never
Mama, I’m Comin’ Home
Lightning Strikes
Zombie Stomp
Killer of Giants
Fool Like You
Rock 'n' Roll Rebel
Suicide Solution
No More Tears
Shot in the Dark
Mr. Crowley
Flying High Again
-------------encore-------------
I Don’t Know
Bark at the Moon
Perry Mason
I Don’t Wanna Stop

KISS (120+ min.)
Detroit Rock City
Crazy, Crazy Nights
Fits Like a Glove
Heaven's On Fire
Who Wants to Be Lonely
Exciter
Rise to It
Uh! All Night
No, No, No
Love Gun
Drum Solo / War Machine
Bass Solo / I Love It Loud
Reason to Live / Guitar Solo
Turn On the Night
Tears Are Falling
Lick It Up
Forever
Guitar Solo / Shout It Out Loud
Rock and Roll All Nite
Black Diamond

Elvenking
09-06-2007, 07:25 PM
Friday: Women's Night :flame:

Nightwish (With Tarja, Duh.) (2 1/2 hours at least)
Epica (2 hours)
Theatre of Tragedy (90 min)
Within Temptation (60 min)
Leaves Eyes (45 min)
Beholder (30 min)
Midnattsol (30 min)
Magica (30 min)

Saturday: Black Thrash Night:rocker:



Immortal (120 min)
Amon Amarth (90 min)
Emperor (90 min)
Kreator (90 min)
Sabbat (60 min)
Skyforger (45 min)
Destroyer 666 (45 min)
Taake (30 min)
Mortifera (30 min)
Pagan Reign (30 min)
Thor's Hammer (30 min)


Sunday

Priest (3 hours plus+)
Halford (30 min)
Manowar (180 min)
Stratovarius (120 min)
King Diamond (120 min)
Metallica (90 min)
Edguy (60 min)
Sonata Arctica (60 min)
Megadeth (60 min)
Nuclear Assult (60 min)
Equillibrium (60 min)
I (30 min)
Tvangeste (30 min)
Possessed (30 min)

OK so sunday is a bit impossible. but eh, no reason to live after that weekend

Maiden33
09-24-2007, 06:40 AM
A special festival made up of the 10 bands I want to see live the most:


Night 1:
Astral Doors (35 minutes)
Masterplan (50 minutes)
Thunderstone (60 minutes)
Primal Fear (80 minutes)
Riot (2 hours)

Night 2:
Bloodbound (35 minutes)
Hibria (50 minutes)
Axel Rudi Pell (60 minutes)
Lord (Dungeon) (80 minutes)
Nocturnal Rites (2 hours)

Axis_Of_Metal
09-24-2007, 04:57 PM
Maracana Stadium, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Night #1: THURSDAY (Total time: 8.5+ hrs.)
Metallica (50 min.) (Master of Puppets included)

Dragonforce (60 min.)

HammerFall (75 min.)

Dio (90 min.)

Judas Priest (110 min.)

KILLSWITCH ENGAGE (125 min.) (Holy Diver included, with Dio singing)

Night #2 : FRIDAY (Total time: 7+ hrs.)
Within Temptation (around 40 min.)
Our Solemn Hour
What Have You Done Now
Forsaken
Stand My Ground
Restless
The Heart of Everything
The Howling
Ice Queen

Dream Theater (85+ min.)
As I Am
This Dying Soul
Honor Thy Father
Constant Motion
Stream of Conciousness
Vacant
Endless Sacrifice
Pull Me Under
In the Name of God

Heaven and Hell (125+ min.)
Turn Up the Night
Heaven and Hell
I
Computer God
Falling Off the Edge of the World
Lady Evil
Country Girl
The Devil Cried
Master of Insanity
Lonely is the Word
Buried Alive
Shadow of the Wind
Slipping Away
After All (The Dead)
Holy Diver
The Sign of the Southern Cross
The Mob Rules
The Hellion / Electric Eye :horns::light::finger:
Neon Knights
Die Young
-------------encore-------------
War Pigs
Sabbath Bloody Sabbath
N.I.B.
Paranoid

IRON MAIDEN (160+ min.)
The Ides of March
Murders in the Rue Morgue
2 Minutes to Midnight
Public Enema Number One
Rainmaker
The Trooper
Montsegur
The Prisoner
Transylvania
Declamation / Different World
Brave New World
Lord of the Flies
Flash of the Blade
The Evil That Men Do
-------------intermission-------------
Churchill's Speech / Aces High
These Colours Don't Run
Wasted Years
Deja Vu
Losfer Words (Big 'Orra)
Heaven Can Wait
I Can't See My Feelings
Rime of the Ancient Mariner
Out of the Shadows
For the Greater Good of God
Age of Innocence
The Number of the Beast
Judas Be My Guide
Wildest Dreams
Fear of the Dark
Iron Maiden
-------------encore-------------
Caught Somewhere in Time
Only the Good Die Young
Reach Out
Hallowed Be Thy Name

Night #3 : SATURDAY (Total time: 8 hrs., 15+ min.)
Dokken (40+ min.)
Erase the Slate
Breaking the Chains
Tooth and Nail
Prisoner
Walk Away
Dream Warriors
Escape

Mudvayne (65+ min.)
Monolith
Determined
Not Falling
The Patient Mental
Silenced
Skrying
Solve et Coagula
(Per)version of a Truth
Mercy, Severity
Internal Primates Forever
Trapped in the Wake of a Dream
Shadow of a Man
World So Cold
-------------encore-------------
Dig
The End of All Things to Come
A Key to Nothing
Happy?

Rush (around 155 min.)
The Spirit of Radio
Bastille Day
Different Strings
Afterimage
Animate
Ceiling Unlimited
The Larger Bowl
Test for Echo
The Trees
Force Ten
2112
-------------intermission-------------
Far Cry
Subdivisions
The Enemy Within
The Weapon
Witch Hunt
Freeze
Mystic Rhythms
The Pass
Malignant Narcissism
Drum Solo
Hope
Nobody’s Hero
One Little Victory
-------------encore-------------
Finding My Way
Tom Sawyer
By-Tor and the Snow Dog
YYZ

Ozzy Osbourne (around 125 min.)
The Ultimate Sin
I Don’t Wanna Change the World
Secret Loser
Gets Me Through
I Just Want You
Never Know Why
Over the Mountain
Facing Hell
Thank God for the Bomb
Never
Mama, I’m Comin’ Home
Lightning Strikes
Zombie Stomp
Killer of Giants
Fool Like You
Rock 'n' Roll Rebel
Suicide Solution
No More Tears
Shot in the Dark
Mr. Crowley
Flying High Again
-------------encore-------------
I Don’t Know
Bark at the Moon
Perry Mason
I Don’t Wanna Stop

KISS (120+ min.)
Detroit Rock City
Crazy, Crazy Nights
Fits Like a Glove
Heaven's On Fire
Who Wants to Be Lonely
Exciter
Rise to It
Uh! All Night
No, No, No
Love Gun
Drum Solo / War Machine
Bass Solo / I Love It Loud
Reason to Live / Guitar Solo
Turn On the Night
Tears Are Falling
Lick It Up
Forever
Guitar Solo / Shout It Out Loud
Rock and Roll All Nite
Black Diamond




You have TONS of time on your hands

SpaceAce998
09-25-2007, 11:31 AM
You have TONS of time on your hands
I know:tp:

Maiden33
10-30-2007, 07:03 AM
I felt like doing another one of these just for my own amusment.

Night 1:
Hibria (30 minutes)
1.Steel Lord on Wheels
2.Change Your Lifeline
3.Millenium Quest
4.Living Under Ice
5.Stare At Yourself

Thunderstone(45 minutes)
1.Tool of the Devil
2.Eyes of a Stranger
3.Face in the Mirror
4.Feed the Fire
5.Like Father Like Son
6.Forth Into the Black
7.Land of Innocence
8.Until We Touch the Burning Sun
9.Virus

Tad Morose (60 minutes)
1.Servant of the Bones
2.Sword of Retribution
3.No Mercy
4.Matters of the Dark
5.Afraid to Die
6.Another Time Around
7.Clearly Insane
8.I Know Your Name
9.When the Spirit Rules the World
10.No Tears in the Rain
11.Cyberdome
12.Corporate Masters

Dungeon (60 minutes)
1.A Rise to Power
2.Better Man
3.The Power Within
4.Insanity's Fall
5.Wake Up
6.Fire of Time
7.The Hunger
8.The Legend of Huma
9.Against the Wind
10.The Other Side
11.Paradise
12.The Final Chapter

Edguy (80 minutes)
1.Babylon
2.Golden Dawn
3.We Don't Need a Hero
4.Wasted Time
5.Vain Glory Opera
6.Down to the Devil
7.Land of the Miraclee
8.New Age Messiah
9.Fallen Angels
10.Out of Vogue
11.Wings of a Dream
12.The Piper Never Dies
Encore:
13.Key to My Fate
14.Out of Control

Night 2:
Bloodbound (30 minutes)
1.Sign of the Devil
2.The Tempter
3.Metal Monster
4.Into Eternity
5.On the Battlefield
6.Behind the Moon

Firewind (45 minutes)
1.Allegiance
2.Insanity
3.Steal Them Blind
4.Ready to Strike
5.Brother's Keeper
6.Till the End of Time
7.I Am the Anger
8.Between Heaven and Hell
9.Falling to Pieces
10.Tyranny

Primal Fear (60 minutes)
1.Sign of Fear
2.Rollercoaster
3.Face the Emptiness
4.Suicide and Mania
5.Nuclear Fire
6.Seven Seals
7.Mind Control
8.Fighting the Darkness
9.The Healer
10.Demons and Angels
11.Lightyears From Home
12.Final Embrace / Angel in Black (reprise)

Nocturnal Rites (60 minutes)
1.New World Messiah
2.Fools Never Die
3.Call Out to the World
4.Still Alive
5.Nightmare
6.Never Die
7.Never Ending
8.Never Again
9.Iron Force
10.Shadowland
11.Deliverance
12.Afterlife
13.Avalon

Gamma Ray (80 minutes)
1.Dethrone Tyranny
2.Gardens of the Sinner
3.Fight
4.Guardians of Mankind
5.Land of the Free
6.Heaven Can Wait
7.One With the World
8.Blood Religion
9.Heaven or Hell
10.Rebellion in Dreamland
11.Watcher In the Sky
12.Send Me a Sign
Encore:
13.Armageddon
14.Somewhere Out In Space
15.Last Before the Storm

DarkTwilight
11-08-2007, 09:59 AM
Friday, starting at 12 PM -

Half hour setlists-
Beyond Fear
Persuader
Dragonforce
Spinal Tap
Demons and Wizards
Sonata Arctica
Manowar

6 PM

Hour Setlists-
Edguy
Symphony X
Queensryche

10 PM

2 Hour Setlists-
Blind Guardian
Iced Earth

Day 1 ends around 3 AM

Saturday, starting around 12 PM

Half hour Setlists-

Atreyu
Bullet for my Valentine
Trivium
Shadows Fall
Avenged Sevenfold
GWAR
Dethklok

6 PM

Hour Setlists

Children of Bodom
Behemoth
Dimmu Borgir

10 PM

2 Hour Setlists
King Diamond (first hour, 2nd hour members of mercyful fate join and play only MF songs)
Ozzy Osbourne (same thing here, after 1 hour Ozzy is joined by original black sabbath)
Judas Priest

Ends around 5 AM... if you were smart you'd sleep through the metal core bands that played earlier that day! LOL

Sunday 12 PM

Half Hour Setlists

3 Inches of Blood
Lamb of God
Machine Head
System of a Down (reunited)
Into Eternity
Alice in Chains
Cellador

6 PM

Hour long setlists

Metallica
Duel between Dave Mustaine and James Hetfield.. dave takes the stage...
Megadeth
Bruce Dickinson (Solo)
Slayer

11 PM

2 Hour Setlists

Dio (after an hour, he is joined by H+H lineup)
Iron Maiden

Iron Maiden's set goes on for about 3 hours

everyone is late for work the next day

THE END.

mankvill
11-16-2007, 08:38 PM
Ooh, fun. I wanna give this a try.

Location: (A Re-Opened) Verizon Wireless Amphitheater, Bonner Springs, KS

Friday (Black Metal Day)

4 PM:
Nokturnal Mortem
1. The Funeral Wind Born in Orian
2. Weltanschauung
3. The Call of Aryan Spirit
4. Goat Horns
5. Black Raven

5:30 PM:
Antaeus
1. Inner War
2. Blood War III
3. Illegal Angelz
4. Those With No Eyes
5. Wormz On Day VI
6. Intravenal Call

7 PM:
Gorgoroth
1. Wound Upon Wound
2. Carving A Giant
3. Begravelsesnatt
4. Profetens åpenbaring
5. Bergtrollets Hevn
6. A World To Win
7. Unchain My Heart!
8. Drømmer Om Død
9. Gorgoroth
10. (Under) The Pagan Megalith

8:30 PM:
Immortal
1. Grim And Frostbitten Kingdoms
2. The Sun No Longer Rises
3. Tyrants
4. Cursed Realms Of The Winter Demons
5. Noctambulant
6. Sons Of Northern Darkness
7. In My Kingdom Cold
8. Storming Through Red Clouds and Holocaustwinds
9. Unsilent Storms In The North Abyss
10. One By One
11. Pure Holocaust

10:30 PM:
Anaal Nathrakh
1. The Supreme Necrotic Audnance
2. Der Hölle Rache Kocht In Meinem Herzen
3. The Destroying Angel
4. Do Not Speak
5. The Final Absolution
6. Submission Is For The Weak
7. When The Lion Devours Both Dragon And Child
8. The Technogoat
9. How The Angels Fly In (We Can Never Be Forgiven)
10. Human, All Too Fucking Human
11. Carnage (Mayhem Cover)
12. Virus Bomb
13. Castigation And Betrayal/Pandemonic Hyperblast

Midnight:
Emperor
1. Into The Infinity Of Thoughts
2. Cosmic Keys To My Creations & Times
3. Gypsy (Mercyful Fate Cover)
4. Witches Sabbath
5. The Tongue Of Fire
6. The Majesty Of The Nightsky
7. In Longing Spirit
8. An Elegy Of Icaros
9. Ye Entrancemperium
ENCORE:
10. Curse You All Men!
11. Thus Spake The Nightspirit
12. A Fine Day To Die (Bathory Cover)
13. I Am The Black Wizards
14. Inno A Satana

This day gets over around 2:30 AM.

---

Saturday (Death Metal Day)

4 PM:
Skinless
1. Foreshadowing Our Demise
2. Escalate Discord
3. Milk And Innards
4. Scum Cookie
5. Crispy Kids
6. Trample The Weak, Hurdle The Dead
7. Pool Of Stool
8. From Sacrifice To Survival

5:30 PM:
Necrophagist
1. Stabwound
2. The Stillborn One
3. Foul Body Autopsy
4. Intestinal Incubation
5. Only Ash Remains
6. Extreme Unction
7. Mutilate The Stillborn
8. Fermented Offal Discharge

7 PM:
Dying Fetus
1. Homicidal Retribution
2. Raped On The Altar
3. Killing On Adrenaline
4. Fornication Terrorists
5. Skull Fucked
6. Kill Your Mother, Rape Your Dog
7. Intentional Manslaughter

8:30 PM
Carcass (Re-United)
1. Empathological Necrotism
2. Arbeit Macht Fleisch
3. Cross My Heart
4. Buried Dreams
5. Genital Grinder
6. Cadaveric Incubator Of Endoparasites
7. Corporal Jigsore Quandary
8. Fermenting Innards
9. Keep On Rotting In The Free World
10. Exhume To Consume
11. Heartwork

10:30 PM
Arsis
1. Worship Depraved
2. Maddening Disdain
3. Oh The Humanity
4. Roses On White Lace (Alice Cooper cover)
5. Carnal Ways To Recreate The Heart
6. Wholly Night
7. A Diamond For Disease
8. The Sadistic Motives Behind Bereavement Letters
9. Dust And Guilt
10. Seven Whispers Fell Silent
11. Lust Before The Maggots Conquest
12. The Face Of My Innocence

Midnight:
Cannibal Corpse
1. The Time To Kill Is Now
2. Put Them To Death
3. Brain Removal Device
4. Monolith
5. Five Nails Through The Neck
6. Covered With Sores
7. I Will Kill You
8. Pit Of Zombies
9. Meathook Sodomy
10. The Spine Splitter
11. Gallery Of Suicide
ENCORE:
12. Shredded Humans
13. The Time To Kill Is Now
14. Hammer Smashed Face
15. Stripped, Raped, and Strangled

Would be over around the same time. 2, 2:30.

---

Sunday (Thrash/Heavy/Whatever's left! Day)

2 PM:
Boris
1. WaReRuRide
2. Furi
3. Pink
4. Ibitsu
5. Rattlesnake
6. Ganbou-Ki
7. When We Is Thrown Away

3 PM:
DragonForce
1. Storming The Burning Fields
2. Operation Ground And Pound
3. Black Fire
4. Once In A Lifetime
5. Through The Fire And Flames
6. My Spirit Will Go On
7. Revolution Deathsquad
8. Valley Of The Damned

4:30 PM
Behemoth
1. Rome 64 C.E./Slaying The Prophets Ov Isa
2. The Nephilim Rising
3. Christians To The Lions
4. Prometherion
5. Slaves Shall Serve
6. Decade Of Therion
7. Demigod
8. Chant For Eschaton 2000

6 PM
Celtic Frost
1. Procreation (Of The Wicked)
2. Necromantical Screams
3. A Dying God Coming Into Human Flesh
4. Progeny
5. Return To The Eve
6. Circle Of The Tyrants
7. Morbid Tales
8. Jewel Throne
9. Ain Elohim
10. Into The Crypts Of Rays
11. Synagoga Satanae

8 PM:
Sodom
1. Outbreak Of Evil
2. Eat Me
3. Persecution Mania
4. One Step Over The Line
5. M-16
6. Agent Orange
7. Ausgebombt
8. Stalinorgel
9. Bombenhagel
10. The Vice Of Killing
11. Die Stumme Ursel
12. The Saw Is The Law
13. Sodomy And Lust

10 PM:
Slayer
1. South Of Heaven
2. Silent Scream
3. Chemical Warfare
4. Piece By Piece
5. Born Of Fire
6. War Ensemble
7. Postmortem
8. Raining Blood
9. Show No Mercy
10. The Antichrist
ENCORE:
11. Hell Awaits
12. Evil Has No Boundaries
13. Seasons In The Abyss
14. Captor Of Sin
15. Angel Of Death

Midnight
Iron Maiden
1. The Wicker Man
2. Wrathchild
3. Aces High
4. From Here To Eternity
5. Different World
6. Can I Play With Madness
7. Invaders
8. Brighter Than A Thousand Suns
9. Brave New World
10. The Trooper
11. These Colours Don't Run
ENCORE 1:
12. The Number Of The Beast
13. Flash Of The Blade
14. The Evil That Men Do
15. Children Of The Damned
16. Be Quick Or Be Damned
17. Run To The Hills
ENCORE 2:
18. Rime Of The Ancient Mariner
19. Phantom Of The Opera
20. Iron Maiden
21. Hallowed Be Thy Name

It'd be over...who cares when it's over? It's Maiden. :D

This post proves I have no life. :rocker:

metal_man1019
11-17-2007, 05:29 AM
Friday:
Sodom
Anthrax
Kreator
Overkill
Sepultra
Megadeth
Slayer
Metallica


Saturday:
Children Of Bodom
Rage Against The Machine
Ozzy Osbourne
Rob Zombie
Mastodon
Arch Enemy
System Of A Down
Pantera

Sunday:
Judas Priest
Rush
Van Halen
Dio
Black Sabbath
Iron Maiden

Dimebag_Rusty
12-08-2007, 08:10 PM
im gonna TRY to keep this realistic

this would be in toronto ontario or london ontario

Friday :
Goatwhore
Job For A Cowboy
Amon Amarth
Necrophagist (Headliner 1)
Cannibal Corpse (Headliner 2)

Saturday :
Lamb of God
Machine Head
Children Of Bodom
Hellyeah
Megadeth (Headliner)
Slayer (Headliner 2)

Sunday :
Sebastian Bach
Cheap Trick
Aerosmith
Blue Oyster Cult
Def Leppard
Heaven And Hell (Headliner 1)
Van Halen (Headliner 2, Ending off a North America tour)


In this dream line up all the headliners would have autograph sessions before the show starts

all the supporting acts would give autographs at their own discretion

on friday the show would start at 5/5:30 PM (after work, after school.. seems like a good time)

on saturday and sunday the shows would start at 1 and end after all the bands played an 8 song set with the headliners playing a 14 song set (except maybe van halen.. they might get longer set)

there would be a $400 VIP package to have backstage access for all 3 days to meet the bands, 3 shirts, a poster/flag/interesting piece of memorabilia signed by most if not all bands, free copy of soundboard recordings of the show. 50 of these available

there would also be a $150 per day VIP package ($150 and you get to pick which day you want backstage access for), you get 3 shirts, autographs from whoever you meet backstage, and soundboard recordings of all 3 days. 50 of these available

Normal tickets would cost $80 all said and done with taxes and such

Merch available : individual band shirts/hoodies, individual band posters, individual band patches and jewelry. Shirts commemorating the event as a whole (id call it Metalfest or something.. and there would be t-shirts sporting that as well as some well thought out symbol), posters comemorating the event, and festival booklet outlining the whole event (great for autographing)
When i say individual band _____ i mean like the bands own merch

I have thought this out carefully because I am very bored and have nothing better to do

Axis_Of_Metal
12-09-2007, 10:04 AM
Friday
Himsa
Wintersun
Devildriver
Arch enemy
In Flames
Dark Tranquillity
Amon Amarth

Saturday
3 Inches of Blood
Into Eternity
Iced Earth
Blind Guardian
Nevermore
Dio
Iron Maiden

Sunday
Threat Signal
Thine Eyes Bleed
Norther
Vio-lence
Kreator
Cannibal Corpse
Nile
Children of Bodom
At the Gates
Slayer

TheWhisper88
01-08-2008, 10:02 PM
I felt like making my own 'Gigantour' lineup loosely based on this year's upcoming one. I have left Megadeth, In Flames and Children of Bodom on the bill, but replaced the other two bands and added two others. I tried to make the setlists somewhat realistic. It would go something like this:

4:00-4:35
All That Remains
01. Become The Catalyst
02. The Deepest Grey
03. Not Alone
04. Tattered On My Sleeve
05. Six
06. Indictment
07. We Stand
08. The Air That I Breathe
09. This Darkened Heart
10. This Calling

4:40-5:15
Firewind
01. Allegiance
02. I Am The Anger
03. Ready To Strike
04. Destination Forever
05. The Fire And The Fury
06. Dreamchaser
07. Falling To Pieces
08. Tyranny

5:20-6:05
Trivium
01. Rain
02. To The Rats
03. Like Light To Flies
04. Ember To Inferno
05. Tread The Floods
06. Dying In Your Arms
07. A Gunshot To The Head Of Trepidation
08. Blinding Tears Will Break The Skies
09. Washing Away Me In The Tides
10. Pull Harder On The Strings Of Your Marytr

6:10-7:00
Nevermore
01. The Seven Tongues Of God
02. Born
03. The River Dragon Has Come
04. Enemies Of Reality
05. Final Product
06. Seed Awakening
07. Medicated Nation
08. Believe In Nothing
09. The Psalm Of Lydia
10. The Heart Collector

7:05-8:05
Chidren Of Bodom
01. Bed Of Razors
02. WarHeart
03. Everytime I Die
04. Are You Dead Yet
05. Needled 24/7
06. Kissing The Shadows
07. HateBreeder
08. In Your Face
09. Hate Me!
10. Angels Don't Kill
11. Children Of Bodom
12. Bodom After Midnight
13. Silent Night, Bodom Night
14. Downfall
15. Sixpounder

8:15-9:15
In Flames
01. Pinball Map
02. Embody The Invisable
03. Jotun
04. Cloud Connected
05. The Quiet Place
06. Come Clarity
07. Only For The Weak
08. Artifacts Of The Black Rain
09. Swim
10. Black And White
11. Colony
12. Take This Life
13. Trigger
14. Behind Space
15. Episode 666
16. My Sweet Shadow

9:30-11:00
Megadeth
01. Sleepwalker
02. Wake Up Dead
03. Kick The Chair
04. Take No Prisoners
05. Set The World Afire
06. Reckoning Day
07. Ashes In Your Mouth
08. In My Darkest Hour
09. A Tout Le Monde
10. Trust
11. Burnt Ice
12. Lucretia
13. She-Wolf
14. Washington Is Next!
15. Hangar 18
16. Tornado Of Souls
17. Peace Sells
---------------------------------(encore)
18. Symphony Of Destruction
19. Holy Wars
20. Mechanix

Maiden33
01-09-2008, 05:43 AM
I felt like making my own 'Gigantour' lineup loosely based on this year's upcoming one. I have left Megadeth, In Flames and Children of Bodom on the bill, but replaced the other two bands and added two others. I tried to make the setlists somewhat realistic. It would go something like this:

4:00-4:35
All That Remains
01. Become The Catalyst
02. The Deepest Grey
03. Not Alone
04. Tattered On My Sleeve
05. Six
06. Indictment
07. We Stand
08. The Air That I Breathe
09. This Darkened Heart
10. This Calling

4:40-5:15
Firewind
01. Allegiance
02. I Am The Anger
03. Ready To Strike
04. Destination Forever
05. The Fire And The Fury
06. Dreamchaser
07. Falling To Pieces
08. Tyranny

5:20-6:05
Trivium
01. Rain
02. To The Rats
03. Like Light To Flies
04. Ember To Inferno
05. Tread The Floods
06. Dying In Your Arms
07. A Gunshot To The Head Of Trepidation
08. Blinding Tears Will Break The Skies
09. Washing Away Me In The Tides
10. Pull Harder On The Strings Of Your Marytr

6:10-7:00
Nevermore
01. The Seven Tongues Of God
02. Born
03. The River Dragon Has Come
04. Enemies Of Reality
05. Final Product
06. Seed Awakening
07. Medicated Nation
08. Believe In Nothing
09. The Psalm Of Lydia
10. The Heart Collector

7:05-8:05
Chidren Of Bodom
01. Bed Of Razors
02. WarHeart
03. Everytime I Die
04. Are You Dead Yet
05. Needled 24/7
06. Kissing The Shadows
07. HateBreeder
08. In Your Face
09. Hate Me!
10. Angels Don't Kill
11. Children Of Bodom
12. Bodom After Midnight
13. Silent Night, Bodom Night
14. Downfall
15. Sixpounder

8:15-9:15
In Flames
01. Pinball Map
02. Embody The Invisable
03. Jotun
04. Cloud Connected
05. The Quiet Place
06. Come Clarity
07. Only For The Weak
08. Artifacts Of The Black Rain
09. Swim
10. Black And White
11. Colony
12. Take This Life
13. Trigger
14. Behind Space
15. Episode 666
16. My Sweet Shadow

9:30-11:00
Megadeth
01. Sleepwalker
02. Wake Up Dead
03. Kick The Chair
04. Take No Prisoners
05. Set The World Afire
06. Reckoning Day
07. Ashes In Your Mouth
08. In My Darkest Hour
09. A Tout Le Monde
10. Trust
11. Burnt Ice
12. Lucretia
13. She-Wolf
14. Washington Is Next!
15. Hangar 18
16. Tornado Of Souls
17. Peace Sells
---------------------------------(encore)
18. Symphony Of Destruction
19. Holy Wars
20. Mechanix

Firewind are way too good for that bill.

DethMaiden
01-09-2008, 12:24 PM
Firewind are way too good for that bill.

I'd call you out on power metal elitism, but you're unfortunately quite right.

British Viking
03-20-2008, 05:39 AM
Friday - Viking Metal and Death Metal

Behemoth
Finntroll
Moonsorrow
Vader
Bathory tribute (playing no songs from the first two albums)
Ensiferum
Turisas
Amon Amarth

Saturday - Power Metal #1

Three Inches of Blood
DragonForce (All of Valley of the Damned)
Primal Fear
Stratovarius
Grave Digger
Iced Earth
Manowar
Blind Guardian

Sunday - Power Metal #2

Virgin Steele
HammerFall
Edguy
Jag Panzer
Running Wild
Helloween
Judas Priest
Iron Maiden

megadeth87
05-27-2008, 01:28 AM
Friday:

GUNS N ROSES (90-94 line up reunion.... :drool:I know I'm a little dreamer..lol)
Saxon
Anthrax
Velvet Revolver
Yngwie Malmsteem
Dragonforce

Saturday:

IRON MAIDEN
Megadeth
Edguy
Nuclear Assault
Testament
Iced Earth

Friday:

MANOWAR
Motorhead
Slayer
Gamma Ray
Accept
Nightwish

British Viking
06-27-2008, 04:13 PM
I probably already made one, but incase I didn't -

This festival should preferably be held in my school, so that hopefully one of the bands on this line-up will be able to destroy the place :)

Friday -

Bloodbath
Deicide
Morbid Angel
Hypocrisy
Ensiferum
Turisas
Amon Amarth

Saturday -

HammerFall
Edguy
Savatage
Helloween
Iced Earth
Blind Guardian

Sunday -

Judas Priest
Running Wild
Dream Theater
Grave Digger
Manowar
Virgin Steele
Iron Maiden

Maiden33
07-01-2008, 03:17 AM
Judas Priest
Running Wild
Dream Theater
Grave Digger
Manowar
Virgin Steele
Iron Maiden

Not a very good idea to put the 4 or 5 biggest names on the whole festival on the same night. :D

rohan
07-05-2008, 05:06 PM
Friday -
Spineshank
Shihad
Hed PE
Sevendust
Static X
Disturbed

Saturday
AC/DC
Motley Crue
Offspring
Green Day
Superheist
Anotherrace
Bison

Sunday
Red Hot Chili Peppers
Rage Against The Machine
Slayer
Testeagles
Mammal
Grinspoon
Unwritten Law
Plus 44
Blink 182

megadeth87
07-09-2008, 02:04 PM
Friday:

Motley Crue
Scorpions
ZZtop (or Motorhead)
Overkill
Steve Vai
Dragonforce

Saturday:

Ozzy Osbourne (special guest Tony Iommi)
Van Halen (feat. Sammy Hagar)
Megadeth
Edguy
Testament
Nashville Pussy

Sunday:

Iron Maiden
Deep purple
Manowar
Nuclear Assault
Morbid Angel
Mr Big (feat. Paul Gilbert)

megadeth87
07-09-2008, 02:06 PM
Friday:

Motley Crue
Scorpions
ZZtop (or Motorhead)
Overkill
Steve Vai
Dragonforce

Saturday:

Ozzy Osbourne (special guest Tony Iommi)
Van Halen (feat. Sammy Hagar)
Megadeth
Edguy
Testament
Nashville Pussy

Sunday:

Iron Maiden
Deep purple
Manowar
Nuclear Assault
Morbid Angel
Mr Big (feat. Paul Gilbert)

I just forgot to say... the 1st band is the headliner

megadeth87
08-14-2008, 05:44 AM
other possibility:

Day 1: T H R A S H M E T A L D A Y

MEGADETH
Sepultura (feat. Max Cavalera)
Slayer
Testament
Overkill
Anthrax
Nuclear Assault
Tankard
Destruction
Evile

Day 2: P O W E R M E T A L D A Y

MANOWAR
Edguy
Helloween
Gamma Ray
Stratovarius
Iced Earth
Avantasia
Dragonforce
Paragon

Day 3: T R A D I T I O N N A L H E A V Y M E T A L D A Y

IRON MAIDEN
Judas Priest
Metallica (I know it would be in "day 1" but if they play some load songs..)
Saxon
Accept
Pantera (If only Dime was still alive...)
Diamond Head

Day 4: H A R D R O C K N R O L L D A Y (the most impossible I think XD)

AC/DC
Kiss
Whitesnake
Aerosmith
Guns N Roses (feat Slash)
Ozzy Osbourne
Deep Purple
Motley Crue
Scorpions
Motorhead
Velvet Revolver
Brian May
Steve Vai
Ian Gillan
The Black Label Society
Nashville Pussy
The Darkness

oh my god.. 15 bands the same day.. stop stop stop xD

megadeth87
08-14-2008, 05:47 AM
other possibility:

Day 1: T H R A S H M E T A L D A Y

MEGADETH
Sepultura (feat. Max Cavalera)
Slayer
Testament
Overkill
Anthrax
Nuclear Assault
Tankard
Destruction
Evile

Day 2: P O W E R M E T A L D A Y

MANOWAR
Edguy
Helloween
Gamma Ray
Stratovarius
Iced Earth
Avantasia
Dragonforce
Paragon

Day 3: T R A D I T I O N N A L H E A V Y M E T A L D A Y

IRON MAIDEN
Judas Priest
Metallica (I know it would be in "day 1" but if they play some load songs..)
Saxon
Accept
Pantera (If only Dime was still alive...)
Diamond Head

Day 4: H A R D R O C K N R O L L D A Y (the most impossible I think XD)

AC/DC
Kiss
Whitesnake
Aerosmith
Guns N Roses (feat Slash)
Ozzy Osbourne
Deep Purple
Motley Crue
Scorpions
Motorhead
Velvet Revolver
Brian May
Steve Vai
Ian Gillan
The Black Label Society
Nashville Pussy
The Darkness

oh my god.. 15 bands the same day.. stop stop stop xD

Ooops... sorry I forgot it was 3 days... you can forget the 4th if you want

Spiral_Slave
08-16-2008, 09:45 AM
Hmm...I've decided to give this a try. The top band is the headliner, and I don't really have any themes for the different days.

DAY 1

JUDAS PRIEST
NIGHTWISH
CHILDREN OF BODOM
FIREWIND
EXODUS
TURISAS
BLAZE
AXEL RUDI PELL
SINNER
ELUVEITIE
TWILIGHTNING
DARK MOOR

DAY 2

DIO
BLIND GUARDIAN
RUNNING WILD
KAMELOT
THERION
ENSIFERUM
TAROT
DEATH ANGEL
KALMAH
FINNTROLL
CAGE
DRAGONLAND

DAY 3

IRON MAIDEN
HELLOWEEN
GAMMA RAY
KING DIAMOND
NORTHER
SLAYER
SONATA ARCTICA
PRIMAL FEAR
WINTERSUN
NOCTURNAL RITES
W.A.S.P.
MACHINE MEN
VISIONS OF ATLANTIS

I would seriously shat myself if this was real. And not be embarassed either.

causeofdeath
08-27-2008, 11:31 PM
First Day:
The Sword
Torche
Boris with Merzbow, and Michio Kurihara Playing Forever

Second Day:
Electric Wizard (playing an extremely long set)
Boris (again)
Bongzilla
Weedeater
Children Of Bodom
Gwar
Fondlecorpse
Blood Freak
Impaled
Ghoul
In Flames

Third Day:
Iron Maiden (playing forever)
Boris (again)
Motorhead
Coheed And Cambria
Megadeth
Frightmare
Slayer
Behemoth
Nile
Birdflesh
Candlemass

and i know im forgetting someone

Maiden33
08-28-2008, 01:27 PM
Alright, here's basically a festival equally representing all of my favorite bands and styles.

Day 1: Prog Metal
Fates Warning (90 minutes)
Symphony X (90 minutes)
Evergrey (75 minutes)
Royal Hunt (1 hour)
Vanden Plas (45 minutes)
Redemption (45 minutes)
Vanishing Point (45 minutes)
Magnitude 9 (30 minutes)

Day 2: Power Metal
Blind Guardian (90 minutes)
Stratovarius (90 minutes)
Edguy (75 minutes)
Nocturnal Rites (1 hour)
Firewind (45 minutes)
Lord (45 minutes)
At Vance (45 minutes)
Thunderstone (45 minutes)

Day 3: Melodic Metal
Jorn (90 minutes)
Pink Cream 69 (90 minutes)
Masterplan (70 minutes)
Jaded Heart (1 hour)
Allen/Lande (1 hour)
Brazen Abbot (45 minutes)
Eden's Curse (30 minutes)


Day 4: Classic Metal
Iron Maiden (2 hours)
Savatage (90 minutes)
Riot (70 minutes)
Dio (1 hour)
Saxon (1 hour)
WASP (1 hour)
Axel Rudi Pell (45 minutes)
Rob Rock (45 minutes)

-nopityforacoward-
08-28-2008, 02:14 PM
Friday:
Opeth
Bullet For My Valentine
Machine Head
Mastodon
Slayer
Killswitch Engage
Municipal Waste
Children Of Bodom
Dimmu Borgir
Carnifex

Saturday:
Slipknot
Unearth
Trivium
Between The Buried And Me
Walls Of Jericho
36 Crazyfists
Dragonforce
As I Lay Dying
Whitechapel
Megadeth

Sunday:
Metallica
Bleeding Through
Devildriver
Throwdown
Deftones
Caliban
Lamb Of God
Converge
Job For A Cowboy
Protest The Hero

canaryjones99
09-07-2008, 12:10 PM
friday

megadeth
opeth
lamb of god
killswitch engage
arch enemy
shadows fall
gojira


saturday

metallica
slayer
machine head
dragonforce
mastodon
as i lay dying
devildriver

sunday

iron maiden
slipknot
in flames
trivium
children of bodom
the red chord

Metal_Head
09-20-2008, 01:48 PM
Friday: (Brutality At Its Best)
Local Band (12:00 - 12:30)

Psycroptic (12:45 - 1:30)
Behemoth (1:45 - 2:30)
Nile (2:45 - 3:30)
Suicide Silence (3:40 - 4:25)
The Red Chord (4:40 - 5:25)
Job For A Cowboy (5:40 - 6:35)
Amon Amarth (6:50 - 7:45)
Napalm Death (8:00 - 9:10)
Cannibal Corpse (9:30 - 11:30)

Saturday: (Legends Of Metal)
Local Band (12:00 - 12:25)
Black Tide (12:30 - 1:00)

Machine Head (1:15 - 2:15)
Judas Priest (2:30 - 3:30)
Testament (3:45 - 4:45)
Slayer (5:00 - 6:00)
Motorhead (6:15 - 7:15)
Iron Maiden (7:30 - 9:00)
Metallica (9:30 - 11:30)

Sunday: (Best In Metal Today)
Local Band (12:00 - 12:30)

Kingdom Of Sorrow (12:40- 1:10)
Dimmu Borgir (1:20 - 2:05)
36 Crazyfists (2:15 - 3:00)
Chimaira (3:10 - 3:55)
DevilDriver (4:05 - 4:50)
Killswitch Engage (5:00 - 5:45)
Five Finger Death Punch (5:55 - 6:40)
Lamb Of God (6:50 - 7:50)
Ozzy Osbourne (8:00 - 9:00)
Slipknot (9:30 - 11:30)

Indestructible
09-28-2008, 08:23 AM
O.K post your dream festival line-up here, its gotta be 3-days, u can choose the country/city n what ever. try limiting it to the one stage. You can include times of sets if u wish????

Friday: (not very metal on friday)
Van Halen
Kiss
The Police
Dream Theater
Helloween
Yngwie Malmsteem
Twisted Sister
Tenacious D

Saturday:
Iron Maiden
Megadeth
Ozzy Osbourne
Motorhead
Trivium
Dragonforce
Atreyu
Lamb Of God


Sunday:
Metallica
Black Sabbath (w/Ozzy)
Slayer
Machine Head
Dio
Edguy
Avenged Sevenfold
Diamond Head
Misfits

Van Halen
Kiss
The Police
Twisted Sister
Tenacious D

not metal. kiss is not metal and never will be so never call them metal.

i hate kiss

misfits arent metal ethier

Indestructible
09-28-2008, 08:33 AM
this can be mayhemfest 2009

Main stage
iron maiden
megadeth
dream theater
System of a down


Second Stage
lamb of god
machine head
shadows fall
otep
in this moment


first stage
walls of jericho
devildriver
Three inces of blood
into eternity

Indestructible
09-28-2008, 10:18 AM
Friday: (Brutality At Its Best)
Local Band (12:00 - 12:30)

Psycroptic (12:45 - 1:30)
Behemoth (1:45 - 2:30)
Nile (2:45 - 3:30)
Suicide Silence (3:40 - 4:25)
The Red Chord (4:40 - 5:25)
Job For A Cowboy (5:40 - 6:35)
Amon Amarth (6:50 - 7:45)
Napalm Death (8:00 - 9:10)
Cannibal Corpse (9:30 - 11:30)

Saturday: (Legends Of Metal)
Local Band (12:00 - 12:25)
Black Tide (12:30 - 1:00)

Machine Head (1:15 - 2:15)
Judas Priest (2:30 - 3:30)
Testament (3:45 - 4:45)
Slayer (5:00 - 6:00)
Motorhead (6:15 - 7:15)
Iron Maiden (7:30 - 9:00)
Metallica (9:30 - 11:30)

Sunday: (Best In Metal Today)
Local Band (12:00 - 12:30)

Kingdom Of Sorrow (12:40- 1:10)
Dimmu Borgir (1:20 - 2:05)
36 Crazyfists (2:15 - 3:00)
Chimaira (3:10 - 3:55)
DevilDriver (4:05 - 4:50)
Killswitch Engage (5:00 - 5:45)
Five Finger Death Punch (5:55 - 6:40)
Lamb Of God (6:50 - 7:50)
Ozzy Osbourne (8:00 - 9:00)
Slipknot (9:30 - 11:30)


machine head and black tide arent legends yet

machine head can be

Metal_Head
10-18-2008, 03:49 PM
A five-day festival taking place in early July in Mansfield, MA at the Comcast Center.

MONDAY: (Good Old Hard Rock)
Living Colour (12:00 - 1:00)
White Zombie (1:20 - 2:20)
ZZ Top (2:40 - 3:40)
Alice Cooper (4:00 - 5:30)
KISS (6:00 - 7:30)
Guns N' Roses (8:00 - 9:30)
AC/DC (10:00 - 12:00)

TUESDAY: (Legends Of Metal)
Dio (12:00 - 1:00)
Testament (1:15 - 2:15)
Motorhead (2:30 - 3:30)
Slayer (4:00 - 5:00)
Black Sabbath (5:15 - 6:15)
Judas Priest (6:30 - 7:30)
Metallica (8:00 - 9:30)
Iron Maiden (10:00 - 12:00)

WEDNESDAY: (Brutal & Black Insanity)
Strapping Young Lad (12:00 - 12:30)
Kataklysm (12:45 - 1:15)
Belphegor (1:30 - 2:00)
The Red Chord (2:15 - 3:00)
Soilent Green (3:15 - 4:00)
Gorgoroth (4:15 - 5:00)
Napalm Death (5:15 - 6:00)
Behemoth (6:15 - 7:00)
Gojira (7:15 - 8:15)
Dimmu Borgir (8:30 - 9:30)
Cannibal Corpse (10:00 - 12:00)

THURSDAY: (Metalcore Mania)
Caliban (12:00 - 12:30)
The Black Dahlia Murder (12:45 - 1:15)
Walls Of Jericho (1:30 - 2:00)
In This Moment(2:15 - 2:45)
Underoath (3:00 - 3:45)
Norma Jean (4:00 - 4:45)
As I Lay Dying (5:00 - 5:45)
36 Crazyfists (6:00 - 6:45)
All That Remains (7:00 - 8:00)
Shadows Fall (8:15 - 9:15)
Killswitch Engage (9:30 - 10:30)
Hatebreed (10:45 - 12:00)

FRIDAY: (Just Fucking Metal)
Lacuna Coil (12:00 - 12:30)
DevilDriver (12:45 - 1:15)
Children Of Bodom (1:30 - 2:00)
In Flames (2:00 - 2:45)
Trivium (3:00 - 3:45)
Mudvayne (4:00 - 4:45)
Godsmack (5:00 - 5:45)
Five Finger Death Punch (6:00 - 7:00)
Lamb Of God (7:15 - 8:15)
Disturbed (8:30 - 9:30)
Slipknot (10:00 - 12:00)

nmazon
10-27-2008, 09:19 PM
woah i looked through all 8 pages and only one person said misfits ( yes i know they arent metal but they kick ass )

and not one person said DANZIG

DANZIG KICKS MAJOR ASS :rocker::rocker::rocker::rocker::

b_halperin
12-13-2008, 12:26 AM
yes, i know, i know, i have wayyyyyyyy too much free time. suck on it.
Key:
:rocker:=headliner
:bouville:=Lamb of God

Monday (Good Old Metal)
Whitesnake (12:00-12:40)
Dio (1:00-1:40)
Rush (2:00-2:40)
Deep Purple (3:00-4:00)
White Zombie (5:30-6:30)
Motley Crue (7:00-8:00)
Rob Zombie (8:30-10:00) :rocker:
Judas Priest (10:30-12:00) :rocker:

Tuesday (Really Uber pwnage Metal [Long Night, Red Bulls Recomended!])
Odenwrath (12:00-12:30)
Exodus (12:45-1:15)
Municipal Waste (1:30-2:00)
Nile (2:15-2:45)
Vovoid (3:00-3:30)
Behemoth (3:45-4:20)
Atreyu (4:35-5:15)
All That Remains (5:30-6:10)
36 Crazyfists (6:30-7:30)
Underoath (7:50-8:50)
Disturbed (9:10-10:10)
Slayer (10:30-12:00) :rocker:
Megadeth (12:30-2:00) :rocker:

Wednsday (Power Metal)
Wintersun (12:00-1:00)
Kamelot (1:20-2:20)
Demons and Wizards (2:40-3:40)
Avantasia (4:00-5:00)
Hammerfall (5:20-6:20)
Primal Fear (6:45-8:00)
Dragonforce (8:25-9:40) :
Blind Guardian (10:05-11:45) :rocker:
Iced Earth (12:15-1:45) :rocker:

All Metal All Day (Literally! it fuckin starts at 5:00 AM!!!)
Destruction (5:00-5:20)
ULYSSES SIREN (5:30-5:50
Hyades (6:00-6:20)
Toxic Holocaust (6:30-6:50)
Fueled by Fire (7:00-7:20)
Hatchet (7:30-7:50)
Lazarus (8:00-8:20)
The Devil Wears Prada (8:30-8:50)
Bring Me The Horizon (9:00-9:30)
Powerglove (9:45-10:15)
August Burns Red (10:30-11:10)
Gwar (11:30-12:10)
Chimaira (12:30-1:10)
Turisas (1:30-2:10) :
The Faceless (2:30-3:10)
Unearth (3:30-4:15)
As I Lay Dying (4:30-5:15)
Amon Amarth (5:35-6:35)
Gojira (6:55-7:55)
Slipknot (8:25-9:30) :rocker:
Meshuggah (10:00-11:30) :rocker:
Lamb of God (12:00-2:00) :bouville:

Friday (No fucking genre)
Burzum (12:00-12:30)
Enslaved (12:45-1:15)
Cynic (1:30-2:00)
Immortal (2:15-2:45)
The Red Chord (3:00-3:40)
Cradle of Filth (4:00-4:40)
Bloodbath (5:00-5:40)
DevilDriver (6:00-7:00)
Mastodon (7:30-8:30)
Opeth (9:00-10:00)
Children of Bodom (10:30-12:00) :rocker:
In Flames (12:30-2:00) :rocker:

b_halperin
01-02-2009, 06:39 PM
Friday
Bleeding Through (2:30-3:00)
Unearth (3:15-3:45)
3 Inches of Blood (4:00-4:30)
August Burns Red (4:45-5:15)
Walls of Jericho (5:30-6:10)
Firewind (6:30-7:10)
Amon Amarth (7:30-8:15)
Hatebreed (8:45-9:45)
Children of Bodom (10:15-11:15)
Slipknot (11:30-1:00)

Saturday
Dream Evil (2:00-2:30)
Rotting Christ (2:45-3:15)
Toxic Holocaust (3:30-4:00)
The Faceless (4:15-4:45)
Kamelot (5:00-5:40)
Eluveitie (6:00-6:40)
Soilwork (7:00-7:40)
Blind Guardian (8:00-9:00)
Disturbed (9:20-10:20)
In Flames (10:40-12:15)

Sunday
Powerglove (2:00-2:30)
Black Tide (2:45-3:15)
Turisas (3:30-4:00)
Five Finger Death Punch (4:15-4:45)
Underoath (5:00-5:40)
Mastodon (6:00-6:40)
36 Crazyfists (7:00-7:45)
Dragonforce (8:00-8:45)
Killswitch Engage (9:00-9:45)
Serj Tankian (10:15-11:15)
Gojira (11:30-12:30)
Lamb of God (1:00-2:30)

Metal_Head
01-03-2009, 10:43 AM
FRIDAY:

Side Stage:
Soilent Green (11:00 - 11:30)
Nachtmystium (11:45 - 12:15)
In This Moment (12:30 - 1:00)
Kataklysm (1:15 - 1:45)
Cancer Bats (2:00 - 2:30)
Kingdom Of Sorrow (2:45 - 3:15)
Gojira (3:30 - 4:00)
Behemoth (4:15 - 4:45)

Main Stage:
Chimaira (5:00 - 5:40)
Trivium (5:55 - 6:40)
Killswitch Engage (6:55 - 7:40)
Mudvayne (8:00 - 8:45)
Lamb Of God (9:00 - 10:00)
Disturbed (10:30 - 11:30)
Slipknot (12:00 - 1:30)

SATURDAY:

Side Stage:
Arch Enemy (11:30 - 12:00)
Lacuna Coil (12:15 - 12:45)
Rev Theory (1:00 - 1:30)
Soilwork (1:45 - 2:15)
Opeth (2:30 - 3:00)
Bullet For My Valentine (3:15 - 4:00)
Machine Head (4:15 - 5:00)

Main Stage:
Black Label Society (5:30 - 6:30)
Motorhead (7:00 - 8:00)
Slayer (8:30 - 9:30)
Black Sabbath (10:00 - 11:30)
Metallica (12:00 - 1:30)

SUNDAY:

Side Stage:
DevilDriver(11:00 - 11:30)
The Red Chord (11:45 - 12:15)
Droid (12:30 - 1:00)
Turisas (1:15 - 1:45)
High On Fire (2:00 - 2:30)
Dimmu Borgir (2:45 - 3:15)
Shadows Fall (3:30 - 4:00)
Five Finger Death Punch (4:15 - 4:45)

Main Stage:
Children Of Bodom (4:55 - 5:35)
All That Remains (5:50 - 6:30)
Hellyeah (6:45 - 7:30)
In Flames (7:45 - 8:30)
Hatebreed (9:00 - 10:00)
Marilyn Manson(10:30 - 11:30)
Godsmack (12:00 - 1:30)

Bloodcurse
01-19-2009, 04:38 PM
The festival would be called "FUCK CHRIST IN HELL" festival and it would be held in São Paulo, Brazil

DAY I:

Malevolent Creation: (headliner)

Cauterized
Buried in a Nameless Grave
The Will to Kill
Multiple Stab Wounds
Impaled Existence
Supremacy Through Annihilation
Coronation of Our Domain
Upon Their Cross
Night of the Long Knives
Monster
Stillborn
Eve of the Apocalypse
Malevolent Creation

Impaled Nazarene (co-headliner)

Intro: Greater Wrath / The Antichrist Files
The Horny and the Horned
Cogito Ergo Sum
One Dead Nation Under Dead God
Let's Fucking Die
Nihil
Goat Sodomy
Goat Perversion
Hate
Cogito Ergo Sum
Sadistic 666/Under the Golden Shower
Tribulation Hell
Armageddon Death Squad
We're Satan's Generation
Wrath of the Goat
Total War-Winter War

Aeon

Intro
Helel Ben-Shachar
Spreading Their Disease
You Pray to Nothing
Biblewhore
Forever Nailed
There Will be No Heaven for Me
God Gives Head in Heaven

The Chasm

Intro / Conqueror & Warlord
Storm of Revelations
Gravefields
The Scars of My Journey
Conjuring the New Apocalypse
Return of the Banished


Thornafire

Curse of the Supreme
Offering and Desecration of Mosheh
Clergy's Betray
From Punishment to Advent
Eve's Flesh Delirium
Deflagracion


Infernaeon

Intro
AIDS
Oracle of Armageddon
Sleeping God
Embodiment of Sin
March of Death

DAY II:

Marduk (headliner)

Intro
Cold Mouth Prayer
Limbs of Worship
Cloven Hoof
Throne of Rats
Seven Angels, Seven Trumpets
Burn My Coffin
Fistfucking God's Planet
Slay the Nazarene
Funeral Bitch
Wolves
Untrodden Paths (Wolves Part II)
With Satan and Victorious Weapons
The Black..
---------------------------Encore
Legion
Still Fucking Dead

Bloodbath (co-headliner)

At the Behest of Their Death
Drink from the Cup of Heresy
Bastard Son of God
Mock the Cross
Outnumbering the Day
Like Fire
So You Die
Cancer of the Soul
Sick Salvation
Ways to the Grave
Cry My Name
Eaten

Vital Remains

Where is Your God Now / Icons of Evil
Scorned
Born to Rape the World
Let the Killing Begin / Dechristianize
Infidel
Forever Underground
War in Paradise
Hammer Down the Nails

Immolation

World Agony
Nailed to Gold
No Jesus, No Beast
Father, You're Not A Father
Those Left Behind
Christ's Cage
Of Martyrs and Man
Our Savior Sleeps
Passion Kill

Toxic Holocaust

Wild Dogs
In the Name of Science
Enemy of Jesus
666
Nuke the Cross
War is Hell
Death From Above
Onslaught-Power from Hell (Onslaught cover)
Bestial Invasion (Destruction cover)

Goatwhore:

Alchemy of the Black Sun Cult
Bloodletting Upon the Cloven Hoof
Gravedom
Baptized in a Storm of Swords
Sky Inferno
In the Narrow Confines of Defilement
Graveyards and Dead Angels
Invert the Virgin

DAY III:

Sarcófago (reunion) (headliner)

Intro
Christ's Death
Satanas
The Laws of Scourge
Alcoholic Coma
Screeches From the Silence
Rotting
Nightmare
The Last Slaughter
----------------------------Encore
Midnight Queen
INRI
Satanic Lust

Possessed: (co-headliner)

The Exorcist
Pentagram
Tribulation
Burning in Hell
Evil Warriors
My Belief
Swing of the Axe
Satan's Curse
Holy Hell
Death Metal

Watain

Intro
Legions of the Black Light
On Horns Impaled
Opus Dei (The Morbid Angel)
Storm of the Antichrist
Devil's Blood
Satan's Hunger
Essence of Black Purity
The Serpent's Chalice
Watain (Von cover)

*Watain brings their full stage show of rancid roadkill, severed animal heads, and cow's blood, and light black candles*

Angelcorpse

Antichrist Vanguard
Sodomy Curse
Christhammer
Into the Storm of Steel
Lustmord
Smoldering in Exile
Wolflust
Envenomed
Lord of the Funeral Pyre
Saints of Blasphemy
Stormgods Unbound

Acheron

To Thee We Confess
Thou Art Lord
Ave Satanas
Summoning the Master
One With Darkness
Prayer of Hell
Unholy Praises
Cursed Nazarene
The Enochian Key
Let Us Depart
------------------Encore
Fuck the Ways of Christ
666

*The first part of the set is their entire "Rites of the Black Mass" album in it's entirety*

Pessimist

Baptized in Blasphemy
The Stench of Decay
Tunnel Rats
Demonic Embrace
Slaughtering the Faithful
Summoned to Suffer
Unholy Union
Cult of the Initiated

mankvill
01-19-2009, 05:14 PM
Sarcófago (reunion)

Intro
Christ's Death
Satanas
The Laws of Scourge
Alcoholic Coma
Screeches From the Silence
Rotting
Nightmare
The Last Slaughter
----------------------------Encore
Midnight Queen
INRI
Satanic Lust

fapfapfap

but what about

DEATHRASHHH!!!! ?

Bloodcurse
03-02-2009, 07:25 PM
EVIL AND DARKNESS FESTIVAL

Location: Philadelphia, PA

Six Feet Under:

War is Coming
Torture Killer
Beneath a Black Sky
Feasting on the Blood of the Insane
Nonexistence
Lycanthropy
The Day the Dead Walked
Revenge of the Zombie
Shadow of the Reaper
Eulogy For The Undead
-----------------------Encore:
4:20
Smoke on the Water / Back in Black

Immolation:

Hate's Plague
The Weight of Devotion
Father You're Not a Father
Nailed to Gold
Into Everlasting Fire
Our Savior Sleeps
Lying With Demons
No Jesus, No Beast
Burn With Jesus
Of Martyrs and Men
Immolation

Goreaphobia:

Ordeal of the Abyss
Amulet of Damnation
Polterchrist Entrapment
Creator Chaos
Wraith Reaper
Black Ash Eyes
Demented Omen of Masochism
Chronic Blood Larva
Organ Donor


Skeletonwitch:

Upon Wings of Black
Limb from Limb
Cast into the Open Sea
Fire from the Sky
Soul Thrashing Black Sorcery
Baptized in Flames
Beyond the Permafrost


Denial Fiend:

They Rise
Ripped Inside Out
Cover Me in Blood
Return to the Tombs of the Cursed Blind Dead
Flesheater
Children Shouldn't Play With Dead Things
The Day of the Undead


Insatanity:

Begotten, Not Made
The Blood is the Life
Born Into the Arms of Satan
Under the Baphomet
Shemhamforash
Holocaust Divinity


Polterchrist:

Alone
The Art of Ferocity
Here We Lie
Engulfed by the Swarm
The Battle


Rellik:

Devoured In Sin
Fight to Die
Die As I Say (Not As I Do)
Dominion
Rapture


Neldöreth: (my band)

Intro / Invert Christ
The Empire ov Satan
Evil Dead (Death cover)
Legions of Armageddon
In League with Satan (Venom cover)


DAY II:

Malevolent Creation: (headliner)

Eve of the Apocalypse
Deliver My Enemy
Upon Their Cross
Impaled Existence
The Will to Kill
Supremacy Through Annihilation
Multiple Stab Wounds
The Fine Art Of Murder
Homicidal Rant
Ordain the Hierarchy
Coronation of Our Domain
No Salvation
Monster
Malevolent Creation


Angelcorpse: (co-headliner)

Antichrist Vanguard
Saints of Blasphemy
Smoldering in Exile
Christhammer
Lustmord
Wolflust
Sodomy Curse
When Abyss Winds Return
Scapegoat
Reaver
Sons of Vengeance


Mortician:

Chainsaw Dismemberment
Driller Killer
Hacked Up for Barbecue
Bonecrusher
Voodoo Curse
Drilling for Brains
The Bloodseekers
Domain of Death
Darkest Day of Horror
World Domination


Diabolic:

The Suffering Church
Jaws of Death
Ancient Hatred
Marked for Banishment
Majestic Satanic
Satanic Barbarism
Supreme Evil
Enter the Maelstrom
Possessed by Death


Divine Empire:

Dungeon Mask
Judge, Jury & Executioner
Hidden Hatred
Tribulation
Witness to Terror
Kill the King
Aggravated Battery
War Torn


Dawn of Correction (D.O.C.):

Forked Tongue
Shadows
Run with the Hunt
Loss Eternal
Unlock the Fury
Visions of Sanity
As I Live and Breathe


Killing Chapel:

High on Homicide
Await to Tear
Chaos & Fire
Hide Behind the Cross
Violent Dementia
Pray to See the Day
Sacrificial Suicide (Deicide cover)
Seasons in the Abyss (Slayer cover)


Coffin:

Altar in Black
Witch
Before the Cross
Metal Church (Metal Church cover)
The Burial Ground
Forsaken Angel


DAY III:

Vital Remains: (headliner)

Where is Your God Now / Icons of Evil
Scorned
Born to Rape the World
Let the Killing Begin / Dechristianize
Infidel
Forever Underground
Into Cold Darkness
War in Paradise
Devoured Elysium
Hammer Down the Nails


Incantation: (co-headliner)

Primordial Domination / The Fallen Priest
Lead to Desolation
Anoint the Chosen
Ethereal Misery
The Ibex Moon
Blasphemy
Rotting With Your Christ
Shadows From the Ancient Empire
Disciples of Blasphemous Reprisal
Profanation
Oath of Armageddon
Golgotha
Deliverance of Horrific Prophecies
Entrantment of Evil


Blood Feast:

Menacing Thunder
The Darkside
R.I.P.
Vampire
Kill for Pleasure
Face Fate
Hunted, Stalked, and Slain
Cannibal
Blood Lust


Revenant: (reunion)

Prophecy of a Dying World
In the Dark of a Psychic Unknown
Exalted Being
The Faithless
The Burning Ground
Distant Eyes
Spawn
The Unearthly (A Quest)


Decrepit:

In Thy Name
Parish
The Gate to Misery
The Creation of Sin
To Rise Again
Last Dawn (Part I)
Angel Of Dark Shadows
Acrimonium


Morpheus Descends:

Begging for Possession
Corpse Under Glass
Proclaimed Creator
Signs of Gehenna
Cairn of Dumitru
The Way of All Flesh


Destroy the Reviled:

Destroy the Reviled
Demon Woman
Prince of Dakness
Falling on Rocks
Political Hyeana
Losing in Reality
Shades in the Demon City
Relentless (Pentagram cover)
I'll be Famous When I'm Dead

Indestructible
03-03-2009, 04:06 PM
1st stage
|
Nevermore
Walls of jericho
Stemm


2nd stage
|
Lamb of god
Devildriver
Shadows fall
In Flames
In this moment
Otep


Main stage
|
Metallica
Megadeth
dream theater

Indestructible
03-04-2009, 03:25 PM
Maracana Stadium, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Night #1: THURSDAY (Total time: 8.5+ hrs.)
Metallica (50 min.) (Master of Puppets included)

Dragonforce (60 min.)

HammerFall (75 min.)

Dio (90 min.)

Judas Priest (110 min.)

KILLSWITCH ENGAGE (125 min.) (Holy Diver included, with Dio singing)

Night #2 : FRIDAY (Total time: 7+ hrs.)
Within Temptation (around 40 min.)
Our Solemn Hour
What Have You Done Now
Forsaken
Stand My Ground
Restless
The Heart of Everything
The Howling
Ice Queen

Dream Theater (85+ min.)
As I Am
This Dying Soul
Honor Thy Father
Constant Motion
Stream of Conciousness
Vacant
Endless Sacrifice
Pull Me Under
In the Name of God

Heaven and Hell (125+ min.)
Turn Up the Night
Heaven and Hell
I
Computer God
Falling Off the Edge of the World
Lady Evil
Country Girl
The Devil Cried
Master of Insanity
Lonely is the Word
Buried Alive
Shadow of the Wind
Slipping Away
After All (The Dead)
Holy Diver
The Sign of the Southern Cross
The Mob Rules
The Hellion / Electric Eye :horns::light::finger:
Neon Knights
Die Young
-------------encore-------------
War Pigs
Sabbath Bloody Sabbath
N.I.B.
Paranoid

IRON MAIDEN (160+ min.)
The Ides of March
Murders in the Rue Morgue
2 Minutes to Midnight
Public Enema Number One
Rainmaker
The Trooper
Montsegur
The Prisoner
Transylvania
Declamation / Different World
Brave New World
Lord of the Flies
Flash of the Blade
The Evil That Men Do
-------------intermission-------------
Churchill's Speech / Aces High
These Colours Don't Run
Wasted Years
Deja Vu
Losfer Words (Big 'Orra)
Heaven Can Wait
I Can't See My Feelings
Rime of the Ancient Mariner
Out of the Shadows
For the Greater Good of God
Age of Innocence
The Number of the Beast
Judas Be My Guide
Wildest Dreams
Fear of the Dark
Iron Maiden
-------------encore-------------
Caught Somewhere in Time
Only the Good Die Young
Reach Out
Hallowed Be Thy Name

Night #3 : SATURDAY (Total time: 8 hrs., 15+ min.)
Dokken (40+ min.)
Erase the Slate
Breaking the Chains
Tooth and Nail
Prisoner
Walk Away
Dream Warriors
Escape

Mudvayne (65+ min.)
Monolith
Determined
Not Falling
The Patient Mental
Silenced
Skrying
Solve et Coagula
(Per)version of a Truth
Mercy, Severity
Internal Primates Forever
Trapped in the Wake of a Dream
Shadow of a Man
World So Cold
-------------encore-------------
Dig
The End of All Things to Come
A Key to Nothing
Happy?

Rush (around 155 min.)
The Spirit of Radio
Bastille Day
Different Strings
Afterimage
Animate
Ceiling Unlimited
The Larger Bowl
Test for Echo
The Trees
Force Ten
2112
-------------intermission-------------
Far Cry
Subdivisions
The Enemy Within
The Weapon
Witch Hunt
Freeze
Mystic Rhythms
The Pass
Malignant Narcissism
Drum Solo
Hope
Nobody’s Hero
One Little Victory
-------------encore-------------
Finding My Way
Tom Sawyer
By-Tor and the Snow Dog
YYZ

Ozzy Osbourne (around 125 min.)
The Ultimate Sin
I Don’t Wanna Change the World
Secret Loser
Gets Me Through
I Just Want You
Never Know Why
Over the Mountain
Facing Hell
Thank God for the Bomb
Never
Mama, I’m Comin’ Home
Lightning Strikes
Zombie Stomp
Killer of Giants
Fool Like You
Rock 'n' Roll Rebel
Suicide Solution
No More Tears
Shot in the Dark
Mr. Crowley
Flying High Again
-------------encore-------------
I Don’t Know
Bark at the Moon
Perry Mason
I Don’t Wanna Stop

KISS (120+ min.)
Detroit Rock City
Crazy, Crazy Nights
Fits Like a Glove
Heaven's On Fire
Who Wants to Be Lonely
Exciter
Rise to It
Uh! All Night
No, No, No
Love Gun
Drum Solo / War Machine
Bass Solo / I Love It Loud
Reason to Live / Guitar Solo
Turn On the Night
Tears Are Falling
Lick It Up
Forever
Guitar Solo / Shout It Out Loud
Rock and Roll All Nite
Black Diamond

how is killswitch getting more time then metallica

JRA
03-04-2009, 03:29 PM
how is killswitch getting more time then metallica

I think the real question is why is Black Sabbath playing Hellion/Electric eye?

Indestructible
03-05-2009, 01:39 PM
I think the real question is why is Black Sabbath playing Hellion/Electric eye?

the real question is why are you giving hammerfall and dragonforce more time then metallica.

Indestructible
03-05-2009, 01:41 PM
1st stage
|
Nevermore
Walls of jericho
Stemm


2nd stage
|
Lamb of god
Devildriver
Shadows fall
In Flames
In this moment
Otep


Main stage
|
Metallica
Megadeth
dream theater

this can be mayhemfest 2010

Indestructible
03-05-2009, 01:52 PM
http://dl8.glitter-graphics.net/pub/521/521528tgd0cvbjov.jpg (http://www.glitter-graphics.com)
http://i263.photobucket.com/albums/ii123/Vichapas/Nevermore.jpg
http://i281.photobucket.com/albums/kk217/slayermacs/in_flames.jpg
http://i5.photobucket.com/albums/y152/darknightofmysoul/lamb.jpg
http://i62.photobucket.com/albums/h90/fonytann/129a5d15.jpg

Indestructible
03-06-2009, 06:20 PM
Side Stage:
Arch Enemy (11:30 - 12:00)
Lacuna Coil (12:15 - 12:45)
Rev Theory (1:00 - 1:30)
Soilwork (1:45 - 2:15)
Opeth (2:30 - 3:00)
Bullet For My Valentine (3:15 - 4:00)
Machine Head (4:15 - 5:00)

opeth will have time for like one or two songs

megadeth87
03-15-2009, 01:29 PM
"FRIDAY"

AC/DC
Metallica
Ozzy Osbourne
Motley Crue
ZZ Top
Black Crowes
Steve Vai
Jet
Dragonforce
Dragonlord

"SATURDAY"

JUDAS PRIEST
Scorpions
Deep Purple
Accept
Velvet Revolver
Edguy
Testament
Joe Lynn Turner
Dimmu Borgir
Evile

"SUNDAY"

IRON MAIDEN
Megadeth
Slayer
Helloween
Sepultura (Max Cavalera on vocals)
System Of A Down
Paul Gilbert
Epica
Opeth
Trivium

Indestructible
03-15-2009, 04:32 PM
"FRIDAY"

AC/DC
Metallica
Ozzy Osbourne
Motley Crue
ZZ Top
Black Crowes
Steve Vai
Jet
Dragonforce
Dragonlord

"SATURDAY"

JUDAS PRIEST
Scorpions
Deep Purple
Accept
Velvet Revolver
Edguy
Testament
Joe Lynn Turner
Dimmu Borgir
Evile

"SUNDAY"

IRON MAIDEN
Megadeth
Slayer
Helloween
Sepultura (Max Cavalera on vocals)
System Of A Down
Paul Gilbert
Epica
Opeth
Trivium

fryday headliners would be
METALLICA
ozzy
ac/dc
abd saturday testament might go on before preist

b_halperin
03-15-2009, 04:54 PM
Friday

Main Stage
Iron Maiden
Slayer
Meshuggah
Trivium

Side Stage #1
All That Remains
Firewind
Turisas
36 Crazyfists
The Faceless

Side Stage #2
Unearth
Alestorm
God Forbid
Crystal Eyes
Powerglove

Saturday

Main Stage
Metallica
Slipknot
Children of Bodom
Hatebreed

Side Stage #1
Exodus
Behemoth
Cancer Bats
Avantasia
Urkraft

Side Stage #2
Gojira
Cattle Decapitation
Aborted
The Absence
Wintersun

Sunday

Main Stage
Lamb of God
Cannibal Corpse
Death
Cynic

Side Stage #1
Carcass
Six Feet Under
Amorphis
Dying Fetus
The Black Dahlia Murder

Side Stage #2
Amon Amarth
Demons & Wizards
1349
Cro-Mags
Hatchet

Dextrimental
03-16-2009, 04:27 AM
Friday
IRON MAIDEN
Testament
In Flames
Carcass
Cannibal Corpse
Gojira
Evile

Saturday
AC/DC
Slayer
Down
Lamb of God
Morbid Angel
Strapping Young Lad
Gorgoroth

Sunday
METALLICA
Slipknot
Megadeth
Trivium
Opeth
Children of Bodom
Atreyu


I tried to make it reasonably doable, which I think it is. Decent mix of bands to. I only did the main stage, wasn't arsed listing a second stage or anything. If I did, I would've included Van Halen, ZZ top, Faith No More etc..

Eager Dad Jnr
03-17-2009, 03:23 AM
Friday

Iced Earth (100 mins)
Scar Symmetry (60 mins)
Machine Men (60 mins)
Anthrax (60 mins)
Pyramaze (45 mins)
3 Inches Of Blood (45 mins)
Beyond Fear (30 mins)
Tad Morose (30 mins)

Saturday

Judas Priest (100 mins)
Megadeth (60 mins)
Stone Sour (60 mins)
Blaze Bayley (60 mins)
Testament (45 mins)
Burn (40 mins)
Voodoo Six (30 mins)
Celtic Pride (30 mins)

Sunday

Iron Maiden (100 mins)
Trivium (60 mins)
Machine Head (60 mins)
3 Inches Of Blood (45 mins)
Killswitch Engage (45 mins)
Rise To Addiction (45 mins)
Excalion (30 mins)
The Prowlers (30 mins)

If I won the Euro Lottery, I'd organise it on my home town rugby ground.

"Eagerfest"!!!!! :rocker:

megadeth87
03-17-2009, 06:15 AM
fryday headliners would be
METALLICA
ozzy
ac/dc
abd saturday testament might go on before preist

Testament playing just before priest.. If you want.. but where do I put Deep Purple and the Scorpions??

And AC/DC open very rarely for another band (I'm not sure but I think only twice since 1980)

Indestructible
03-17-2009, 05:19 PM
Testament playing just before priest.. If you want.. but where do I put Deep Purple and the Scorpions??

And AC/DC open very rarely for another band (I'm not sure but I think only twice since 1980)

i think metallica deserve the headlining spot

Indestructible
03-17-2009, 05:20 PM
Friday
IRON MAIDEN
Testament
In Flames
Carcass
Cannibal Corpse
Gojira
Evile

Saturday
AC/DC
Slayer
Down
Lamb of God
Morbid Angel
Strapping Young Lad
Gorgoroth

Sunday
METALLICA
Megadeth
Slipknot
Trivium
Opeth
Children of Bodom
Atreyu


I tried to make it reasonably doable, which I think it is. Decent mix of bands to. I only did the main stage, wasn't arsed listing a second stage or anything. If I did, I would've included Van Halen, ZZ top, Faith No More etc..

fixed

b_halperin
03-17-2009, 09:37 PM
The Most Awesome Metal Festival Ever
Friday
Machine Head (10:30-12:00)
Children of Bodom (9:00-10:00)
Gojira (8:00-8:40)
Unearth (7:00-7:40)
Arch Enemy (6:00-6:40)
Behemoth (5:00-5:40)
36 Crazyfists (4:15-4:45)
Divine Heresy (3:30-4:00)
Municipal Waste (2:45-3:15)
Arsis (2:00-2:30)

Saturday
Death (10:30-12:00)
Mastodon (9:00-10:00)
Hatebreed (8:00-8:40)
Cynic (7:00-7:40)
Hammerfall (6:00-6:40)
Warbringer (5:00-5:40)
Dark Funeral (4:15-4:45)
Straight Line Stitch (3:30-4:00)
Powerglove (2:45-3:15)
I (2:00-2:30)

Sunday
Amon Amarth (10:30-12:00)
Cannibal Corpse (9:00-10:00)
All That Remains (8:00-8:40)
Trivium (7:00-7:40)
Turisas (6:00-6:40)
Firewind (5:00-5:40)
Ensiferum (4:15-4:45)
Alestorm (3:30-4:00)
The Faceless (2:45-3:15)
Odenwrath (2:00-2:30)

You know that this is the most awesome festival ever, if you disagree, i'd love to hear why it isn't

megadeth87
03-18-2009, 01:34 AM
fixed

hey it's not bad.. and very courageous because I think Megadeth and Metallica at the same day is a little bit risked for the audience xD

b_halperin
04-02-2009, 10:33 PM
Friday (Power Metal Day)
Blind Guardian
Kamelot
Persuader
Avantasia
Crystal Eyes
Savage Circus
Mystic Prophecy

Saturday (Thrash Metal Day)
Slayer
Evile
Warbringer
Municipal Waste
Exhorder
Avenger of Blood
Hatchet

Sunday (Viking Metal Day)
Amon Amarth
Turisas
Ensiferum
Eluveitie
Wintersun
Enslaved
Odenwrath

DrPogo
04-05-2009, 05:42 PM
No one is probably going to like mine, but here it goes

Friday:
Brian Setzer
Jerry Lee Lewis
Royal Crown Revue
Reverend Horton Heat
Hank Williams III
Merle Haggard
David Allen Coe
Charlie Daniels Band
Clutch
Corrosion of Conformity
Down
Lynyrd Skynyrd
Stone Temple Pilots
Molly Hatchet
George Thorogood
ZZ Top
The Damned
The Cramps
Willie Nelson

Saturday:
Tyr
Vintersorg
Borknager
Arcturus
Nevermore
Cannibal Corpse
Cynic
Dismember
Emperor
Insomnium
Kalmah
Lamb of God
Stuck Mojo
Symphony X
Testament
Machine Head
Meshuggah
Nachtimystium
Satyricon
Wolves in the Throne Room
Alestorm
Amon Amarth
Devildriver
Arghoslent
Cryptopsy (with Lord Worm)
Dark Tranquility
In Flames
Eluveitie
Five Finger Death Punch
Hammerfall
I
Into Eternity
Korpiklaani
Macabre
Mastodon
Opeth
Pissing Razors
Possessed
Raunchy
Scar Symmetry
Six Feet Under
Skyclad
Sleepytime Gorilla Museum
Soilwork

Sunday:
Sepultura (Max)
Slayer
Rush
Savatage
White Zombie
Misfits
Primus
Overkill
Ozzy Osbourne
Deep Purple
Scorpions
Def Leppard
Metallica
Nine Inch Nails
Megadeth
Motorhead
Faith No More
Manowar
Judas Priest
Mercyful Fate
King Diamond
AC/DC
Iron Maiden
Black Sabbath (set of Dio, set of Ozzy, set of Ian Gillen)

I would give my first born child, and the three after that to see this show.

Michael515616
05-18-2009, 09:09 AM
Friday: Modern Mainstream

Linkin Park (Co-Headliner)
Slipknot (Co-Headliner)
Korn
Bullet for my Valentine
Avenged Sevenfold
Mastodon
Five Finger Death Punch

Saturday: Extreme Metal

Slayer (Co-Headliner)
Cradle of Filth (Co-Headliner)
Lamb of God
Cannibal Corpse
Dimmu Borgir
Malefice
Whitechapel

Sunday: Classic Metal

Iron Maiden (Co-Headliner)
Metallica (Co-Headliner) (with a resurrected Cliff Burton)
Ozzy Osbourne (with a resurrected Randy Rhoads)
Dream Theater
Jane's Addiction
Helloween
Anvil

mastodon421
05-18-2009, 12:49 PM
This would an awesome fest

Friday
Lamb Of God [10:30-12:00]
Between The Buried and Me[9:00-10:00]
As I Lay Dying[8:00-8:45]
In Flames[7:00-7:45]
Unearth[6:15-6:45]
Gojira[5:35-6:05]
Five Finger Death Punch [4:55-5:25]
Municipal Waste [4:15-4:45]
The Red Chord[3:35-4:05]
Skeltonwitch[2:55-3:25]
The Crimson Armada[2:15-2:45]

Saturday
Korn[10:30-12:00]
Testament[9:00-10:00]
Rob Zombie[8:00-8:45]
Napalm Death[7:00-7:45]
The Black Dahlia Murder[6:15-6:45]
All That Remains[5:35-6:05]
Overkill[4:55-5:25]
God Forbid[4:15-4:45]
Lazarus A.D [3:35-4:05]
Terror[2:55-3:25]
All Shall Perish[2:15-2:45]
Beneath The Massacre[1:35-2:05]
Arsonists Get All The Girls[1:00-1:25]

Sunday
Iron Maiden[10:30-12:00]
Slayer[9:00-10:00]
Motley Crue[8:00-8:45]
Slipknot[7:00-7:45]
Mastodon[6:15-6:45]
Disturbed[5:35-6:05]
Killswitch Engage[4:55-5:25]
Machine Head[4:15-4:45]
Children Of Bodom [3:35-4:05]
Hatebreed[2:55-3:25]
Devildriver[2:15-2:45]
Pig Destroyer[1:35-2:05]
Despised Icon[1:00-1:25]
Protest The Hero[12:30-12:55]
Acaro[12:00-12:20]

SerpentineVIVIVI
05-18-2009, 12:58 PM
The Most Awesome Metal Festival Ever
Friday
Machine Head (10:30-12:00)
Children of Bodom (9:00-10:00)
Gojira (8:00-8:40)
Unearth (7:00-7:40)
Arch Enemy (6:00-6:40)
Behemoth (5:00-5:40)
36 Crazyfists (4:15-4:45)
Divine Heresy (3:30-4:00)
Municipal Waste (2:45-3:15)
Arsis (2:00-2:30)

Saturday
Death (10:30-12:00)
Mastodon (9:00-10:00)
Hatebreed (8:00-8:40)
Cynic (7:00-7:40)
Hammerfall (6:00-6:40)
Warbringer (5:00-5:40)
Dark Funeral (4:15-4:45)
Straight Line Stitch (3:30-4:00)
Powerglove (2:45-3:15)
I (2:00-2:30)

Sunday
Amon Amarth (10:30-12:00)
Cannibal Corpse (9:00-10:00)
All That Remains (8:00-8:40)
Trivium (7:00-7:40)
Turisas (6:00-6:40)
Firewind (5:00-5:40)
Ensiferum (4:15-4:45)
Alestorm (3:30-4:00)
The Faceless (2:45-3:15)
Odenwrath (2:00-2:30)

You know that this is the most awesome festival ever, if you disagree, i'd love to hear why it isn't

Now that's a festival. But bro, by the end of Friday your head would be dead. The only reason I would not want festivals like these are for the reason that all energy would be needed to be put into too many things! If this (or a lot of the lineups here) were to become realistic, no one would survive! :lol:. Don't get me wrong though, they're all (for the most part) fucking brutal! :blaze:

The_jman
05-25-2009, 07:51 PM
posted in reverse playing order with headliners first


Day one:(Friday) quasi metal/hard rock

Disturbed: Co-headliner
1. Perfect Insanity
2. Liberate
3. Just stop
4. Voices
5. Prayer
6. Land of confusion
7. Deify
8. The Night
9. Stupify
10. Guarded
11. remember
12. Haunted
13. 10,000 fists
14. indestructible
15. the game
Encore
16. Inside the Fire
17. Stricken
18. drumb Solo
19. Down with the sickness

Avenged Sevenfold: Co-headliner
1. critical acclaim
2. Second heartbeat
3. Afterlife
4. Beast and the harlot
5. Scream
6. remonissions
7. chapter 4
8. seize the day
9. walk (Pantera cover)
10. M.I.A
11. I won’t see you tonight Pt. I
12. dear God
13. bat country
14. Almost easy
15. Gunslinger
16. Unholy confessions
Encore
17. A little piece of Heaven.

Shinedown:
1. In memory
2. Heroes
3. I dare you
4. Cyanide sweettooth suicide
5. Left out
6. The sound of madness
7. crying out
8. burning bright
9. 45
10. save me
11. if you only knew
12. devour
Encore
13. Call me
14. Second chance
15. Fly from the Inside

Stone Sour:
1. 30/30 150
2. Come what(ever) May
3. Orchids
4. fruitcake
5. Monolith
6. Freeze dried seal
7. Made of scars
8. inhale
9. silly world
Encore
10. Wicked Game
11. Through Glass
12. Zzyzx Rd.
13. Bother

Saliva:
1. Click Click Boom
2. Family Reunion
3. My Own Worst Enemy
4. Hunt you Down
5. Judgement Day
6. Ladies and Gentleman
7. Always
8. Your Disease

Rev Theory:
1. Wanted Man
2. Light it up
3. Favorite Disease/head like a hole
4. Broken Bones
5. Far from over
6. Slowburn
7. Hell Yeah


Fill in other warm-ups as you will

Day two: (Saturday) Metalcore+slipknot day (I wanted it to be metalcore, but had too many people I wanted headlining sets on day one so decided to put Slipknot on day two)

Slipknot: Co-headliner
1. Sic
2. Eyeless
3. Wait and Bleed
4. Before I forget
5. Dead Memories
6. The heretic Anthem
7. pulce of the maggots
8. Sulfer
9. The blister Exists
10. Me Inside
11. Where in lies Continue
12. All Hope is gone
13. Vermillion
14. Vermillion Pt. II
15. Left Behind
16. Psycho Social
17. Duality
18. People equals Shit
Encore
19. Purity
20. Surfacing
21. Spit It out

Killswitch Engage: Co-headliner
1. A bid farewell
2. Breathe Life
3. fixation on the darkness
4. this fire
5. When darkness Falls
6. self revolution
7. take this oath
8. The element of One
9. Hope Is
10. This is absolution
11. The arms of sorrow
12. Life to lifeless
13. My last serenade
14. My curse
15. Rose of Sharon
Encore
16. The End of Heart Ache
17. Holy Diver

All that Remains:
1. Chiren
2. This darkened heart
3. Before the damned
4. it dwells in mee
5. not alone
6. six
7. the air that I breathe
8. we stand
9. overcome
10. for salvation
11. taddered on my sleave
Encore
12. Undone
13. Two Weeks
14. This calling

Bullet for my Valentine:
1. Scream Aim Fire
2. Four Words to Choke upon
3. Eye of the storm
4. suffocating under words of sorrow, what can I do
5. Cries in vane
6. spit it out
7. Disappear
8. All these things I hate
9. Road to nowhere
10. Hearts Burst into Fire
11. The Poison
12. Waking the demon
Encore
13. Tears don’t fall
14. Hand of Blood

Atreyu:
1. Bleeding Mascara
2. Falling down
3. When two are one
4. Lose It
5. right side of the bed
6. Blow
7. Demonology and Heartache
8. The Crimson
9. Slow Burn
10. The Theft
11. Ex’s and Ohs
12. Becoming the Bull
13. Lip Gloss and Black

Trivium:
1. Kirisute Gomen
2. Torn between Torn between Scylla and charybdis
3. down from the sky
4. Throws of Perdition
5. like light to the flies
6. dying in your arms
7. to the rats
8. contempt breeds contamination
9. A Gunshot to the Head of trepidation
10. Pull harder on the strings of your marter

Five finger Death Punch:
1. Ashes
2. Salvation
3. white knuckles
4. death before dishonor
5. the devil’s own
6. the way of the fist
7. never enough
8. Stranger than Fiction
9. The Bleeding



Fill in other bands as desired, perhaps lamb of god or as I lay dying, etc. but I’m not as familiar with their catelogue’s so I’ll leave the rest of the day to your imagination, fill in your own personal favorites

Day 3: (Sunday) Classic ish Metal/rock day

Metallica: Co-Headliner
1. that was just your life
2. The end of the line
3. Creeping Death
4. Ride the lightning
5. Harvister of Sorrow
6. Fade to black
7. The Unforgiven
8. Turn the Page
9. Leper Messiah
10. cyanide
11. sad but true
12. wherever I may rome
13. for whom the bell tolls
14. the four horseman
15. Welcome home Sanitarium
16. The day that never comes
17. Master of Puppets
18. Battery
19. One
20. Nothing else matters
21. Enter sandman
Encore
22. die die my darling
23. Stone Cold Crazy
24. Whisky in the Jar
25. Hit the lights
Final Encore
26. Last Caress
27. So What
28. Seek and destroy

AC/DC
1. Rock n Roll Train
2. Hell Ain't a Bad Place to Be
3. Back in Black
4. Big Jack
5. Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap
6. Shot Down in Flames
7. Thunderstruck
8. Black Ice
9. The Jack
10. Hells Bells
11. Shoot to Thrill
12. War Machine
13. Dog Eat Dog
14. Anything Goes
15. You Shook Me All Night Long
16). TNT
Encore
17. Big Balls
18. Whole lotta Rosie
19. Let There Be Rock
20. Highway to Hell
21. For Those About to Rock

Motley Crue:
1. Kickstart my heart
2. Wild Side
3. Shout at the Devil
4. Saints of Los Angeles
5. Mick Mars Solo
6. Live Wire
7. Same ol Situation
8. Don’t go away mad Just go away
9. Motherfucker of the year
10. primal Scream
11. Smokin in the boys room
12. Looks that Kill
13. Girls Girls Girls
14. Dr. Feelgood
Encore
15. Home Sweet Home

Other possible bands that day,
Iron Maiden, ZZTop, Aerosmith, def Lepard etc. Feel free to expand in your mind on who else might appear

I gave essentially the headliners and the underliners of each day an encore, so the first 4 basically. That's why some have them some don't.
I know that encores aren't common save for the headliner, but since its my festival...
I know most of my bands on friday are questionably metal, but I like them and its my festival, so... And I know that slipknot probably belongs on friday, but I likewise felt like putting them on saturday, so they could have a long headlining set.
End Disclaimer.

P.S. if this post doesn't prove I have no life, I don't know what would.

JudasPriest89
04-17-2010, 01:31 PM
Headliners are the first ones listed in the lineups, so the headliners are Metallica, Def Leppard & Judas Priest

Day 1 (Thrash Metal day)

Metallica

01.That Was Just Your Life
02.Ride The Lightning
03.The Memory Remains
04.Fade To Black
05.Cyanide
06.Hero Of The Day
07....And Justice For All
08.Sad But True
09.One
10.All Nightmare Long
11.The Day That Never Comes
12.Battery
13.Enter Sandman
14.Master Of Puppets
------------------------
15.Wherever I May Roam
16.Metal Militia
17.Hit The Lights
18.Seek & Destroy


Megadeth

01.Holy Wars... The Punishment Due!
02.Hangar 18
03.Take No Prisoners
04.Five Magics
05.Poison Was The Cure
06.Lucretia
07.Tornado Of Souls
08.Dawn Patrol
09.Rust In Peace... Polaris
10.Trust
11.Headcrusher
12.A Tout Le Monde
--------------------------
13.Symphony Of Destruction
14.Peace Sells
15.Anarchy In The U.K.




Slayer

01.Pyschopathy Red
02.War Ensamble
03.Jihead
04.Disciple
05.Born Of Fire
06.Madatory Suicide
07.Chemical Warfare
08.Hell Awaits
--------------------
09.South Of Heaven
10.Aggressive Perfector
11.Raining Blood
12.Angel Of Death

Anthrax

01.Caught In A Mosh
02.Got The Time
03.Indians
04.Antisocail
05.Madhouse
06.Only
07.I'm The Man
08.Safe Home
--------------------
09.Belly Of The Beast
10.I'm Eighteen (Alice Cooper cover)
11.Metal Thrashing Mad

Testament

01.Over The Wall
02.The New Order
03.Practice What You Preach
04.More Than Meets The Eye
05.Henchmen Ride
------------------------
06.The Formation Of Damnation

Exodus

01.The Ballad Of Leonard & Charles
02.Beyond The Pale
03.Blacklist
04.A Lesson In Violence
---------------------
05.Good Riddaance

Day 2 (Pop/Glam Metal day)

Def Leppard

01.Let It Go
02.Another Hit And Run
03.High N Dry (Saturday Night)
04.Bringin' On The Heartbreak
05.Switch 625
06.You Got Me Runnin'
07.Lady Strange
08.On Through The Night
09.Mirror,Mirror (Look Into My Eyes)
10.No No No
11.White Lightning
12.Go
13.Animal
14.Armageddon It
15.Too Late For Love
16.Love Bites
17.Pour Some Sugar On Me
--------------------------
18.Let's Get Rocked
19.Rock Brigade
20.Photograph



Scorpions

01.Sting In The Tail
02.Bad Boys Runnin' Wild
03.The Zoo
04.Wind Of Change
05.Holiday
07.Dynamite
08.Send Me An Angel
09.Raised On Rock
10.When The Smoke Is Going Down
11.Still Loving You
12.Loving You Sunday Morning
13.Kottack Attack
14.Blackout
-------------------
15.Big City Nights
16.Rock You Like A Hurrican

Whitesnake

01.Ready To Rock
02.Best Years
03.Lay Down Your Love
04.Slow an' Easy
05.Slip Of The Tounge
06.Good To Be Bad
07.Is This Love
08.Love Ain't No Stranger
09.Give Me All Your Love
10.Here I Go Again
11.Cryin' In The Rain
-------------------
12.Still Of The Night

Ratt

01.You're In Love
02.Way Cool Jr.
03.Wanted Man
04.Back For More
05.Nobody Rides For Free
----------------------
06.Lay It Down
07.Round & Round

Dokken

01.Just Got Lucky
02.Kiss Of Death
03.When Heaven Comes Down
-----------------------
04.Breaking The Chains
05.Dream Warriors
06.Into The Fire

Motley Crue

01.Kickstart My Heart
02.Live Wire
03.Too fast For Love
04.Wild Side
-----------------
05.Girls, Girls, Girls


Day 3 (Early Metal day)

Judas Priest
Iron Maiden
Alice Cooper
Heaven & Hell
Motorhead
Anvil

MPF
04-17-2010, 07:53 PM
THE METAL WEEKEND: *Billing from headliner to opening act, trying to keep it to bands that could still play live*

Thursday (Pre-show, ala Progpower) Post Rock/Metal Night *All One Stage*

Post Rock/Metal "Main" stage:

Godspeed You! Black Emperor
Alcest
Mono
Long Distance Calling
Russian Circles
Mouth Of The Architect


Day 1- Friday, Prog Power Metal Day:

Prog "Main" Stage:

Dream Theater
Porcupine Tree
Pain Of Salvation
King's X
Redemption

Power "2nd" Stage:
Iced Earth
Blind Guardian
Evergrey
Sonata Arctica
Pagan's Mind

Day 2- Saturday, Death and Black Metal Day:

Death "Main" Stage:

Carcass
At The Gates
Morbid Angel
Amon Amarth
Behemoth

Black "2nd" Stage:

Emperor
Akercocke
1349
Wolves In The Throne Room
Abigail Williams

Day 3- Sunday, Legendary/Thrash Metal:

Legendary "Main" Stage:

Iron Maiden
Metallica
Megadeth
Slayer
Anthrax

Thrash "2nd" Stage

Testament
Exodus
Death Angel
Susperia
Lazarus A.D.

DethMaiden
04-17-2010, 07:56 PM
THE METAL WEEKEND: *Billing from headliner to opening act, trying to keep it to bands that could still play live*

Thursday (Pre-show, ala Progpower) Post Rock/Metal Night *All One Stage*

Post Rock/Metal "Main" stage:

Godspeed You! Black Emperor
Alcest
Mono
Long Distance Calling
Russian Circles
Mouth Of The Architect


Day 1- Friday, Prog Power Metal Day:

Prog "Main" Stage:

Dream Theater
Porcupine Tree
Pain Of Salvation
King's X
Redemption

Power "2nd" Stage:
Iced Earth
Blind Guardian
Evergrey
Sonata Arctica
Pagan's Mind

Day 2- Saturday, Death and Black Metal Day:

Death "Main" Stage:

Carcass
At The Gates
Morbid Angel
Amon Amarth
Behemoth

Black "2nd" Stage:

Emperor
Akercocke
1349
Wolves In The Throne Room
Abigail Williams

Day 3- Sunday, Legendary/Thrash Metal:

Legendary "Main" Stage:

Iron Maiden
Metallica
Megadeth
Slayer
Anthrax

Thrash "2nd" Stage

Testament
Exodus
Death Angel
Susperia
Lazarus A.D.

Damn, man. We have a lot of shit in common...I would like to see every single one of those stages. :lol:

MPF
04-17-2010, 08:02 PM
Damn, man. We have a lot of shit in common...I would like to see every single one of those stages. :lol:

Badass! :rocker:

Of course in the fantasy land where this festival would happen, there would more then enough time between the main stage and 2nd stage for everyone to check out all the bands. Not to mention a reasonable priced tickets.

A guy can dream I guess. :cool:

Sanitarium78
04-18-2010, 03:04 PM
Day 1 (Thrash Metal day)

Metallica
Megadeth
Slayer
Anthrax
Testament
Exodus


End this thread now!!! No one will top this lineup here. The best 80s thrash metal had to offer all in one day:drool:This can't be beat here:rocker:

Wizzbang11
04-18-2010, 03:46 PM
End this thread now!!! No one will top this lineup here. The best 80s thrash metal had to offer all in one day:drool:This can't be beat here:rocker:

I beg to differ :)

80's Thrash Stage:
Sodom
Carnivore
Sabbat (UK)
Razor
Voivod
Warfare

Sanitarium78
04-18-2010, 03:59 PM
I beg to differ :)

80's Thrash Stage:
Sodom
Carnivore
Sabbat (UK)
Razor
Voivod
Warfare

I'm not familiar with any of those bands material. It's alright if your opinion differs. I guess it all depends on what thrash bands you grew up listening to. When I got into metal in the late 80s and early 90s, the big four, Testament and Exodus was where it was at for me.

makethemsuffer12
04-18-2010, 04:58 PM
2 day festival.

DAY 1:

Main Stage:
Metallica
Slayer
Megadeth
Anthrax

Thrash Stage:
Kreator
Testament
Overkill
Exodus
Warbringer

Decimation Stage:
Lamb of God
Hatebreed
Machine Head
Trivium
Lazarus A.D.
(All of mankvill's favorites)

DAY 2:

Main Stage:
Iron Maiden
Judas Priest
Heaven and Hell
Whitesnake
Queensryche

Brutality Stage:
Cannibal Corpse
Morbid Angel
Amon Amarth
Behemoth
Nile


Prog Stage:
Dream Theater
Symphony X
Opeth
Nevermore
Into Eternity

Bloodcurse
05-05-2010, 01:15 AM
RITES OF THE BLACK MASS FEST

Day I:

Blasphemy (Canada)
Nunslaughter (USA)
Cemetery Urn (Australia)
Deiphago (Philippines)
Anal Vomit (Peru)
Midnight (USA)
Disma (USA)
HOD (USA)
Blasphemic Cruelty (USA)

Day II:

Kult ov Azazel (USA)
Blood Storm (USA)
Nominon (Sweden)
Blasphemophagher (Italy)
Necrovore (USA)
Impiety (Singapore)
Hacavitz (Mexico)
Tenebrous (USA)


Day III:

Abigail (Japan)
Proclamation (Spain)
Order From Chaos (USA)
Sathanas (USA)
Insatanity (USA)
Ares Kingdom (USA)
Manticore (USA)
Infinitum Obscure (Mexico)
Evil Incarnate (USA)
Crucified Mortals (USA)

mastodon421
06-01-2010, 12:53 PM
3 Day Festival
Pre -Show
Children Of Bodom
Devildriver
Job For A Cowboy
3 Inches Of Blood
Cattle Decapitation


Day 1
Main Stage
Metallica
Megadeth
Slayer
Anthrax
Testament

Side Stage #1
Amon Amarth
The Faceless
Skeletonwitch
Goatwhore
Landmine Marathon

Side Stage#2
Hatebreed
Converge
Warbringer
Gaza
Revocation

Day 2
Main Stage
Iron Maiden
Judas Priest
Tool
Dream Theater
Morbid Angel

Side Stage #1
At The Gates(reunion)
In Flames
The Black Dahlia Murder
Arch Enemy
Arsis

Side Stage #2(Metalcore+token deathcore band)
As I Lay Dying
Unearth
All That Remains
Darkest Hour
Winds Of Plague



Day 3
Main Stage:
Rammstien
Rob Zombie
Mastodon
Lamb Of God
Killswitch Engage

Side Stage#1:
Between The Buried and Me
The Dillinger Escape Plan
High On Fire
Baroness
Black Breath

Side Stage#2:
Behemoth
Cannibal Corpse
Gojira
Municipal Waste
Howl

JuuKun
06-01-2010, 05:31 PM
I beg to differ :)

80's Thrash Stage:
Sodom
Carnivore
Sabbat (UK)
Razor
Voivod
Warfare

:party: Yes!

Well, add Destruction, and we have a winner!

moobys37
06-03-2010, 03:18 PM
The *Insert Catchy Fest Name Here* Open Air Festival

3 days, 60 bands (20 a day) 3 stages (Main, obligatory sponsor Second Stage, Black stage). Gates open at 10am every day and close at 2am.

Day 1

MAIN STAGE (from leading band to headliner, set times as well)

Orphaned Land: 12:00-12:50
Gojira: 2:00-2:50
Enslaved: 3:30-4:30
Wintersun: 6:00-7:00
Ulver: 8:00-9:15
Iron Maiden: 10:00-12:30

(insert sponser here) 2nd Stage

Samael: 11:30-12:00
Moss: 12:45-1:25
Intronaut: 1:45-2:30
Eyehategod: 3:15-4:15
Cynic: 4:45-6:00 (performing all of Focus)
Clutch: 6:30-7:45
High On Fire: 8:15-9:30

Black Stage

Cattle Decapitation: 11:45-12:15
Arsis: 1:00-1:35
Pig Destroyer: 2:45-3:20
Absu: 4:15-4:50
Heaven Shall Burn: 5:30-6:15
Destroyer 666: 6:45-7:30
1349: 12:35-1:35

DAY 2

Main Stage

Korpiklaani: 11:00-11:45
Borknagar: 12:00-12:45
Ensiferum: 1:30-2:25
Dark Tranquillity: 3:00-4:00
Electric Wizard: 4:50-6:00
Ihsahn: 6:45-8:00
Slayer: 9:00-11:00

(insert sponser here) 2nd Stage

Krisiun: 11:30-12:05
The Faceless: 12:50-1:25
Nachtmystium: 2:10-2:50
Shining: 3:15-4:10
Napalm Death: 5:45-6:45
Triptykon: 8:00-9:15

Black Stage

Psycroptic: 12:30-1:00
Origin: 1:30-2:00
Obscura: 2:30-3:00
Ahab: 4:00-4:30
Candlemass:6:30-7:30
Watain: 11:00-12:00
Kreator: 12:20-1:35

DAY 3

Main Stage

Equillibrium: 11:45-12:30
Epica: 1:20-2:10
Down: 3:00-4:05
Amon Amarth: 5:30-6:45
Carcass: 7:30-9:00
Metallica: 10:00-12:15 (performing Master of Puppets in it's entirety (James Hetfield promises not to yodel))

(insert sponsor here) 2nd stage

Minsk: 11:30-12:00
Melvins: 12:30-1:30 (special Houdini performance)
Baroness: 2:15-3:00
Isis-4:00-5:00
My Dying Bride: 6:15-7:15
Paradise Lost 8:30-9:30 (performing all of Gothic
Opeth: 12:20-1:35

Black Stage:

Novembre: 12:30-1:00
Old Man's Child: 1:45-2:30
Shining (jazz band): 3:30-4:15
Pelican: 5:00-5:45
Hypocrisy: 6:30-7:30
Testament: 8:00-9:00
Wolves in the Throne Room: 1:00-2:00

codycameron09
06-25-2010, 10:58 PM
Stage 1 (10 am - 12:30 pm)
-Taking Dawn
-Black Tide
-Walls of Jericho
-Airbourne
-Five Finger Death Punch

Stage 2 (1:30 pm - 4 pm)
-Atreyu
-Volbeat
-Dragonforce
-Avenged Sevenfold

Main Stage
-Rage Against the Machine (5 pm - 7:30 pm)
Testify
Bombtrack
People of the Sun
Bulls on Parade
Calm Like a Bomb
Township Rebellion
Calm Like a Bomb
Renegades of Funk
Sleep Now in the Fire
How I Could Just Kill a Man
Killing in the Name

-Disturbed (8:00 pm - 9:30 pm)
Liberate
Just Stop
Prayer
Another Way to Die
Land of Confusion
Stupify
The Night
Voices
Inside the Fire
Ten Thousand Fists
Indestructible
Stricken
Down w/ the Sickness

-Metallica (10:00 pm - MIDNIGHT!!!) :rocker:
Creeping Death
Cyanide
Fuel
Shortest Straw
Welcome Home (Sanitarium)
Broken, Beat & Scarred
Sad But True
King Nothing
No Remorse
One
All Nightmare Long
Master Of Puppets
Blackened
Nothing Else Matters
Enter Sandman
---encore---
Seek & Destroy (w/ members of other bands)

treghet
06-26-2010, 01:04 PM
That festival needs more metal and less gay.

Maiden33
06-26-2010, 01:33 PM
All but 2 of these are bands I've never seen before. If I get bored enough I'll probably edit it and put in setlists.

Day 1:
Saxon (UK) (2 hours)
01.Battalions of Steel
02.Heavy Metal Thunder
03.Man and Machine
04.To Hell and Back Again
05.Suzie Hold On
06.Unleash the Beast
07.Killing Ground
08.20,000 Feet
09.Dallas 1PM
10.Power and the Glory
11.Conquistador
12.Valley of the Kings
13.And the Bands Played On
14.747 (Strangers in the Night)
15.Princess of the Night
=============================
16.Lionheart
17.Never Surrender
18.Crusader
19.Denim and Leather

Riot (USA) (75 minutes)
01.On Your Knees
02.Army of One
03.Kings are Falling
04.Wounded Heart
05.Bloodstreets
06.Swords and Tequila
07.Chains (Revolving)
08.Maryanne
09.Restless Breed
10.Angel Eyes
11.Holy Land
12.Instrumedley
-Inishmore
-Isle of Shadows
-Last of the Mohicans
13.Glory Calling
=====================
14.Thundersteel
15.Outlaw
16.Warrior

Jag Panzer (USA) (60 minutes)
01.King at a Price
02.Legion Immortal
03.Chain of Command
04.The Silent
05.The Mission (1943)
06.Shadow Thief
07.Three Voices of Fate
08.Licensed to Kill
09.Black
10.Fate's Triumph
11.Take to the Sky
12.Iron Eagle

Armored Saint (USA) (60 minutes)
01.Loose Cannon
02.Head On
03.Last Train Home
04.Can You Deliver
05.Left Hook From Right Field
06.Dropping like Flies
07.Over the Edge
08.Bandit Country
09.Burning Question
10.March of the Saint
11.Reign of Fire
12.Madhouse

Rob Rock (USA) (45 minutes)
01.Slayer of Souls
02.Garden of Chaos
03.Rock the Earth
04.Streets of Madness
05.Only a Matter of Time
06.Holy Hell
07.Metal Breed
08.I'm a Warrior
09.The Sun Will Rise Again

White Wizzard (USA) (45 minutes)
01.Over the Top
02.40 Deuces
03.High Roller
04.Celestina
05.Strike of the Viper
06.Out of Control
07.White Wizzard
08.High Speed GTO

Day 2:
Evergrey (Sweden) (2 hours)
01.Blinded
02.The End of Your Days
03.In the Wake of the Weary
04.More Than Ever
05.She Speaks to the Dead
06.Rulers of the Mind
07.Blackened Dawn
08.Misled
09.As I Lie Here Bleeding
10.I'm Sorry
11.Harmless Wishes
12.Mark of the Triangle
13.Solitude Within
14.Nosferatu
15.Recreation Day
Encore:
16.For Every Tear That Falls
17.A Touch of Blessing
18.The Masterplan

Royal Hunt (Denmark) (75 minutes)
01.Paper Blood
02.Time
03.The First Rock
04.Exit Wound
05.Tearing Down the World
06.The Mission
07.The Clan
08.Surrender
09.Time Will Tell
10.Martial Arts
11.Lies
12.Wasted Time
13.Last Goodbye
Encore:
14.Message to God
15.Epilogue

Redemption (USA) (60 minutes)
01.The Suffocating Silence
02.Walls
03.Leviathan Rising
04.Memory
05.Desperation II
06.Black and White World
07.Release
08.Fall on You
09.Threads

Circus Maximus (Norway) (45 minutes)
01.A Darkened Mind
02.Abyss
03.Wither
04.Why Am I Here?
05.Arrival of Love
06.From Childhood's Hour
07.Ultimate Sacrifice
08.Alive

Pyramaze (Denmark) (45 minutes)
01.Year of the Phoenix
02.Ghost Light
03.The Birth
04.Caramon's Poem
05.Legacy in a Rhyme
06.Tears of Hate
07.Melancholy Beast
08.Shadow of the Beast
09.What Lies Beyond

Vanishing Point (Australia) (45 minutes)
01.Embodiment
02.Live to Live
03.Closer Apart
04.I Within I
05.Once a Believer
06.Ashen Sky
07.Two Minds, One Soul
08.Hollow

Silent Call (Sweden) (45 minutes)
01.Every Day
02.I Am My Nation
03.Outcast
04.All That Might Be
05.Dream Tomorrow
06.I Believe in Me
07.The Wages of Greed
08.Hold On
09.My Way, My Time

Day 3:
Angra (Brazil) (2 hours)
01.Spread Your Fire
02.live and learn
03.Angels Cry
04.Acid Rain
05.Millenium Sun
06.Voice Commanding You
07.The Shadow Hunter
08.Make Believe
09.The Eyes of Christ
10.Unholy Wars
11.Winds of Destination
12.No Pain For the Dead
13.Time
14.Rebirth
15.Metal Icarus
16.Temple of Hate
Encore:
17.Nova Era
18.Nothing to Say
19.Carry On

Nocturnal Rites (Sweden) (75 minutes)
01.Call Out to the World
02.Shadowland
03.Never Again
04.Never Trust
05.Against the World
06.Iron Force
07.Still Alive
08.Not Like You
09.Never Die
10.Avalon
11.Deliverance
12.Wake Up Dead
13.New World Messiah
Encore:
14.Afterlife
15.Fools Never Die

Masterplan (Germany) (60 minutes)
01.Crimson Rider
02.Enlighten Me
03.Fiddle of Time
04.Wounds
05.Crystal Night
06.Lost and Gone
07.Far From the End of the World
08.Soulburn
09.I'm Not Afraid
10.Trust in You
11.Crawling From Hell
12.Spirit Never Die

Lord(Australia) (60 minutes)
01.Redemption
02.100 Reasons
03.Same Old Lines
04.Against the Wind (Dungeon)
05.Someone Else's Dream
06.Footsteps in the Sand
07.The Other Side (Dungeon)
08.Reborn
09.The Legend of Huma (Dungeon)
10.Paradise (Dungeon)

Labyrinth (Italy) (45 minutes)
01.Moonlight
02.The Prophet
03.State of Grace
04.In the Shade
05.Just Soldier (Stay Down)
06.Freeman
07.Slave to the Night
08.Save Me
09.Piece of Time

Bloodbound (Sweden) (45 minutes)
01.Sweet Dreams of Madness
02.Dominion 5
03.Take One
04.Metal Monster
05.The Tempter
06.Tabula Rasa
07.All Right Reserved
08.Nosferastu
09.Sign of the Devil
10.Behind the Moon

Hibria (Brazil) (40 minutes)
01.Tiger Punch
02.Change Your Lifeline
03.Sea of Revenge
04.The Anger Inside
05.Living Under Ice
06.The Skull Collectors
07.Stare At Yourself
08.Steel Lord on Wheels

Day 4:
Fates Warning (USA) (2 hours)
01.One
02.Outside Looking In
03.Life In Still Water
04.APSOG II
05.APSOG III
06.Eye to Eye
07.Simple Human
08.Shelter Me
09.Quietus
10.Silent Cries
11.The Apparition
12.Monument
13.The Eleventh Hour
14.APSOG XI
15.Nothing Left to Say
Encore:
16.Leave the Past Behind
17.Through Different Eyes
18.Point of View

Vanden Plas (Germany) (75 minutes)
01.Christ 0
02.Cold Wind
03.Wish You Were Here
04.Holes in the Sky
05.Free the Fire
06.Fireroses Dance
07.Shadow I Am
08.Rush of Silence
09.January Sun
10.Rainmaker
Encore:
11.Nightwalker

Seventh Wonder (Sweden) (60 minutes)
01.Welcome to Mercy Falls
02.Unbreakable
03.A Day Away
04.Taint the Sky
05.Paradise
06.Not an Angel
07.Break the Silence
08.Hide and Seek
09.Walking Tall
10.Day By Day
11.The Black Parade

Wuthering Heights (Denmark) (50 minutes)
01.The Desperate Poet
02.Tree
03.Demon Desire
04.The Mad Sailor
05.Faith: Apathy Divine I
06.Tears
07.The Bollard
08.Highland Winds
09.The Road Goes Ever On

Vision Divine (Italy) (45 minutes)
01.The Perfect Machine
02.La Vitta Fugge
03.Alpha and Omega
04.God Is Dead
05.The Demon You Hide
06.Versions of the Same
07.Send Me an Angel
08.The Secret of life

Cornerstone (Denmark) (45 minutes)
01.Misery
02.One Man's Hell
03.Wounded Land
04.Starlight and Mystery
05.21st Century Man
06.Prey
07.Wicked
08.Unchosen One
09.Welcome to Forever
10.Midnight in Tokyo

Crionics
06-26-2010, 02:07 PM
No band will play at the same time, so it would be possible to see everyone. :D

Thursday (Mini-Day)

Main Stage
AC/DC
Van Halen
Def Leppard
Motörhead
W.A.S.P.
Rose Tattoo
Airbourne
The Answer

Friday

Main Stage
Iron Maiden
Blind Guardian
Helloween
Metal Church
Mastodon
Between The Buried And Me
White Wizzard
Baroness

Second Stage
Queensrÿche
Amon Amarth
Cynic
Atheist
Children of Bodom
Gorguts
Arch Enemy
Cyaegha

Saturday

Main Stage
Judas Priest
Slayer
Megadeth
Anthrax
Exodus
Overkill
D.R.I.
Morbid Saint

Second Stage
Misfits
Kreator
Sodom
Discharge
Municipal Waste
Warbringer
Toxic Holocaust
Skeletonwitch

Sunday

Main Stage
Cannibal Corpse
Morbid Angel
Obituary
Bolt Thrower
Cryptopsy
Suffocation
Immolation
Possessed


Second Stage
Immortal
Mayhem
Triptykon
Emperor
Gorgoroth
Satyricon
1349
Mortuary Drape

Maiden33
06-26-2010, 02:09 PM
Sup, festival that would require a 10 billion-dollar budget. :lol:

Not that my own is incredibly reasonable anyway.

Crionics
06-26-2010, 02:13 PM
^ Somebody's gotta have a lot of money ;)

idrinkwine732
06-26-2010, 02:26 PM
Sup, festival that would require a 10 billion-dollar budget. :lol:

In his dream scenario he not only has the 10 billion dollars to put on that fest, he's also married to Jessica Alba and has a sizable house in the Hamptons.

Crionics
06-26-2010, 02:45 PM
In his dream scenario he not only has the 10 billion dollars to put on that fest, he's also married to Jessica Alba and has a sizable house in the Hamptons.

Now somebody is going to make a "Dream Life Scenario" thread :lol:

elturtleboy
06-26-2010, 03:31 PM
EL TURTLE FEST! Crapload of badass bands a day,free pizza,unlimted coke!
*sponsored by:Coca-Cola,Metalassault.com,Little Caesars. Money goes to Stand Up & Shout Foundation. *


Day 1:
Motorhead
Slayer
Anthrax(Joey)
Napalm Death(Lee and Barney)
D.R.I.
Anal Cunt:party:
Municipal Waste
Brutal Truth
The Mentors
Pig Destoryer
Gama Bomb
Broken Bones
Paul Di'anno
Scythe(myspace.com/scytheupyourass)

Day 2:
Iron Maiden
Megadeth
Mayhem(Maniac and Attila)
Danzig(doing misfits n samhain as well)
Cryptic Slaughter(OG lineup Reunion)
Stormtroopers Of Death
Discharge
Gwar
Hatebreed
Toxic Holocaust
Dr.Know
Deathriders
Premunition(myspace.com/premunition)

Day 3:
KISS
Venom
Burzum
Helloween(Kai/Michael)
Exodus(zetro)
Cannibal Corpse
Sodom
Testament
Biohazard
Korn
Soulfly
Skeletonwitch
Bonded By Blood
Agnostic Front
BruceXCampbell(Myspace.com/brucexcampbell)

Day 4:
AC/DC
Metallica
Dethklok
Possessed
Destruction
Anvil
Suicidal Tendencies
Body Count
The Accused
Hirax
Devildriver
Cannabis Corpse
Turbonegro
Green Jelly
System Of A Down
SMD(Myspace.com/smdmotherfuckers666)

Day 5:
Black Sabbath
Judas Priest
King Diamond
Guns N' Roses
Nuclear Assault(reunion)
Brujeria
Tankard
Rammstein
Mago De Oz
Rob Zombie
Warbringer
Austrian Death Machine
The Exploited
DxAxF(myspace.com/dxaxf)


i tried to make this as realistic as possible(or else i wouldve had Pantera and Dio). The only unrealistic thing is Burzum actually playing live and a Cryptic Slaughter/Nuclear Assault/SOD reunion. Every Day the first band is one of my favorite local bands.

idrinkwine732
06-26-2010, 03:36 PM
Black Sabbath

i tried to make this as realistic as possible(or else i wouldve had Pantera and Dio). The only unrealistic thing is Burzum actually playing live and a Cryptic Slaughter reunion.

...

codycameron09
06-26-2010, 07:46 PM
That festival needs more metal and less gay.

Oh I see... and how is that a problem?
This is my dream tour! Who the fuck asked you.

Maiden33
06-26-2010, 08:13 PM
My original post is now updated with all 25 Setlists.

treghet
06-26-2010, 11:35 PM
Oh I see... and how is that a problem?
This is my dream tour! Who the fuck asked you.

Obviously no one asked me, I just felt like pointing out your poor music taste. Did you expect people to love Atreyu here?

elturtleboy
06-27-2010, 09:50 AM
...

:eyes:

idrinkwine732
06-27-2010, 11:54 AM
Obviously no one asked me, I just felt like pointing out your poor music taste. Did you expect people to love Atreyu here?

Are you gonna be that one dude who insists that everyone here likes the same music?



That said, if we rip on bands you like, just live with it.

treghet
06-27-2010, 12:44 PM
No, actually. You and I probably have a lot different tastes, but I can respect that. My original comment about the festival needing "more metal and less gay" was merely poking fun. Maybe I should have added a smiley face or something to emphasis it was a joke, but either way, I don't really care who likes what bands, just don't get all butthurt if someone makes a joke about it. :tp:

b_halperin
06-27-2010, 11:18 PM
A realistic local 3 day outdoor brutal fest :]

Day 1

Main Stage:
Gojira
Necrophagist
Toxic Holocaust
Powerglove

Second Stage:
Hatchet
Tyr
Sepsism
Reigns of Avarice

Third Stage:
Bad Acid Trip
Alestorm
Landmine Marathon
Rival Sin


Day 2

Main Stage:
Goatwhore
Skeletonwitch
The Faceless
Ghoul

Second Stage:
Wintersun
Samothrace
Cormorant
Carnal Deity

Third Stage:
Desecrate
Arkaik
Descent of the Dead
Legal Tender

Day 3

Main Stage:
Baroness
Eluveitie
Bison B.C.
Suidakra

Second Stage:
Crematorium
Stormwarrior
Ashkira


Third Stage:
Burning at the Stake
Back From Death
Statius
Vishapakahr


Good times would be had!

treghet
06-27-2010, 11:42 PM
Good times would be had!

Indeed. :cool:

idrinkwine732
06-27-2010, 11:45 PM
Ashkira

:cool:

Bloodcurse
07-20-2010, 11:00 AM
Day I:

Hate Eternal:

Hell Envenom
By His Own Decree
Proclamation of the Damned
Two Demons
King of All Kings
Dogma Condemned
Nailed to Obscurity
Path to the Eternal Gods
Tombeau (Le Tombeau de la Fureur et des Flammes)
The Funerary March
Saturated in Dejection
Powers That Be
Behold Judas

Rottrevore: (reunion)

Jesters of Recession
Crude Domination
Unanimous Approval
Intimidation
Incompetent Secondary
Ceased by Failure
Spawn of Ignorance
Disembodied
Actions for Loss
Dismal Fate

Order From Chaos:

Dawn Bringer Invictus
Tenebrae
Forsake Me This Mortal Coil
The Edge of Forever
Labyrinthine Whispers
Iconoclasm Conquest
The Angry Red Planet
Stillbirth Machine
Webs of Perdition

Ares Kingdom:

Incendiary
Gathering the Eagles
Descent of Man
Firestorm Redemption
A Dream of Armageddon

Exhumed:

In the Name of Gore
Slave to the Casket
The Matter of Splatter
Pus Grinder
Limb From Limb
This Axe Was Made to Grind
Decrepit Crescendo
A Lesson in Pathology
Funeral Fuck
Grotesqueries
Totally Fucking Dead

Cardiac Arrest:

Insanity's Grip
Mind and Body Deteriorated
Make Them Die Slowly
Forbidden Passage
Twitching at the Noose
Paralyzed with Fear
Embrace the Aftermath
The Atrocity Circle
Unearthly Pleasures
Rage On...Fuck Off!

Tormented (Swe):

Rotten Death
Vengeance From Beyond the Grave
Death Owns the Night
Blood of the Undead
Drowning in Decaying Flesh
Burning Torment
Reversed Funeral

Suicidal Angels:

Bloodthirsty
Eternal Darkness
Quench Your Thirst With Christian Souls
The Pestilence of Saints
Beyond the Laws of Church
Armies of Hell
Vomit on the Cross
Slaughtering Christianity

Midnight:

Funeral Bell
All Hail Hell
Unholy and Rotten
Endless Slut
Eyes of Satan
Cross Held High
...On the Wings of Satan
I Am Violator
Strike of Midnight

Neldöreth:

Intro
Invert Christ
Massacre of the Graceful
Evil Dead (Death cover)
The Eternal Mockery
In League With Satan (Venom cover)
Oath of Blasphemy

Day II:

Nifelheim:

Infernal Flame of Destruction
Evil Blasphemies
Satanic Mass
Storm of the Reaper
Possessed by Evil
Desecration of the Dead
Unholy Death
Infernal Desolation
Sacrifice to the Lord of Darkness
Evil is Eternal
Satanic Sacrifice
Witchfuck
The Bestial Avenger
Storm of Satan's Fire
Soldier of Satan

Malevolent Creation:

Cauterized
Impaled Existence
Bone Exposed
Slaughterhouse
Night of the Long Knives
Eve of the Apocalypse
Mass Graves
Ethnic Cleansing
No Salvation
Upon Their Cross
The Will to Kill
Slaughter of Innocence
Dawn of Defeat
Malevolent Creation

Deströyer 666

Weapons of Conquest
Clenched Fist
Damnation's Pride
Human All Too Human
I Am the Wargod (Ode to the Battle Slain)
Lone Wolf Winter
Stand Defiant
Rise of the Predator
Ghost Dance
Phoenix Rising
A Sermon to the Dead
Australian and Anti-Christ
True Sons of Satan

Aeon:

Forgiveness Denied
Soulburner
You Pray to Nothing
Liar in the Name of God
Kill Them All
God of War
Forever Nailed
Satanic Victory
There Will be No Heaven for Me

Master:

Master
The Human Machine
Worship the Sun
You'll Be Blamed
Latitudinarian
Twisted Truth
Funeral Bitch
The Final Skull
Follow Jesus
All We've Become
Demon
Taste of Insanity
What Kind of God

Mortician:

Zombie Apocalypse
Brood of Evil
Re-Animated Dead Flesh
The Crazies
Voodoo Curse
Massacred
Funeral Feast
House by the Cemetery
Hell on Earth
Drilling for Brains
World Domination
Driller Killer
Chainsaw Dismemberment
Lord of the Dead (Mortician Part II)

Diabolic:

Excisions of Exorcisms
Venomous Habitations
Supreme Evil
Jaws of Death
Rack of Torment
Hellish World
Chaos in Hell
Fragmented Kreation


Gospel of the Horns:

Intro / Aggression for Blood
Trial by Power
Slaves
Chaos Bringer
1915
Land of Ancient Forests
The Satanist's Dream
Realm of the Damned
Vengeance is Mine

Merciless Death:

The Abyss / Realm of Terror
Tormented Fate
Exumer
Command Death
Evil Darkness
Summoning of the Ancient Ones
Tombs of the Dead
The Final Slaughter

Divine Empire:

Vowed Revenge
Season of Extinction
Murder Suicide
Judge, Jury & Executioner
Blood of Nations
Dungeon Mask
Mandatory Punishment
Incarcerated

Nunslaughter:

This is Fucking War
I Hate Christians
Hell's Unholy Fire
Fuck the Bastard
Unbaptized
Smell the Burning Churches
Satanic
Killed by the Cross
Inverted Churches
Hex
Jesus is Doomed
Burn in Hell
No Place for the Cross
Nunslaughter

Satan's Host:

Sitra~Ahra (Power 9)
Dark Priest (Lord Ahriman)
Hail Satan
666... Mega Therion
Metal From Hell

Day III:

Witchery:

Witchkrieg
The Reaver
Into Purgatory
Shallow Grave
The God Who Fell From Earth
Midnight at the Graveyard
The Guillotine
Devil Rides Out
Wearer of Wolf's Skin
Witchburner
The One Within
Stigmatized
Full Moon
Damned in Hell
-------------------Encore:
Restless & Dead
The Devil and the Damage Done
Witchery

Immolation:

Intro / The Purge
Stench of High Heaven
Crown the Liar
Majesty and Decay
A Glorious Epoch
No Jesus, No Beast
After My Prayers
Father You're Not a Father
Passion Kill
Sinful Nature
Nailed to Gold
Higher Coward
My Own Enemy
Immolation

Usurper: (reunion)

Intro
Bones of My Enemies
Funeral Waters
Deep in the Forest
Reptilian
Skeletal Season
Return of the Werewolf
Full Metal Maelstrom
Embrace of the Dead
Nulla Sallus Extra Eccelcium
The Struggle of Tyrants
1666 A.D.
I Am Usurper

Vital Remains:

Where is Your God Now / Icons of Evil
Scorned
Let the Killing Begin / Dechristianize
Forever Underground
Into Cold Darkness
War in Paradise
Infidel
Savior to None... Failure for All

The Chasm:

Entering a Superior Dimension
In Superior Torment...
Storm of Revelations
The Promised Ravage
Fiery Rebirth
Procreation of the Inner Temple

Kult ov Azazel:

Nocturnal Blasphemy
Forever Heaven Gone
An Eternity With Satan
Oculus Infernum
The Glorification of Evil
Storm the Gates
Mark of the Devil
Trample the Cross
Embrace the Burning
Legions Unleashed

Behexen:

Let the Horror and Chaos Come
Night of the Blasphemy
Fist of the Satanist
Black Metal Baptism
Christ Forever Die
And All Believers Shall be Damned
Cathedral of the Ultimate Void
The Flames of the Blasphemer

Trident:

The Trident / Jaws of Satan (Spawns of Hell)
Slaves to Anguish
Nemesis
Black Velvet Wings
Luciferian Call
World Destruction

Infinitum Obscure:

Serenade for Destruction
Seeding Darkness
Where Death Winds Blow
Beyond a Dying Sun
A Quest for Vengeance
Scepter of Malevolence

Nominon:

Mantra Reverse
Condemned to Die
Kevorkian Exit
No Holy Ghost Shall Rise
Omen
Submit to Evil
Hordes of Flies
Black Chapel
Hell Above

Gravehill:

Rites of the Pentagram
Decibel Ritual
The Luciferian Mark
Pissing on Your Grave
A Celebration of Wounds
Ravager (featuring Kam Lee)
In League With Satan / Bloodsoaked

Hacavitz:

To Meet Again
Lusting the Dead ov Nite
Summoning Self-Destruction
Angstcraftwerk
Most Unclean
Tsita Ndäte
Ultimate Covenant
Ya Nötsi de Huitzil
Hunger of the Undead (Dark Angel cover)

Bloodsoaked:

Rotting in Filth
Self Mutilation
Existence Denied
Grotesque Memories
Suicide
My Own God
Blind Date Beating
Killing You
Gates to Hell (Obituary cover)

mankvill
07-20-2010, 11:55 AM
Neldöreth:

you cheeky monkey :D

Bloodcurse
09-24-2010, 10:01 PM
Day I:

Absu: (60 mins)

An Involution of Thorns
Descent to Acheron (Evolving into the Progression of Woe)
Apzu
Night Fire Canonization
Highland Tyrant Attack
Pillars of Mercy
Swords and Leather
Magic(k) Square Cipher
Manannán
Girra's Temple
Four Crossed Wands
The Coming of War (Morbid Scream cover)

The Chasm: (60 mins)

Entering a Superior Dimension
Deathcult Arrival
Fortress
I'm the Hateful Raven
Return of the Banished
The Scars of My Journey
Vault to the Voyage
Secret Wings of Temptation
Our Time Will Come...

Diabolic: (45 mins)

Grave Warnings
Hellish World
Infernalism
Fragmented Kreation
Chaos in Hell
Excisions of Exorcisms
Jaws of Death
View With Abhorrence
Supreme Evil
Cross Contamination (Unholy Ghost cover)
Marked for Banishment

Sathanas: (30 mins)

March Through Fire
Jaws of Satan
Servent to the Ungod
Soul Cremator
Empire Daemonium
Entering the Diabolic Trinity
Blood of Christ
Possessed by Blasphemy
Sathanas

Nunslaughter: (30 mins)

This is Fucking War
I Hate Christians
Fuck the Bastard
Hex
Killed by the Cross
No Place for the Cross
Satanic Slut
Raid the Convent
Unbaptized
Smell the Burning Churches
The Guts of Christ
Jesus is Doomed
Atheist Ways
Nunslaughter

Hacavitz: (30 mins)

To Meet Again
Serpents ov Smoke
Tsita Ndäte
Most Unclean
Gorajtzin Miqui
Lusting the Dead ov Nite
Ride the Nebulah


Day II:

Autopsy: (75 mins)

Twisted Mass of Burnt Decay
In the Grip of Winter
Orgy in Excrements
Ridden With Disease
Impending Dread
Human Genocide
Pus - Rot
Voices
Mental Funeral
Embalmed
Death Twitch
Hole in the Head
Necrocannibalistic Vomitorium
Robbing the Grave
Seven Skulls
Torn From the Womb
Ugliness and Secretions
Several Survival
Walls of the Coffin
Service for a Vacant Coffin
-------------Encore:
Charred Remains
Critical Madness
Dark Crusade

Order From Chaos: (60 mins)

Dawn Bringer Invictus / Tenebrae
Webs of Perdition
Iconoclasm Conquest
Forsake Me This Mortal Coil
Plateau of Invincibility
The Edge of Forever
There Lies Your Lord, Father of Victories
An Ending in Fire
Blood and Thunder
Stillbirth Machine

Impiety: (45 mins)

Intro / Vientos De Holocausto
Reign the Vulture
Lord of Apokalypse
Goatfather
Escalate the Pestilence
Atomic Angel Assault
Ironflames of Hate
Christfuckingchrist

Jungle Rot: (40 mins)

Victims of Violence
Worst Case Scenario
Nerve Gas Catastrophe
Consumed in Darkness
Darkness Foretold
Eternal Agony
Gore Bag
Immersed in Pain
Strangulation Mutilation
Killing Spree
State of War
Destruction and Misery
Circle of Death/Jungle Rot

Ares Kingdom: (40 mins)

Incendiary
Descent of Man
Gathering the Eagles
Firestorm Redemption
Ironclad
A Dream of Armageddon

Avulsed: (30 mins)

Breaking Hymens
Hidden Perversions
Penectomia
Voracious Backpacker
Cradle of Bones
Gangrened Divined Stigma
Fair Flesh Obsession

Interment: (30 mins)

Eternal Darkness
Torn From the Grave
Sacrificial Torment
Morbid Death
Stench of Flesh
Dreaming in Dead
Night of the Undead

Visions of the Night: (30 mins)

Eye of War (Intro)
Supreme Militarism
!Total Victory!
Victory Through Suicide
Murder of the Self
Resurrection of Honour
Eternally Self-Victimized
Chthonian Encroachment

Perversor: (30 mins)

Detonate
Victory of the Legions of the Damned
Evil Master
Unholy Attack
Enthrone the God of Blasphemy
Alcoholic Agressor
Nameless Creature

Vomitor: (30 mins)

Crimson Tide
Devil's Poison
Terminal Torture
Bleeding the Priest
Beast of Sodom
Caligula
Flesh for Satan


Day III:

Necrophagia: (60 mins)

Intro
Dead Skin Slave
Upon Frayed Lips of Silence
Cannibal Holocaust
Return to Texas
World Funeral
Reincarnation
Forbidden Pleasure
Bloodfreak (guitar by Phil Anselmo)
Embalmed Yet I Breath (guitar by Phil Anselmo)
The Cross Burns Black (guitar by Phil Anselmo)
Blaspheme the Body
Zé Do Caixão
Young Burial

Viking Crown (reunion): (40 mins)

Intro: Song of Sadus
Innocence From Hell
The Burning Embers of Mockery
Asmodeus Rising
The Red Flames of Sin
Lust and Destruction
Satan Ruler of Earth
Raped by an Angel
The Judas Goat
Outro

Incantation: (40 mins)

Primordial Domination
Deliverance of Horrific Prophecies
Iconoclasm of Catholicism
Anoint the Chosen
Nocturnal Kingdom of Demonic Enlightenment
Rotting With Your Christ
Scapegoat
Sacrificial Sanctification
The Ibex Moon
Profanation

Nokturnel: (30 mins)

Legend of the Wolven
Visions of the Haunted
Realm of Possession
I Remain Faithless
A Collision of Dimensions
Immortal Destroyer
Global Suicide

Witchaven: (30 mins)

A.D.D.
Empty Chasm
Unholy Copulation
Confagration
Dawn of the Unholy
Terrorstorm
Black Thrash Assault

Gutted: (30 mins)

Bleed
Skeletonized
Chopped Up on the Altar
Sins of God
Floor of Blood
Chock Full of Guts
Nailed to the Cross

Bloodsoaked: (30 mins)

Existence Denied
Rotting in Flesh
Suicide
Suffocating the Unborn
My Own God
Blind Date Beating
Depression
Gates to Hell (Obituary cover)

Malebolgia: (30 mins)

Degrading Succession
Veiled Impurity
Dominion of Alchemy
Born of the Nephelim
Beast of Euphoria
Involuntary Recollections
Pissing Pus

daimonos
09-25-2010, 03:04 PM
Day I:

Sathanas: (30 mins)

March Through Fire
Jaws of Satan
Servent to the Ungod
Soul Cremator
Empire Daemonium
Entering the Diabolic Trinity
Blood of Christ
Possessed by Blasphemy
Sathanas



These guys are from the same county as me. I've met Bill several times just seeing him around places. They're an awesome band, I just didn't know anyone on here really knew about them.



Necrophagia: (60 mins)

Intro
Dead Skin Slave
Upon Frayed Lips of Silence
Cannibal Holocaust
Return to Texas
World Funeral
Reincarnation
Forbidden Pleasure
Bloodfreak (guitar by Phil Anselmo)
Embalmed Yet I Breath (guitar by Phil Anselmo)
The Cross Burns Black (guitar by Phil Anselmo)
Blaspheme the Body
Zé Do Caixão
Young Burial



And I once saw Killjoy in the mall that's not even a mile from my house :lol:

Indestructible
12-01-2010, 10:52 AM
Main Stage
System Of A Down
Slipknot
Disturbed
Faith No More
Lamb Of God
Danzig
Fear Factory

Metal Stage
Alice In Chains
Shadows Fall
Black Label Society
Killswitch Engage
Dream Theater
Hatebreed
Nevermore

Thrash Stage
Megadeth
Testament
Anthax
Overkill
Exodus
Sepultura
Female Fronted Stage
Evanescence
Lacuna Coil
Otep
Nightwish
Within Temptation
Epica
Flowing Tears

street_burial
12-06-2010, 11:12 PM
This would be a 1 day festival only available in America, I included set times and what songs i would want each band to play in the order of when played.




Mainstage: Iron Maiden
Slayer
Megadeth
Anthrax

Side stage #5:
Children Of Bodom
Cannibal Corpse
Dimmu Borgir
In Flames
As I Lay Dying
Behemoth

Side Stage #4: Manowar
Lamb Of God
Sepultura
Obituary
Morbid Angel
Gwar

Side Stage #3: The Black Dahlia Murder
Mastodon
Suffocation
All That Remains
Winds Of Plague

Side stage #2: Trivium
Soilwork
Unearth
Skeletonwitch
Devildriver

Side stage #1: Divine Heresy
As Blood Runs Black
Korpiklaani
Municipal Waste
August Burns Red
Killswitch Engage






killswitch engage: (8:30-8:55)
Fixation On the darkness
My Curse
Starting Over
The Forgotten
Reckoning
Lost
My Last Serenade


August Burns Red: (9:00-9:25)
Marianas Trench
Up Against The Ropes
Indonesia
The Escape Artist
White Washed
Ocean Of Apathy
Meridian


Municipal Waste: (9:30- 9:50)
Unleash The Bastards
Acid Sentence
The Art Of Partying
Sadistic Magician
Wrong Answer
Wolves of Chernobly
Septic Detonation


Korpiklaani: (9:55- 10:20)
Spirit of the Forest
Hunting Song
Vodka
Wooden Pints
Nordic Feast
Northern Fall


As Blood Runs Black: (10:30- 10:55)
In Dying Days
Beneath The Surface
Hester Prynee
A Beautiful Mistake
My Fears Have Become Phobias


Divine Heresy: (11:00- 11:25)
Redefine
Failed Creation
Facebreaker
Bringer Of Plagues
Monolithic Doomsday Devices
Bleed The Fifth
Impossible Is Nothing


DevilDriver: (11:30- 11:55)
I Could Care Less
Hold Back the Day
Pray For Villains
Head on to Heartache (Let Them Rot)
Clouds Over California
Fate Stepped In

Skeletonwitch: (12:00- 12:25)
And Into The Flame
Submit to the Suffering
Strangled by Unseen Hands
Beyond the Permafrost
Crushed Beyond Dust
Within My Blood


Unearth: (12:30- 12:55)
The Great Dividers
My Will Be Done
Zombie Autopilot
Crow Killer
Endless
Black Hearts Now Reign


Soilwork: (1:00- 1:25)
The Thrill
Exile
No More Angels
Rejection Role
Overload
Night Comes Clean


Trivium: (1:30- 1:55)
Kirisute Gomen
Down From The Sky
Torn Between Scylla And Charibdis
My Hatred
Ascendancy


Winds Of Plague: (2:00- 2:25)
The Great Stone War
The Impaler
Decimate The Weak
Reloaded
Anthems of the Apocalypse
Our Requiem


All That Remains: (2:30- 2:55)
Days Without
Tattered On My Sleeve
Two Weeks
Chiron
Do Not Obey
Undone
The Air That I Breathe


Suffocation (3:00- 3:25)
Dismal Dream
Jesus Wept
Cataclysmic Purification
Thrones Of Blood
Blood Oath
Provoking The Disturbed


Mastodon (3:30- 3:55)
Divinations
Oblivion
Crystal Skull
Colony Of Birchmen
Blood and Thunder


The Black Dahlia Murder: (4:00-4:25)
Necropolis
What A Horrible Night To Have A Curse
Christ Deformed
Warborn
A Vulgar Picture
I Will Return


Gwar (4:30- 4:55)
Lust In Space
War Party
Fish Fuck
Zombies March!
Sick Of You
Let Us Slay
Bring Back The Bomb


Morbid Angel: (5:00- 5:25)
Rapture
Pain Divine
Maze of Torment
Nevermore
Sworn To The Black
Dawn Of The Angry


Obituary: (5:30- 5:55)
Redneck Stomp
On the Floor
Dying
Threatening Skies
Chopped In Half


Sepultura: (6:00- 6:25)
Arise
Troops Of Doom
Cut Throat
Slave New World
Inner Self
Roots Bloody Roots


Lamb Of God: (6:30- 6:55)
Omerta
Broken Hands
Redneck
Contractor
Pathetic
Walk With Me In Hell


Manowar: (7:00- 7:25)
Battle Hymns
Thor
Sons of Odin
Sign Of The Hammer
Heaven and Hell


Behemoth: (7:30- 7:55)
Ov Fire and the Void
Demigod
At the Left Hand ov God
Alas, Lord Is Upon Me
Lucifer


As I Lay Dying: (8:00- 8:25)
I Never Wanted
An Ocean Between us
Parallels
The Sound Of Truth
Vacancy
Anodyne Sea


In Flames: (8:30- 8:55)
Take This Life
Come Clarity
Dead End
I'm The Highway
Reflect The Storm
The Mirrors Truth


Dimmu Borgir: (9:00- 9:25)
The Serpentine Offerning
Progenies Of The Great Apocalypse
Dimmu Borgir
The Heretic Hammer
Puritania
The Chosen Legacy


Cannibal Corpse (9:30- 9:55)
Evisceration Plague
Perverse Suffering
Maniacal
I Cum Blood
Death Walking Terror
Severed Head Stoning
Fucked With A Knife
Hammer Smashed Face


Children Of Bodom: (10:00- 10:25)
Silent Night, Bodom Night
Hate Me!
Blooddrunk
Downfall
Hate Crew Deathroll
Are You Dead Yet?


Anthrax: (10:30- 11:25)
Caught in a Mosh
Got the Time
Madhouse
Heaven & Hell
Indians
Be All, End All
Medusa
Antisocial
Only
Metal Thrashing Mad
I Am The Law


Megadeth: (11:30- 12:25)
Washington Is Next!
Countdown To Extinction
Rattlehead
Head Crusher
A Tout Le Monde
Hangar 18
Holy Wars... The Punishment Due
Poison Was the Cure
Peace Sells
Tornado of Souls
Sweating Bullets
Rust in Peace... Polaris
Symphony of Destruction



Slayer: (12:30- 1:20)
World Painted Blood
Hate Worldwide
War Ensemble
Blood Red
Spirit in Black
Expendable Youth
Dead Skin Mask
Hallowed Point
Skeletons of Society
Temptation
Born of Fire
Seasons in the Abyss
South of Heaven
Raining Blood
Aggressive Perfector
Angel of Death



Iron Maiden: (1:30- ???)
Aces High
Wrathchild
Dance Of Death
2 Minutes to Midnight
Out Of The Shadows
Children Of The Damned
The Fallen Angel
Phantom Of The Opera
The Trooper
Flash Of The Blade
Different World
El Diablo
Wasted Years
Rime Of The Ancient Mariner
Powerslave
Can I Pay With Madness
Run to the Hills
Fear Of The Dark
Hallowed Be Thy Name
Iron Maiden
The Number of the Beast
The Evil That Men Do
Sanctuary

goregutsbleed
01-09-2011, 05:49 PM
Friday-All types of rock/metal
ozzy(1hour)
metallica(1hour)
goatwhore(30min)
acdc(2hours)
dio(1hour)
job for a cowboy(1hour)
suicide silence(1hour)

Saturday-extreme metal
behemoth(1hour)
cannibal corpse(1hour)
morbid angel(1hour)
deicide(1hour)
death angel(1hour)
exodus(1hour)
darkthrone(1hour)
amon amarth(1hour)
old mans child(1hour)
dimmu borgir(1hour)

Sunday
kiss(1hour)
slayer(1hour)
dimmu borgir(1hour)
cradle of filth(1hour)
hatebreed(1hour)
whitechapel(1hour)
winds of plague(1hour)
alice cooper(2hours)
children of bodom(45min)
venom(45min)

goregutsbleed
01-09-2011, 09:55 PM
yes i know i got one above im bored bands will be in order to play and i will say what time music starts that day and how long each band gets to play and the bottom band is headliner and there will be one movie playing only thursday and friday

Thursday/starting at 10 am
Mayhem(10am)
gorgoroth(11am)
death(12pm)(i wish they were together)
carnifex(1pm)
suicide silence(2m)
cattle decapitation(3pm)
all shall perish(4pm)
arch enemy(5pm)
MOVIE TIME-THE EXORCIST THE BEGINNING(114 min)
Killswitch engage(9pm-11pm)(headliner)

Friday/starting at 10am
Mudvayne(10am)
deftones(11am)
quiet riot(12pm)
twisted sister(1pm)
disturbed(2pm)
godsmack(3pm)
heaven shall burn(4pm)
goatwhore(5pm)
Dominion: Prequel to the Exorcist(117)
Venom(8pm-9:30pm)co-headliner
Kiss(9:30pm-12am)headliner

Saturday/starts 8am
soulfly(8am)
testament(9am)
children of bodmom(10am)
slipknot(11am)
exodus(12am)
amon amarth(1pm)
lamb of god(2pm)
darkthrone(3pm)
dimmu borgir(4pm)
cannibal corpse(5pm)
all that remains(6pm)
Rob Zombie(7:30pm-9:30pm)co-headliner
Alice Cooper(10pm-12am)headliner

Sunday/starts 8am
bleeding throught(8-8:30am
trivium(8:30-9am)
avenged sevenfold(9-9:30am)
gwar(9:30-10am)
job for a cowboy(10-11am)
winds of plague(11am-12pm)
marduk(12pm-12:30pm)
whitechapel(12:30pm-1pm)
cradle of filth(1pm-1:30pm)
deicide(1:30pm-2pm)
korn(2-2:30pm)
anthrax(2:30-3pm)
megadeth(3-3:30pm)
slayer(3:30pm-4pm)
king diamond(4-4:30pm)
motorhead(4:30-5pm)
ozzy(5-7pm)co-headliner
metallica(7-9pm)co-headliner
iron maiden(9pm-12am)headliner

goregutsbleed
01-11-2011, 06:18 PM
3 days side stages included the whole thing is GA tickets no special tickets to get by the railing at main stage the top band headlines that stage the band at the bottom of the stage is the first one to play each stage and the list goes from bottom up to headliners

Friday

Main Stage
slayer(headliner)
anthrax-next
death angel-next
exodus-next
megadeth-next
metallica-next

Second Stage
lamb of god(headliner)
children of bodom-next
shadows fall-next
hatebreed-next
chimaira-next
trivium-next
all that remains-next
god forbid-next

Saturday

Main Stage
kiss(headliner)
korn-next
system of a down-next
five finger death punch-next
hellyeah-next
danzig-next
iced earth-next
venom-next

Second Stage
cannibal corpse(headliner)
deicide-next
morbid angel-next
job for a cowboy-next
suicide silence-next
whitechapel-next
behemoth-next
gwar-next

Sunday

Main Stage
alice cooper(co-headliner)
rob zombie(co-headliner)
judas priest-next
motorhead-next
amon amarth-next
king diamond-next
avenged sevenfold-next
godsmack-next
arch enemy-next

Second Stage
iron maiden(co-headliner)
winds of plague(co-headliner)
dimmu borgir-next
cradle of filth-next
mayhem-next
gorgoroth-next
goatwhore-next
marduk-next
dying fetus-next
cattle decapitaion-next
bathory-next
disturbed-next
slipknot-next

Shadowswillfall414
01-17-2011, 06:23 PM
Well my festival would be 3 stages and the main stage would have a theme every day while the side stage was random.

Friday: (shock rock stage)
Kiss
Alice cooper
Slipknot
Rob zombie
Marylyn manson
Gwar
Murderdolls

Side stage:
Lamb of god
Hatebreed
3 inches of blood
devil driver
children of bodom
In flames
Unearth

Saturday: (thrash stage)
Metallica
Slayer
Megadeth
Anthrax
Testament
Exodus
Machine head

Side stage:
Trivium
All that remains
Shadows fall
Parkway drive
In this moment
The dillenger escape plan
Times of grace

Sunday: (classic metal/hair metal stage)
Iron maiden
Black sabbath
Judas priest
Def leppard
Motorhead
Journey
Motley crue

Side stage:
Killswitch engage
Mastodon
Arch enemy
Airbourne
Kingdom of sorrow
Chimaira
Finntroll

I would pay for all 3 days no matter how much the cost :rocker:

slapguitarer
01-17-2011, 07:15 PM
Day 1
1/3 of every band I like

Day 2
Other 1/3 of every band I like

Day 3
Last 1/3 of every band I like

:cool:

Namaste
06-01-2011, 09:51 PM
Andrew WK
Darkthrone
The Game
Zach Brown Band

Word! :tongue:

Indestructible
06-02-2011, 12:29 PM
Day Three
Metallica
Megadeth
Slayer
Anthrax
Testament


Exodus
Overkill
Kreator
Sodom
Revocation
Death Angel

Day Two
Iron Maiden
Ozzy
System Of A Down
Alice In Chains
Faith No More
Shadows Fall


Disturbed
Slipknot
Sevendust
Rob Zombie
Machine Head
Fear Factory
Lacuna Coil

Day One
Tool
Dream Theater
Opeth
Evergrey
Nevermore
Creations End


Down
Corrosion Of Conformity
High On Fire
Electric Wizard


Children Of Bodom
In Flames
Amon Amarth
Arch Enemy
DevilDriver

daimonos
07-30-2011, 09:34 AM
DOOMsday Fest

Burning Witch
Sacred Predictions
Country Doctor
Tower Place
Sea Hag
The Bleeding
Warning Signs
Stillborn
History of Hell (Crippled Lucifer)
Communion
Rift.Canyon.Dreams

Goatsnake
El Coyote
Black Cat Bone
Slippin' the Stealth
Innocent
Prayer for a Dying
Easy Greasy
Long Gone
IV
A Truckload Full of Mamma's Muffins
Heartbreaker
Junior's Jam
Live to Die
Flower of Disease
Mower
Trower

Weedeater
Shitfire
God Luck and Good Speed
Wizard Fight
Lines
Mancoon
Bull
Potbelly
For Evan's Sake
Jason... The Dragon
Buzz
It Is What It Is
Long Gone
Time Served
Weed Monkey
Monkey Junction
Homecoming
Truck Drivin' Man

Acid Bath
The Blue
What Color is Death?
Bleed Me an Ocean
Finger Paintings of the Insane
Cheap Vodka
Venus Blue
13 Fingers
The Morticians Flame
Dope Fiend
Scream of the Butterfly
Jezebel
Graveflower
Cassie Eats Cockroaches
Paegan Love Song
Tranquilized

Church of Misery
Filth Bitch Boogie
El Padrino
Shotgun Boogie
Son of a Gun
Killifornia
I, Motherfucker
The Gray Man
Red Ripper Blues
Road to Ruin
Born to Raise Hell
Megalomania

Pentagram
Death Row
All Your Sins
Forever My Queen
Evil Seed
8
The Ghoul
Lazylady
Broken Vows
Wartime
Windmills and Chimes
Starlady
Sinister
Everythings Turning to Night
Relentless
When the Screams Come
The Sign of the Wolf (Pentagram)
20 Buck Spin

Sleep
Dopesmoker
Evil Gypsy/Solomon's Theme
Holy Mountain
From Beyond
Dragonaut

Electric Wizard
Return Trip
Patterns of Evil
Witchcult Today
Another Perfect Day?
...A Chosen Few
Venus in Furs
Satanic Rites of Drugula
Wizard in Black
We Hate You
Turn Off Your Mind
Son of Nothing
The Sun Has Turned to Black
Dunwich
Dopethrone
Saturn's Children
Vinum Sabbathi
Funeralopolis
-----------------
Saturnine

Black Sabbath
Thrill of it All
Wasp/Behind the Wall of Sleep/Bassically/NIB
After Forever
Snowblind
Sweet Leaf
Sabbra Cadabra
Cornucopia
War Pigs
Megalomania
Tomorrow's Dream
Electric Funeral
Lord of this World
Wicked World
A National Acrobat
Black Sabbath
The Wizard
Children of the Grave
Junior's Eyes
Supernaut
Sabbath Bloody Sabbath
Paranoid
Into the Void
--------------------
Hand of Doom
Rat Salad
Fairies Wear Boots
Under the Sun/Every Day Comes and Goes

Epidemic Reign
08-25-2011, 09:44 PM
FRIDAY (Death Metal Opening Night)
Blood Red Thone (4pm-5pm)
Unleashed (5pm-6pm)
Vader (6pm-7pm)
Bloodbath (7pm-8pm)
Dismember (8pm-10pm)
Entombed (10pm-Midnight)

SATURDAY (Melodic Death Metal Day)
Allegaeon (Noon-1pm)
Solution .45 (1pm-2pm)
Skyfire (2pm-3pm)
Kalmah (3pm-4pm)
Insomnium (4pm-5pm)
Scar Symmetry (5pm-630pm)
Soilwork (630pm-8pm)
Amorphis (8pm-10pm)
Dark Tranquillity (10pm-Midnight)

SUNDAY (Symphonic Metal Day)
Flowing Tears (Noon-1pm)
Leaves' Eyes (1pm-2pm)
Delain (2pm-3pm)
Sirenia (3pm-4pm)
Tristania (4pm-5pm)
ReVamp (5pm-630pm)
Within Temptation (630pm-8pm)
Epica (8pm-10pm)
Nightwish (10pm-Midnight)

christopher
08-26-2011, 05:30 PM
DOOMsday Fest

Burning Witch
Sacred Predictions
Country Doctor
Tower Place
Sea Hag
The Bleeding
Warning Signs
Stillborn
History of Hell (Crippled Lucifer)
Communion
Rift.Canyon.Dreams

Goatsnake
El Coyote
Black Cat Bone
Slippin' the Stealth
Innocent
Prayer for a Dying
Easy Greasy
Long Gone
IV
A Truckload Full of Mamma's Muffins
Heartbreaker
Junior's Jam
Live to Die
Flower of Disease
Mower
Trower

Weedeater
Shitfire
God Luck and Good Speed
Wizard Fight
Lines
Mancoon
Bull
Potbelly
For Evan's Sake
Jason... The Dragon
Buzz
It Is What It Is
Long Gone
Time Served
Weed Monkey
Monkey Junction
Homecoming
Truck Drivin' Man

Acid Bath
The Blue
What Color is Death?
Bleed Me an Ocean
Finger Paintings of the Insane
Cheap Vodka
Venus Blue
13 Fingers
The Morticians Flame
Dope Fiend
Scream of the Butterfly
Jezebel
Graveflower
Cassie Eats Cockroaches
Paegan Love Song
Tranquilized

Church of Misery
Filth Bitch Boogie
El Padrino
Shotgun Boogie
Son of a Gun
Killifornia
I, Motherfucker
The Gray Man
Red Ripper Blues
Road to Ruin
Born to Raise Hell
Megalomania

Pentagram
Death Row
All Your Sins
Forever My Queen
Evil Seed
8
The Ghoul
Lazylady
Broken Vows
Wartime
Windmills and Chimes
Starlady
Sinister
Everythings Turning to Night
Relentless
When the Screams Come
The Sign of the Wolf (Pentagram)
20 Buck Spin

Sleep
Dopesmoker
Evil Gypsy/Solomon's Theme
Holy Mountain
From Beyond
Dragonaut

Electric Wizard
Return Trip
Patterns of Evil
Witchcult Today
Another Perfect Day?
...A Chosen Few
Venus in Furs
Satanic Rites of Drugula
Wizard in Black
We Hate You
Turn Off Your Mind
Son of Nothing
The Sun Has Turned to Black
Dunwich
Dopethrone
Saturn's Children
Vinum Sabbathi
Funeralopolis
-----------------
Saturnine

Black Sabbath
Thrill of it All
Wasp/Behind the Wall of Sleep/Bassically/NIB
After Forever
Snowblind
Sweet Leaf
Sabbra Cadabra
Cornucopia
War Pigs
Megalomania
Tomorrow's Dream
Electric Funeral
Lord of this World
Wicked World
A National Acrobat
Black Sabbath
The Wizard
Children of the Grave
Junior's Eyes
Supernaut
Sabbath Bloody Sabbath
Paranoid
Into the Void
--------------------
Hand of Doom
Rat Salad
Fairies Wear Boots
Under the Sun/Every Day Comes and Goes

That looks like one fucking awesome day! Are doors at 9am so everyone has time for their set :lol: That looks like a 2 and a half hour EW set, would love to see that though.

Indestructible
12-21-2011, 12:14 PM
Main Stage
Black Sabbath
Hole In The Sky
Paranoid
After Forever
Sabbath Bloody Sabbath
Wheels Of Confusion
Black Sabbath
The Wizard
Behind The Wall Of Sleep/ N.I.B.
Wicked World
A Bit Of FInger/ Sleeping Village/ Warning
Electric Funeral
Children Of The Grave
Spiral Architect
The Writ
A National Acrobat
Under The Sun/ Everyday Comes And Goes
War Pig
Into The Void
Supernaut
Symptom Of The Universe
______________________
Swinging The Chain
Never Say Die

Corrosion Of Conformity
Stone Breaker
Heaven's Not Overflowing
Paranoid Opioid
Broken Man
In The Arms Of God
Over Me
Damend For All Time
Rise River Rise
The Back Slider
It Is That Way
Man Or Ash
Albatross
Senor Limpio
Clean My Wounds
Vote With A Bullet

Down
Temption's Wings
The Seed
There's Something On My Side
Underneath Everything
Hail The Leaf
In The Thrall Of It All
Stone The Crows
Pillamyd
Ghost Along The Mississippi
On March The Saints
Bury Me In Smoke

Crowbar
Cleanse Me, Heal Me
Slave No More
Like Broken Glass
Isolation (Desperation)
To Build A Mountain
A Breed Apart
Liquid Sky And Cold Black Earth
I Feel The Burning Sun
Odd Fellows Rest
A Perpetual Need
No More Can We Crawl
Awakening
Conquering
All I Had (I Gave)

Stage Two
Sleep
Dragonaut
The Druid
The Wall Of Yawn
Stillborn
Evil Gypsy/Solomon's Theme
The Suffering
Sonic Titan
Holy Mountain

Sain Vitus
Hallow's Victim
Trail Of Pestilence
Dark World
Mystic Lady
Saint Vitus
White Magic/Black Magic
Zombie Hunger
The Psychopath
Burial At Sea

Kyuss
50 Million Year Trip(Downside Up)
Asteroid
Green Machine
Odssey
One Inch Man
Hurricane
Phototropic
Thumb
Gardenia
Demon Cleaner

Stage One
High On Fire
Ghost Neck
Fury Whip
Speedwolf
Snakes For The Divine
Blood From The Zion
Blessed Black Wings
Death Is This Communion
How Dark We Pray

My Dying Bride
Edenbeast
like Gods Of The Sun
The Songless Bird
Catherine Blake
A Cruel Taste Of Winter
Deeper Down
Bring Me Victory

Electric Wizard
The Sun Has Turned To Black
...A Chosen Few
Return Trip
The Nightchild
Mourning Prayer
Saturnine
Funeralopolis

Red Fang
Malverde
Prehistoric Dog
Throw Up
Wires
Night Destroyer
The Undertow
Humans Remain Human Remains
Human Herd

Indestructible
12-21-2011, 05:39 PM
DOOMsday Fest

Acid Bath
The Blue
What Color is Death?
Bleed Me an Ocean
Finger Paintings of the Insane
Cheap Vodka
Venus Blue
13 Fingers
The Morticians Flame
Dope Fiend
Scream of the Butterfly
Jezebel
Graveflower
Cassie Eats Cockroaches
Paegan Love Song
Tranquilized

Sleep
Dopesmoker
Evil Gypsy/Solomon's Theme
Holy Mountain
From Beyond
Dragonaut

Electric Wizard
Return Trip
Patterns of Evil
Witchcult Today
Another Perfect Day?
...A Chosen Few
Venus in Furs
Satanic Rites of Drugula
Wizard in Black
We Hate You
Turn Off Your Mind
Son of Nothing
The Sun Has Turned to Black
Dunwich
Dopethrone
Saturn's Children
Vinum Sabbathi
Funeralopolis
-----------------
Saturnine

Black Sabbath
Thrill of it All
Wasp/Behind the Wall of Sleep/Bassically/NIB
After Forever
Snowblind
Sweet Leaf
Sabbra Cadabra
Cornucopia
War Pigs
Megalomania
Tomorrow's Dream
Electric Funeral
Lord of this World
Wicked World
A National Acrobat
Black Sabbath
The Wizard
Children of the Grave
Junior's Eyes
Supernaut
Sabbath Bloody Sabbath
Paranoid
Into the Void
--------------------
Hand of Doom
Rat Salad
Fairies Wear Boots
Under the Sun/Every Day Comes and Goes

This tour should happen for real :D. An Acid Bath tribute band would have to open though.

metallicbrian666
12-22-2011, 02:25 PM
Napalm Death (FETO lineup reunion)
Discordance Axis reunion
Insect Warfare reunion
Rotten Sound
Magrudergrind
Wormrot

goregutsbleed
01-10-2012, 11:15 PM
Friday Opening Night

Behemoth
Cannibal Corpse
Job for a Cowboy
Heaven Shall Burn
Prostitute Disfigurement

Saturday 9 am to 3 pm

Shadows fall
Linkin Park
Lacuna Coil
Suicide Silence
The black dahlia murder

Saturday Night 5 pm to 2 am

Slayer
Megadeth
Exodus
Hatebreed
Winds of Plague

Sunday ending day

Black Sabbath
Iron Maiden
Metallica
Anthrax
Rob Zombie
Alice Cooper
Avenged Sevenfold
Godsmack
Testament

MetalMarkLI
01-26-2012, 01:08 PM
All these last few posts have been awesome!

Fuck Your Face In Fest
Iriving Plaza - NYC

FRIDAY
Slayer
Cannibal Copse
Suffocation
Electric Wizard
Acid King
Eyehategod
Down
The Melvins
Sunn O)))

SATURDAY
Tool
Meshuggah
Nile
Behemoth
Lamb of God
Gojira
Hatebreed
Misery Index
Desipsed Icon (Reunion Show)
Whitechapel
The Acacia Strain

Wildhearts3
01-26-2012, 08:53 PM
Under The Radar Day:

Galactic Cowboys
kings X
Life, Sex, Death
Tyketto
Saigon Kick (Matt on Vox)
Enuff Z Nuff

Been Around The Block Day:

Therapy?
The Wildhearts
Overkill
Anthrax
Twisted Sister
Motley Crüe

New Blood Day:

A Day To Remember
Bullet For My Valentine
Volbeat
Trivium
Avenged Sevenfold
Killswitch Engage

Bloodcurse
02-13-2012, 11:51 AM
Walpurgisnacht Festival:

DAY I:

Main Stage:

Blasphemy (headliner)
Impiety
Sadistik Exekution
The Chasm
Nunslaughter
Sargeist

Fukk the Blood ov Christ Stage:

Sabbat (Japan) (headliner)
Teratism
Proclamation
Ares Kingdom
Black Witchery
Infinitum Obscure

Ave Satanas Stage:

Taake
Cultes des Ghoules
Sathanas
Teitanblood
Weapon
Vasaeleth

DAY II:

Main Stage:

Root (headliner)
Mortuary Drape
Kult ov Azazel
Behexen
Grand Belial's Key
Impurity

Fukk the Blood ov Christ Stage:

Order From Chaos (headliner)
Blasphemophagher
Surrender of Divinity
Morbosidad
Blasphemic Cruelty
Manticore

Ave Satanas Stage:

Inquisition (headliner)
Krieg
Father Befouled
Kommandant
Hacavitz
Gravewürm


DAY III:

Main Stage:

Sarcófago (reunion) (headliner)
Profanatica
Archgoat
Deiphago
Satanic Warmaster
Tsjuder

Fukk the Blood ov Christ Stage:

Deströyer 666 (headliner)
Abazagorath
Nominon
Diocletian
Perdition Temple
Cemetery Urn

Ave Satanas Stage:

Blood Storm (headliner)
Gravehill
Blaspherian
Neldöreth (of course I have to throw myself on this fest!!)
Immolith
Decieverion

Bloodcurse
10-15-2012, 08:02 PM
Gathering ov Satanic Legions Festival:

Angelcorpse
Archgoat (Finland)
Ares Kingdom
Behexen (Finland)
Black Witchery
Blasphemophagher (Italy)
Blasphemy (Canada)
Deiphago (Philippines / Costa Rica)
Demonic Christ
Denouncement Pyre (Australia)
Ignivomous (Australia)
Impiety (Singapore)
Interment (Sweden)
Inquisition
Manticore
Morbosidad (Mexico)
Necroholocaust (Canada)
Nominon (Sweden)
Obeisance
Order From Chaos
Perdition Temple
Sabbat (Japan)
Satanik Goat Ritual
Surrender of Divinity (Thailand)
Taake (Norway)
Teitanblood (Spain)
Von

TheWildAndTheYoung
11-14-2012, 12:17 PM
Glam Metal Mania Festival
Day 1,Tigertailz,Wrathchild,Hardcore Superstar,Hanoi Rocks,Kix
Tigertailz:
1.Hollywood Killer
2.Livin' Without You
3.Noise Level Critical
4.Love Bomb Baby
5.Star Attraction
6.Young And Crazy

Wrathchild:
1.(Na Na) Nukklear Rokket
2.Teenage Revolution
3.Stakk Attack
4.Hooligunz
5.Trash Queen
6.Kick Down The Walls
7.The Biz Suxx
8.Too Wild To Tame

Hardcore Superstar:
1.Guestlist
2.Medicate Me
3.Beg For It
4.Kick On The Upperclass
5.Split Your Lip
6.Someone Special
7.Wild Boys
8.That's My Life
9.My Good Reputation
10.Last Call For Alcohol

Hanoi Rocks:
1.Back To Mystery City
2.Malibu Beach Nightmare
3.Love's An Injection
4.Boulevard Of Broken Dreams
5.11th Street Kidzz
6.Oriental Beat
7.Don't You Ever Leave Me
8.Tragedy
9.Self Destruction Blues
10.Lost In The City
Encore:
11.Million Miles Away (Can't Get Enough)
12.Up Around The Bend

Kix:
1.Rock & Roll Overdose
2.Red Lite,Green Lite,TNT
3.No Ring Around Rosie
4.Midnite Dynamite
5.For Shame
6.Get It While It's Hot
7.Hot Wire
8.Layin' Rubber
9.Cool Kids
10.Red Hot (Black And Blue)
11.Blow My Fuse
12.Yeah,Yeah,Yeah
Encore:
13.Don't Close Your Eyes
14.Cold Blood

Day 2,H.e.a.t,Reckless Love,Crashdiet,Steel Panther,The Darkness
H.e.a.t:
1.Living On The Run
2.Black Night
3.There For You
4.Beg,Beg,Beg
5.Cast Away
6.Keep On Dreaming

Reckless Love:
1.Feel My Heat
2.Animal Attraction
3.Hot
4.Romance
5.Born To Rock
6.On The Radio
7.Back To Paradise
8.One More Time

Crashdiet:
1.In The Raw
2.Riot In Everyone
3.So Alive
4.Down With The Dust
5.Knokk 'Em Down
6.Rebel
7.It's A Miracle
8.Breakin The Chainz
9.Chemical
10.Generation Wild

Steel Panther:
1.Eyes Of A Panther
2.Turn Out The Lights
3.Tomorrow Night
4.Community Property
5.Girl From Oklahoma
6.Just Like Tiger Woods
7.Hell's On Fire
8.Fat Girl (Thar She Blows)
9.I Want It That Way (Backstreet Boys cover)
10.Death To All But Metal
Encore:
11.If You Really,Really Love Me
12.17 Girls In A Row

The Darkness:
1.Growing On Me
2.One Way Ticket
3.Black Shuck
4.Nothing's Gonna Stop Us
5.Is It Just Me?
6.Givin' Up
7.Holding My Own
8.Hazel Eyes
9.Every Inch Of You
10.Love Is Only A Feeling
11.Friday Night
12.Love On The Rocks With No Ice
Encore:
13.I Believe In A Thing Called Love
14.Everybody Have A Good Time

Day 3,Cinderella,Poison,Dokken,Whitesnake,Def Leppard
Cinderella:
1.Night Songs
2.Somebody Save Me
3.The More Things Change
4.Comin' Home
5.Shelter Me
6.Nobody's Fool
7.The Last Mile
8.Shake Me
9.Don't Know What You Got ('Till It's Gone)
10.Gypsy Road

Poison:
1.Fallen Angel
2.I Want Action
3.Ride The Wind
4.Look What The Cat Dragged In
5.Nothin' But A Good Time
6.I Won't Forget You
7.So Tell Me Why
8.Your Mama Don't Dance
9.Cry Tough
10.Talk Dirty To Me
11.Unskinny Bop
12.Let Me Go To The Show

Dokken:
1.Kiss Of Death
2.Just Got Lucky
3.Breaking The Chains
4.Into The Fire
5.Lightnin' Strikes Again
6.Dream Warriors
7.Mr.Scary
8.Alone Again
9.Unchain The Night
10.The Hunter
11.When Heaven Comes Down
12.Prisoner
13.In My Dreams
14.Tooth & Nail

Whitesnake:
1.Slip Of The Tongue
2.Walking In The Shadow Of The Blues
3.Slide It In
4.Wings Of The Storm
5.Now You're Gone
6.Crying In The Rain
7.Don't Break My Heart Again
8.Give Me All Your Love
9.Young Blood
10.Love Ain't No Stranger
11.Here I Go Again
12.The Deeper The Love
13.Fool For Your Loving
14.Still Of The Night
Encore:
15.Is This Love
16.Long Way From Home

Def Leppard:
1.Wasted
2.Rock! Rock! (Till Your Drop)
3.Make Love Like A Man
4.Another Hit And Run
5.Hysteria
6.Comin' Under Fire
7.Too Late For Love
8.Animal
9.Lady Strange
10.White Lightning
11.Rocket
12.Bringin' On The Heartbreak/Switch 625
13.Photograph
14.Foolin'
15.Gods Of War
16.Let It Go
Encore:
17.Love Bites
18.Let's Get Rocked

Bloodcurse
04-29-2013, 08:59 PM
Day I:

Sabbat (Japan)
Archgoat (Finland)
Surrender of Divinity (Thailand)
Krieg
Teitanblood (Spain)
Manticore
Hellgoat

Day II:

Blasphemy (Canada)
Impiety (Singapore)
Order From Chaos (reunion)
Sargeist (Finland)
Proclamation (Spain)
Deiphago (Philippines)
Perdition Temple

Day III:

Angelcorpse (reunion)
Behexen (Finland)
Blasphemophagher (Italy)
Drowning the Light (Australia)
Raped God 666 (Mexico)
Diocletian (New Zealand)
Satanik Goat Ritual
Zygoatsis (Thailand)

TheWildAndTheYoung
05-02-2013, 06:26 PM
Hear is a line-up I created for the Dream (insert band here) setlist thread.It will be a 2-day event, but I will just post the line-up, considering it would take me forever to come up with suitable separate day line-ups.



Unleash The Metal Fest!

Line-Up:
Judas Priest
Iron Maiden
Motley Crue
Metallica
Queensryche
Savatage (I know it's not possible, but hey I can dream)
Dragonforce
W.A.S.P.
Def Leppard
KISS
Alice Cooper
Blind Guardian
Iced Earth
Skillet
Ratt
Twisted Sister
Black Veil Brides (Go ahead insult, see if I care)
Helloween
Yngwie Malmsteen
Ozzy Osbourne
Crashdiet
Nightwish
Hardcore Superstar
Cage
Wednesday 13
Alestorm
Europe
Elvenking
Dokken (with George Lynch)
Circus Maximus

TheWildAndTheYoung
05-10-2013, 04:58 PM
M3 Festival 2014:
Day 1 Kix Off Party:
Dirty Penny:
1.Midnight Ride
2.Crash And Burn
3.If I Were You I'd Hate Me To
4.Scream & Shout
TNT:
1.Listen To Your Heart
2.Downhill Racer
3.Tonight I'm Falling
4.Seven Seas
5.Everyone's A Star
6.Intuition
7.10,000 Lovers (In One)
L.A. Guns:
1.Sex Action
2.Over The Edge
3.One More Reason
4.Never Enough
5.Sweet Mystery
6.Electric Gypsy
7.Rip And Tear
8.Ballad Of Jayne
9.Showdown (Riot On Sunset)
10.No Mercy
Kix:
1.Midnite Dynamite
2.No Ring Around Rosie
3.Girl Money
4.Red Lite, Green Lite, TNT
5.Luv-A-Holic
6.Red Hot (Black And Blue)
7.The Itch
8.For Shame
9.Blow My Fuse
10.Layin' Rubber
11.Don't Close Your Eyes
12.Yeah, Yeah, Yeah
Encore:
13.Cold Blood

Day 2 (won't do the separate stage line-ups because I haven't been before and don't have a good idea what bands belong where):
Crazy Lixx:
1.Riot Avenue
2.A Rock And A Hard Place
3.Heroes Are Forever
4.Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
5.21 Till I Die
The Treatment:
1.Departed
2.The Doctor
3.Nothing To Lose (But Our Minds)
4.Shake The Mountain
5.Get The Party On
H.e.a.t:
1.It's All About Tonight
2.There For You
3.Beg Beg Beg
4.Living On The Run
5.Keep On Dreaming
Enuff Z'nuff:
1.Hot Little Summer Girl
2.Heaven Or Hell
3.Baby Loves You
4.Fly High Michelle
5.New Thing
6.There Goes My Heart
Danger Danger:
1.Naughty Naughty
2.Beat The Bullet
3.Monkey Business
4.Don't Walk Away
5.Bang Bang
6.Rock America
Black 'N Blue:
1.The Strong Will Rock
2.Nasty Nasty
3.C'mon
4.School Of Hard Knocks
5.Great Guns Of Fire
6.Hold On To 18
7.Rockin' On Heavens Door
Slaughter:
1.The Wild Life
2.Burnin' Bridges
3.Mad About You
4.Spend My Life
5.Take Me Away
6.Real Love
7.Fly To The Angels
8.Up All Night
FireHouse:
1.Rock On The Radio
2.Hold Your Fire
3.Overnight Sensation
4.When You Close Your Eyes
5.All She Wrote
6.Don't Treat Me Bad
7.Love Of A Lifetime
8.Reach For The Sky
Dokken:
1.Without Warning/Tooth And Nail
2.Kiss Of Death
3.Just Got Lucky
4.Don't Lie To Me
5.Alone Again
6.Mr. Scary
7.In My Dreams
8.Breaking The Chains
Great White:
1.Lady Red Light
2.Call It Rock N' Roll
3.Desert Moon
4.Once Bitten, Twice Shy
5.Mista Bone
6.Stick It
7.The Angel Song
8.Rock Me
9.All Over Now
W.A.S.P.:
1.Inside The Electric Circus
2.On Your Knees
3.L.O.V.E. Machine
4.Hold On To My Heart
5.The Headless Children
6.Wild Child
7.Blind In Texas
8.Heaven's Hung In Black
9.I Wanna Be Somebody
10.Chainsaw Charlie (Murders In The New Morgue)
The Darkness:
1.One Way Ticket
2.Every Inch Of You
3.Black Shuck
4.Nothing's Gonna Stop Us
5.Love Is Only A Feeling
6.Is It Just Me?
7.Friday Night
8.Growing On Me
9.I Believe In A Thing Called Love
10.Everybody Have A Good Time
Extreme:
1.Warheads
2.Decadence Dance
3.Kid Ego
4.Comfortably Dumb
5.Rest In Peace
6.More Than Words
7.He-Man Woman Hater
8.Play With Me
9.Am I Ever Gonna Change?
10.Hole Hearted
11.Mutha (Don't Wanna Go To School Today)
Mr. Big:
1.Daddy, Brother, Lover, Little Boy (The Electric Drill Song)
2.Alive And Kickin'
3.Green-Tinted Sixties Mind
4.Rock & Roll Over
5.Just Take My Heart
6.American Beauty
7.Blame It On My Youth
8.Colorado Bulldog
9.As Far As I Can See
10.To Be With You
11.Addicted To That Rush
Night Ranger:
1.This Boy Needs To Rock
2.Growin' Up In California
3.Sing Me Away
4.When You Close Your Eyes
5.Four In The Morning (I Can't Take Anymore)
6.Coming Of Age (Damn Yankees song)
7.Sentimental Street
8.Don't Tell Me You Love Me
9.The Secret Of My Success
10.Sister Christian
11.(You Can Still) Rock In America
Cinderella:
1.Night Songs
2.Second Wind
3.Somebody Save Me
4.Hot And Bothered
5.The More Things Change
6.Don't Know What You Got ('Till It's Gone)
7.Shake Me
8.Nobody's Fool
9.Sick For The Cure
10.Coming Home
11.Shelter Me
12.Gypsy Road
Poison:
1.So Tell My Why
2.Look What The Cat Dragged In
3.I Want Action
4.Life Goes On (Every Rose could fit here, but I prefer Life)
5.Unskinny Bop
6.Your Mama Don't Dance
7.Something To Believe In
8.Talk Dirty To Me
9.Ride The Wind
10.Nothin' But A Good Time
Encore:
11.I Won't Forget You
12.Fallen Angel

TheWildAndTheYoung
05-25-2013, 04:38 PM
Day 1-First Stage:
Iron Maiden:
1.Different World
2.Can I Play With Madness
3.2 Minutes To Midnight
4.The Wicker Man
5.Die With Your Boots On
6.Wrathchild
7.Seventh Son Of A Seventh Son
8.Heaven Can Wait
9.The Number Of The Beast
10.Run To The Hills
11.The Trooper
12.Sanctuary
13.Aces High
14.The Evil That Men Do
15.Fear Of The Dark
16.Iron Maiden
Encore:
17.When The Wild Wind Blows
18.Wasted Years

Metallica:
1.Blackened
2.Ride The Lightning
3.Don't Tread On Me
4.Creeping Death
5.Jump In The Fire
6.Welcome Home (Sanitarium)
7.Harvester Of Sorrow
8.The Unforgiven
9.For Whom The Bell Tolls
10.Seek & Destroy
11.Master Of Puppets
12.Nothing Else Matters
13.Fade To Black
14.One
15.Enter Sandman
Encore:
16.Battery

The Black Crowes:
1.Kickin' My Heart Around
2.Sting Me
3.Wiser Time
4.Hotel Illness
5.Twice As Hard
6.By Your Side
7.She Talks To Angels
8.Remedy
9.Struttin' Blues
10.No Speak No Slave
11.Jealous Again
12.Hard To Handle
13.Black Moon Creeping

Yngwie Malmsteen:
1.Deja Vu
2.I'll See The Light Tonight
3.Rising Force
4.Spellbound
5.Far Beyond The Sun
6.Queen In Love
7.Hold On
8.How Many Miles To Babylon
9.Black Star
10.Heaven Tonight

Buckcherry:
1.All Night Long
2.Whiskey In The Morning
3.Gluttony
4.Crazy Bitch
5.Tired Of You
6.Next 2 You
7.Sorry
8.Lit Up

H.e.a.t:
Intro
1.There For You
2.Beg Beg Beg
3.Living On The Run
4.Everybody Wants To Be Someone
5.1000 Miles
6.It's All About Tonight
7.Keep On Dreaming

Cage:
Ascension
1.Hell Destroyer
2.The Beast Of Bray Road
3.I Am The King
4.Stranger In Black
5.Doctor Doom
6.Wings Of Desctruction

Day 1-Second Stage:
Journey:
1.Stone In Love
2.Only The Young
3.Never Walk Away
4.Lights
5.Open Arms
6.Any Way You Want It
7.City Of Hope
8.Edge Of The Blade
9.Who's Crying Now
10.Don't Stop Believin'
11.Wheel In The Sky
12.Lovin'; Touchin'; Squeezin'
13.Faithfully
14.Girl Can't Help It
15.Separate Ways (Worlds Apart)
Encore:
16.Escape
17.Be Good To Yourself

Nightwish:
1.Bless The Child
2.Ghost River
3.Whoever Brings The Night
4.I Want My Tears Back
5.Ever Dream
6.Wish I Had An Angel
7.Eva
8.The Kinslayer
9.Turn Loose The Mermaids
10.The Islander
11.Sacrament Of The Wilderness
12.The Crow, The Owl, And The Dove
13.Last Ride Of The Day
14.Amaranth
Encore:
15.Storytime

Mr. Big:
1.Daddy, Brother, Lover, Little Boy (The Electric Drill Song)
2.Rock & Roll Over
3.Alive And Kickin'
4.American Beauty
5.Blame It On My Youth
6.Just Take My Heart
7.Colrado Bulldog
8.I've Had Enough
9.As Far As I Can See
10.Green-Tinted Sixties Mind
11.To Be With You
12.Addicted To That Rush

Switchfoot:
1.Lonely Nation
2.Mess Of Me
3.Stars
4.The Sound
5.Dark Horses
6.Oh! Gravity.
7.Dare You To Move
8.Meant To Live
9.Where I Belong
10.We Are One Tonight

Wig Wam:
1.Do You Wanna Taste It?
2.Rock My Ride
3.Wall Street
4.Rocket Through My Heart
5.Gonna Get You Someday
6.In My Dreams
7.Wild One
8.Hard To Be A Rock'n Roller

Alestorm:
1.Shipwrecked
2.The Sunk'n Norweigan
3.Leviathan
4.You Are A Pirate
5.Captain Morgan's Revenge
6.Wolves Of The Sea

Pretty Boy Floyd:
1.Leather Boyz With Electric Toyz
2.Your Momma Won't Know
3.I Wanna Be With You
4.Rock And Roll (Is Gonna Set The Night On Fire)


Day 2-First Stage:
Kiss:
1.Creatures Of The Night
2.Detroit Rock City
3.Hell Or Hallelujah
4.Deuce
5.God Of Thunder
6.Crazy Crazy Nights
7.Shock Me
8.Firehouse
9.I Love It Loud
10.Lick It Up
11.Strutter
12.I Was Made For Lovin' You
13.Shout It Out Loud
14.Love Gun
15.I Want You
16.Rock And Roll All Nite
Encore:
17.God Gave Rock & Roll To You II
18.Black Diamond

Motley Crue:
In The Beginning
1.Shout At The Devil
2.Live Wire
3.Wild Side
4.Saints Of Los Angelas
5.Same 'Ol Situation (S.O.S)
6.Red Hot
7.Smokin' In The Boys Room
8.Too Fast For Love
9.Don't Go Away Mad (Just Go Away)
10.Looks That Kill
11.Dr. Feelgood
12.Too Young To Fall In Love
13.Home Sweet Home
14.Down At The Whisky
15.Girls, Girls, Girls
Encore:
16.Kickstart My Heart

Styx:
Paradise Theater in its entirety
1.A.D. 1928/Rockin' The Paradise
2.Too Much Time On My Hands
3.Nothing Ever Goes As Planned
4.The Best Of Times
5.Lonely People
6.She Cares
7.Snowblind
8.Half Penny, Two Penny
9.A.D. 1958/State Street Sadie
10.Blue Collar Man (Long Nights)
11.Fooling Yourself (The Angry Young Man)
12.Renegade
13.Come Sail Away

HammerFall:
1.Heeding The Call
2.Riders Of The Storm
3.The Way Of The Warrior
4.Legion
5.The Fire Burns Forever
6.Blood Bound
7.Let The Hammer Fall
8.Glory To The Brave
9.Hearts On Fire
10.The Dragon Lies Bleeding

The Darkness:
1.Black Shuck
2.Nothin's Gonna Stop Us
3.One Way Ticket
4.Growing On Me
5.Love Is Only A Feeling
6.Is It Just Me?
7.I Believe In A Thing Called Love
8.Everybody Have A Good Time

Crashdiet:
1.In The Raw
2.Down With The Dust
3.Breakin' The Chainz
4.California
5.Riot In Everyone
6.Cocaine Cowboys
7.Generation Wild

Firewind:
1.Between Heaven And Hell
2.Head Up High
3.Beware The Beast
4.Losing My Mind
5.Falling To Pieces
6.I Am The Anger

Day 2-Second Stage:
Whitesnake:
1.Wings Of The Storm
2.Bad Boys
3.Slide It In
4.Walking In The Shadow Of The Blues
5.Don't Break My Heart Again
6.Crying In The Rain
7.The Deeper The Love
8.Gambler
9.Give Me All Your Love
10.Good To Be Bad
11.Love Ain't No Stranger
12.Now You're Gone
13.Here I Again
14.Fool For Your Loving
15.Still Of The Night
Encore:
16.Is This Love
17.Long Way From Home

Helloween:
Deliberately Limited Preliminary Prelude Period in Z
1.Raise The Noise
2.I'm Alive
3.World Of War
4.Where The Rain Grows
5.Power
6.Are You Metal?
7.Dr. Stein
8.A Little Time
9.Forever And One (Neverland)
10.I Want Out
11.Mr. Torture
12.Future World
13.How Many Tears
14.All Over The Nations
Encore:
15.Eagle Fly Free

Europe:
1.Gonna Get Ready
2.Wings Of Tomorrow
3.Ninja
4.Start From The Dark
5.Halfway To Heaven
6.Dreamer
7.Stormwind
8.The Beast
9.Rock The Night
10.Cherokee
11.Last Look At Eden
12.Superstitious

Hardcore Superstar:
1.Kick On The Upperclass
2.Medicate Me
3.Beg For It
4.One More Minute
5.Someone Special
6.Wild Boys
7.My Good Reputation
8.Above The Law
9.Last Call For Alcohol
10.Have You Been Around

Foo Fighters:
1.The Pretender
2.Times Like These
3.Monkey Wrench
4.Learn To Fly
5.Best Of You
6.My Hero
7.Everlong
8.Walk

Slaughter:
1.Burnin' Bridges
2.The Wild Life
3.Spend My Life
4.Mad About You
5.Fly To The Angels
6.Up All Night

Dragonforce:
1.Holding On
2.Heroes Of Our Time
3.Through The Fire And The Flames
4.Valley Of The Damned

TheWildAndTheYoung
09-09-2013, 05:20 PM
Halcyon Festival (made up a name just for the fun of it).It's rock and metal:

Day 1:
Main Stage:
Def Leppard:
1.Run Riot
2.Rock Rock ('Till You Drop)
3.Let It Go
4.Animal
5.Too Late For Love
6.Rocket
7.Lady Strange
8.Bringin' On The Heartbreak/Switch 625
9.Foolin'
10.Pour Some Sugar On Me
11.Armageddon It
12.Gods Of War
13.Photograph
14.Love Bites
15.Rock Of Ages
Encore:
16.Let's Get Rocked

Scorpions:
1.Blackout
2.Don't Believe Her
3.Bad Boys Running Wild
4.Make It Real
5.The Zoo
6.Still Loving You
7.Send Me An Angel
8.He's A Woman, She's A Man
9.Holiday
10.No One Like You
11.Rock You Like A Hurricane
12.Wind Of Change
13.Big City Nights

Ted Nugent:
1.Stormtroopin'
2.Just What The Doctor Ordered
3.Free-For-All
4.Wango Tango
5.Live It Up
6.Weekend Warriors
7.Cat Scratch Fever
8.Queen Of The Forest
9.Stranglehold
10.Fred Bear

Dark Tranquility:
1.Endtime Hearts
2.The Wonders At Your Feet
3.Punish My Heaven
4.Final Resistance
5.Blind At Heart
6.The Gallery
7.Lost To Apathy
8.Misery's Crown

Skillet:
1.Circus For A Psycho
2.Whispers In The Dark
3.Hero
4.Sick Of It
5.Monster
6.Awake And Alive

Side-Stage 1:
Armored Saint:
1.March Of The Saint
2.Raising Fear
3.After Me, The Flood
4.Long Before I Die
5.Can U Deliver
6.Head On
7.Last Train Home
8.Book Of Blood
9.Reign Of Fire
10.Mad House

Icarus Witch:
1.Break The Cycle
2.Tragedy
3.The Sky Is Falling
4.Rise
5.Black Candles
6.In The Dark
7.Out For Blood
8.The End

Nocturnal Rites:
1.New World Messiah
2.Call Out To The World
3.Shadowland
4.Fools Never Die
5.Afterlife
6.Still Alive
7.Avalon

Unleash The Archers:
1.Destroyer
2.Battle In The Shadow (Of The Mountain)
3.The Filth And The Fable
4.General Of The Dark Army
5.Ripping Through Time

Damnation Angels:
1.Reborn
2.I Hope
3.No Leaf Clover
4.Bringer Of Light

Side-Stage 2:
Winger:
1.Baptized By Fire
2.Stone Cold Killer
3.Hungry
4.Can't Get Enough
5.Headed For A Heartbreak
6.Madalaine
7.Down Incognito
8.Seventeen
9.Miles Away
10.Easy Come Easy Go

Anberlin:
1.Feel Good Drag
2.Self-Starter
3.We Owe This To Ourselves
4.Inevitable
5.Breaking
6.The Unwinding Cable Car
7.Impossible
8.Godspeed

Relient K:
1.Who I Am Hates Who I've Been
2.High Of 75
3.Don't Blink
4.Forget And Not Slow Down
5.Be My Escape
6.Sadie Hawkins Dance
7.Devastation And Reform

Alestorm:
1.Back Through Time
2.Shipwrecked
3.Keelhauled
4.Captain Morgan's Revenge
5.Wolves Of The Sea

Tyketto:
1.Nothing But Love
2.Rescue Me
3.Meet Me In The Night
4.Forever Young
5.Wings

De La Cruz:
1.Girls Go Wild
2.Cherry Bomb
3.Back To The 80's
4.Set The Night


Day 2:
Main Stage:
Aerosmith:
1.Nine Lives
2.Same Old Song And Dance
3.Back In The Saddle
4.Jaded
5.Get The Lead Out
6.Rag Doll
7.Draw The Line
8.Eat The Rich
9.Sweet Emotion
10.Love In An Elevator
11.Dude (Looks Like A Lady)
12.Last Child
13.Walk This Way
14.Dream On
15.Train Kept A-Rollin'
Encore:
16.Livin' On The Edge

Savatage (Handful Of Rain/Dead Winter Dead line-up reunion):
Christmas Eve (Sarajevo 12/24) (Tape)
1.The Dungeons Are Calling
2.Power Of The Night
3.Of Rage And War
4.Jesus Saves
5.Chance
6.Tonight He Grins Again
7.Strange Wings
8.The Wake Of Magellan
9.Believe
10.Edge Of Thorns
11.When The Crowds Are Gone
12.Hall Of The Mountain King
13.Gutter Ballet

Alice Cooper:
1.Department Of Youth
2.No More Mr. Nice Guy
3.Billion Dollar Babies
4.Hey Stoopid
5.I'm Eighteen
6.Feed My Frankenstein
7.Poison
8.School's Out
9.Elected
10.Under My Wheels

Yngwie Malmsteen:
1.Rising Force
2.You Don't Remember, I'll Never Forget
3.Deja Vu
4.I'll See The Light Tonight
5.Far Beyond The Sun
6.Never Die
7.Black Star
8.Heaven Tonight

Black Veil Brides:
1.Coffin
2.I Am Bulletproof
3.New Religion
4.The Legacy
5.Fallen Angels
6.In The End

Side-Stage 1:
Halestorm:
1.Freak Like Me
2.Love Bites (So Do I)
3.It's Not You
4.Mz. Hyde
5.Innocence
6.American Boys
7.Don't Know How To Stop
8.I Miss The Misery
9.I Get Off
10.Here's To Us

Black Star Riders:
1.Jailbreak
2.All Hell Breaks Loose
3.Bloodshot
4.Hey Judas
5.Whiskey In The Jar
6.Kingdom Of The Lost
7.Bound For Glory
8.The Boys Are Back In Town

Wednesday 13:
1.Scream Baby Scream
2.Calling All Corpses
3.Get Your Grave On
4.House By The Cemetery
5.Bad Things
6.American Werewolves In London
7.I Walked With A Zombie

Cauldron:
1.Frozen In Fire
2.Summoned To Succumb
3.End Of Time
4.Burning Fortune
5.All Or Nothing

Reckless Love:
1.Night On Fire
2.So Happy I Could Die
3.Hot
4.One More Time

Side-Stage 2:
The Cult:
1.Wake Up Time For Freedom
2.Spiritwalker
3.Lil' Devil
4.Wild Hearted Son
5.Fire Woman
6.Rain
7.Love Removal Machine
8.She Sells Sanctuary
9.Memphis Hip Shake
10.Sun King

Switchfoot:
1.Stars
2.Mess Of Me
3.Dark Horses
4.Meant To Live
5.Dare You To Move
6.The Sound (John M. Perkins Blues)
7.Where I Belong
8.Awakening

Stratovarius:
1.Deep Unknown
2.Speed Of Light
3.The Kiss Of Judas
4.Halcyon Days
5.Black Diamond
6.Unbreakable
7.Hunting High And Low

Children Of Bodom:
1.Waste Of Skin
2.Follow The Reaper
3.Hate Me!
4.Downfall
5.Hate Crew Deathroll

Danger Danger:
1.Naughty Naughty
2.Monkey Business
3.Beat The Bullet
4.Bang Bang
5.Rock America

Kissin' Dynamite:
1.Addicted To Metal
2.I Will Be King
3.Love Me Hate Me
4.Operation Supernova


Day 3:
Main Stage:
U2:
1.City of Blinding Lights
2.No Line On The Horizon
3.Vertigo
4.Mysterious Ways
5.Elevation
6.Pride (In The Name Of Love)
7.I Still Haven't Found What I'm Looking For
8.I Will Follow
9.New Year's Day
10.Even Better Than The Real Thing
11.Beautiful Day
12.With Or Without You
13.Sunday Bloody Sunday
14.One
15.40
Encore:
16.Where The Streets Have No Name

Judas Priest:
1.The Hellion/Electric Eye
2.Heading Out On The Highway
3.Metal Meltdown
4.Breaking The Law
5.Hell Bent For Leather
6.Prisoner Of Your Eyes
7.Turbo Lover
8.Night Crawler
9.You Got Another Thing Comin'
10.Beyond The Realms Of Death
11.Freewheel Burning
12.Painkiller
13.Living After Midnight

Avenged Sevenfold:
1.Beast And The Harlot
2.Welcome To The Family
3.Shepherd Of Fire
4.Afterlife
5.Hail To The King
6.Doing Time
7.Nightmare
8.Unholy Confessions
9.Bat Country
10.Coming Home

Blind Guardian:
1.Imaginations From The Other Side
2.Welcome To Dying
3.Nightfall
4.A Past And Future Secret
5.Another Stranger Me
6.The Bard's Song (In The Forest)
7.Valhalla
8.Mirror Mirror

Sixx:A.M.:
1.This Is Gonna Hurt
2.Pray For Me
3.Lies Of The Beautiful People
4.Heart Failure
5.Tomorrow
6.Life Is Beautiful

Side-Stage 1:
Triumph:
1.Ridin' High Again
2.Hot Time (In This City Tonight)
3.Allied Forces
4.Never Surrender
5.Headed For Nowhere
6.Magic Power
7.Never Say Never
8.Follow Your Heart
9.Fight The Good Fight
10.Rock & Roll Machine

The Black Crowes:
1.Kickin' My Heart Around
2.Twice As Hard
3.Wiser Time
4.Sting Me
5.She Talks To Angels
6.Jealous Again
7.Hard To Handle
8.Remedy

Collective Soul:
1.Heavy
2.Listen
3.Tremble For My Beloved
4.Shine
5.Gel
6.The World I Know
7.Better Now

White Lion:
1.Hungry
2.Little Fighter
3.Wait
4.When The Children Cry
5.Radar Love

Amaranthe:
1.Afterlife
2.Leave Everything Behind
3.The Nexus
4.Hunger

Side-Stage 2:
W.A.S.P.:
1.My Wicked Heart
2.On Your Knees
3.I Don't Need No Doctor
4.L.O.V.E. Machine
5.The Headless Children
6.Wild Child
7.Hold On To My Heart
8.Blind In Texas
9.I Wanna Be Somebody
10.Chainsaw Charlie (Murders In The New Morgue)

Bryan Adams:
1.Hearts On Fire
2.Can't Stop This Thing We Started
3.Run To You
4.Cuts Like A Knife
5.Heaven
6.Summer Of '69
7.Straight From The Heart
8.There Will Never Be Another Tonight

Needtobreathe:
1.Oohs And Ahhs
2.Girl Named Tennessee
3.Washed By The Water
4.Devil's Been Talkin'
5.Keep Your Eyes Open
6.The Outsiders
7.Drive All Night

Amon Amarth:
1.Twilight Of The Thunder God
2.Deceiver Of The Gods
3.Runes To My Memory
4.Death In Fire
5.The Pursuit Of Vikings

White Wizzard:
1.Strike The Iron
2.West L.A. Nights
3.Kings Of The Highway
4.Over The Top
5.High Speed GTO

Crazy Lixx:
1.Lock Up Your Daughter
2.Riot Avenue
3.21 'Till Die
4.Whiskey Tango Foxtrot




Wow, that would be one wacked out festival lol, but it would definitely be a fun one for me personally.

John The Drummer
09-11-2013, 03:22 PM
JOHN THE DRUMMER'S 666 OV SATAN #TR00KVLTMETVL FEST 5
FEATURING

80's Pantera Reunion w/ Hologram Diamond Darrell
Absu
Melechesh
Moonsorrow
Tsjuder
Gallowbraid
Haemorrhage
Immortal
Gravehill
Snoop Lion
Slayer
Kampfar
1349
Stryper

DisposableJustice
04-29-2014, 01:03 AM
For my dream metal festival, I'm going to call it: Bang your head 'till it bleeds, a nod to Metallica's Whiplash....I'm make it a 3 day Festival and have it at the Empire Polo Grounds in Indio, CA where Coachella and the Big 4 was held, and have it in April so it ain't too hot

Day 1
----

Slayer
----
1. Hell Awaits
2. The Anti-Christ
3. War Ensemble
4. Blood Red
5. Hallowed Point
6. Necrophiliac
7. At Dawn They Sleep
8. Expendable Youth
9. Postmortem
10. Altar of Sacrifice
11. Jesus Saves
12. Die by the Sword
13. Spirit in Black
14. Mandatory Suicide
15. Chemical Warfare
16. Ghosts of War
17. Seasons in the Abyss
18. Silent Scream
19. Dead Skin Mask
20. Raining Blood
22. Black Magic
23. South of Heaven
24. Angel of Death


Megadeth
----
1. Set the World Afire
2. Wake Up Dead
3. Hangar 18
4. In My Darkest Hour
5. 44 Minutes
6. Killing is My Business...and Business is Good!
7. Head Crusher
8. Gears of War
9. Reckoning Day
10. Train of Consequences
11. Sweating Bullets
12. The Conjuring
13. Five Magics
14. Tornado of Souls
15. Good Mourning/Black Friday
16. Hook in Mouth
17. Symphony of Destruction
18. Peace Sells
19. Holy Wars...The Punishment Due
20. Angry Again

Ghost BC
----

1. Infestitssuman
2. Per Aspera Ad Inferi
3. Elizabeth
4. Prime Mover
5. Depth of Satan's Eyes
6. Con Clavi Con Dio
7. Body and Blood
8. Death Knell
9. I'm a Marionette
10. Stand By Him
11. Genesis
12. Year Zero
13. Ritual
14. Ghuleh/Zombie Queen
15. If You Have Ghosts
16. Monstrance Clock

Rob Zombie
------
1. Sawdust in the Blood
2. American Witch
3. Demon Speeding
4. Jesus Frankenstein
5. Feel So Numb
6. Scum of the Earth
7. Creature of the Wheel
8. Living Dead Girl
9. Demonoid Phenomenon
10. Meet the Creeper
11. The Devil's Rejects
12. Lords of Salem
13. More Human than Human
14. Thunder Kiss '65
15. Dragula


Dethklok

1.Deththeme
2. Duncan Hills Coffee Jingle
3. I Ejaculate Fire
4. Crush the Industry
5. Hatredcopter
6. Birthday Deathday
7. Murmaider
8. Murmaider II: The Water God
9. Laser Cannon Deth Sentence
10. Better Metal Snake
11. Detharmonic
12. Castratikron
13. Go Fourth and Die
14. Fansong

Psychostick


Day 2
----

Metallica
Amon Amarth
Testament
Machine Head
Korn
Gojira


Day 3
----

Iron Maiden
Slipknot
System of a Down
Sepultura
Motorhead
Linkin Park


Everyone gets a headlining type set, 'cause

Maybe when I have a ton of free time I'll add setlists

TheWildAndTheYoung
04-30-2014, 11:46 AM
M3 Rock Festival 2015
Day 1:
Kix:
1.Kix Are For Kids
2.Rock & Roll Overdose
3.Red Lite, Green Lite, TNT
4.Get It While It's Hot
5.Layin' Rubber
6.The Itch
7.Girl Money
8.Don't Close Your Eyes
9.For Shame
10.Blow My Fuse
11.Yeah Yeah Yeah
Encore:
12.Midnite Dynamite
13.Cold Blood

Damn Yankees:
1.Rock City
2.Don't Tread On Me
3.Damn Yankees
4.Free For All (Ted Nugent Song)
5.Runaway
6.Where You Goin' Now
7.Come Again
8.Blue Collar Man (Long Nights) (Styx song)
9.Don't Tell Me You Love Me (Night Ranger song)
10.High Enough
11.Coming Of Age

Steelheart:
1.Love Ain't Easy
2.Can't Stop Me Lovin' You
3.Gimme Gimme
4.We All Die Young
5.She's Gone (Lady)
6.Everybody Loves Eileen
7.I'll Never Let You Go
8.Down N' Dirty

Nasty Habit:
1.Tripped
2.Saturday Night
3.Cruisin'
4.Hip Shakin' Fox
5.What You Need
6.Money Hungry

Day 2:
Europe:
Prelude
1.Last Look At Eden
2.Not Supposed To Sing The Blues
3.Firebox
4.Wasted Time
5.More Than Meets The Eye
6.Carrie
7.Start From The Dark
8.Scream Of Anger
9.Rock The Night
10.Prisoners In Paradise
11.The Final Countdown
12.Superstitious

Poison:
1.Cry Tough
2.I Want Action
3.Back To The Rockin' Horse
4.Look What The Cat Dragged In
5.Ride The Wind
6.Nothin' But A Good Time
7.Every Rose Has Its Thorn
8.Your Mama Don't Dance
9.Talk Dirty To Me
10.Something To Believe In
11.Unskinny Bop
12.Fallen Angel

Triumph:
1.Boy's Night Out
2.Never Say Never
3.Headed For Nowhere
4.Allied Forces
5.Lay It On The Line
6.Never Surrender
7.Hold On
8.Magic Power
9.I Live For The Weekend
10.Fight The Good Fight
11.Rock & Roll Machine

W.A.S.P.:
The Big Welcome
1.Inside The Electric Circus
2.I Don't Need No Doctor
3.On Your Knees
4.Docter Rockter
5.The Headless Children
6.Wild Child
7.Hold On To My Heart/Forever Free
8.L.O.V.E. Machine
9.Blind In Texas
10.I Wanna Be Somebody
11.Chainsaw Charlie (Murders In The New Morgue)

The Darkness:
1.One Way Ticket
2.Black Shuck
3.Every Inch Of You
4.Nothin's Gonna Stop Us Now
5.Growing On Me
6.Friday Night
7.Is It Just Me?
8.Love Is Only A Feeling
9.I Believe In A Thing Called Love
10.Everybody Have A Good Time

Yngwie Malmsteen:
1.Rising Force
2.You Don't Remember, I'll Never Forget
3.Liar
4.I'll See The Light Tonight
5.Deja Vu
6.Far Beyond The Sun
7.Black Star
8.Making Love
9.Heaven Tonight
10.Faster Than The Speed Of Light

Y&T:
1.Open Fire
2.Mean Streak
3.Dirty Girl
4.Black Tiger
5.Midnight In Tokyo
6.Winds Of Change
7.Rescue Me
8.Summertime Girls
9.Don't Be Afraid Of The Dark
10.Forever

Loudness:
1.Soldier Of Fortune
2.Crazy Doctor
3.This Lonely Heart
4.Let It Go
5.Heavy Chains
6.We Could Be Together
7.The King Of Pain
8.Crazy Nights
9.S.D.I.

Crashdiet:
1.Riot In Everyone
2.Circus
3.Anarchy
4.So Alive
5.Chemical
6.Cocaine Cowboys
7.Breakin' The Chainz
8.Generation Wild

TNT:
1.Break The Ice
2.Listen To Your Heart
3.Downhill Racer
4.Everyone's A Star
5.Tonight I'm Falling
6.10,000 Lovers (In One)
7.Seven Seas
8.Intuition

Danger Danger:
1.Naughty Naughty
2.Shot O' Love
3.Monkey Business
4.Beat The Bullet
5.Rock In America
6.Bang Bang
7.Crazy Nites

Tyketto:
1.Walk On Fire
2.Lay Your Body Down
3.Rescue Me
4.Meet Me In The Night
5.Here's To Hoping It Hurts
6.Forever Young
7.Wings

H.e.a.t:
1.Point Of No Return
2.A Shot At Redemption
3.Beg Beg Beg
4.1000 Miles
5.Inferno
6.Living On The Run
7.Keep On Dreaming

Babylon A.D.:
1.Bang Go The Bells
2.Hammer Swings Down
3.The Kid Goes Wild
4.Desperate
5.Maryanne

TheWildAndTheYoung
05-23-2014, 09:54 AM
Got bored so here's another unrealistic rock/metal lineup:

Day 1:
Scorpions (headliner)
Whitesnake (co-headliner)
Helloween
Bryan Adams
The Darkness
Y&T
Winger
Treat
Disciple
Theocracy
Amaranthe
Midnight Chaser

Day 2:
Styx (headliner)
Avenged Sevenfold (co-headliner)
Nightwish
Volbeat
Billy Squier
Triumph
Sonata Arctica
Black Veil Brides
Survivor
H.e.a.t
Skull Fist
Heavens Edge

Day 3:
Iron Maiden (headliner)
Boston (co-headliner)
Blind Guardian
Foreigner
Toto
Halestorm
The Cult
Elvenking
Amon Amarth
FireHouse
Hardline
Steelheart

HeavyMetalBuffalo
05-24-2014, 08:24 PM
Got bored so here's another unrealistic rock/metal lineup:

Day 1:
Scorpions (headliner)
Whitesnake (co-headliner)
Helloween
Bryan Adams
The Darkness
Winger
Yngwie Malmsteen
Disciple
Amaranthe
Theocracy
Midnight Chaser

Day 2:
Styx (headliner)
Avenged Sevenfold (co-headliner)
Nightwish
Volbeat
Triumph
Y&T
Sonata Arctica
Black Veil Brides
Survivor
H.e.a.t
Skull Fist
Heavens Edge

Day 3:
Iron Maiden (headliner)
Boston (co-headliner)
Blind Guardian
Toto
Halestorm
The Cult
Dragonforce
Amon Amarth
FireHouse
Hardline
Steelheart


There are a lot of bands that do not fit well on the same festival lineup...
Not really unrealistic. There are always festivals that just throw a random lineup of bands that don't go well together.

TheWildAndTheYoung
05-24-2014, 08:30 PM
There are a lot of bands that do not fit well on the same festival lineup...

which is what makes it a dream :)

Spiner202
06-14-2014, 02:41 PM
Thrash Fest 1992: A Celebration of 10 Years of Thrash

(Bands reunited as necessary)

Day 1

Carnivore 1-1:45 PM

1. Predator
2. Armageddon
3. Angry Neurotic Catholics
4. Race War
5. God Is Dead
6. World Wars III and IV
7. Male Supremacy
8. S.M.D.
9. Carnivore

Atrophy 2-2:45 PM

1. Socialized Hate
2. Process of Elimination
3. Chemical Dependency
4. Killing Machine
5. Too Late To Change
6. Preacher, Preacher
7. In Their Eyes
8. Beer Bong
9. Puppies and Friends
10. Violent By Nature

Sacred Reich 3-3:45 PM

1. Death Squad
2. Love... Hate
3. The American Way
4. Surf Nicaragua
5. Victim of Demise
6. I Don't Know
7. Crimes Against Humanity
8. Administrative Decisions
9. Sacred Reich
10. Who's To Blame
11. Ignorance

Nuclear Assault 4-4:45 PM

1. Sin
2. New Song
3. Critical Mass
4. The Plague
5. My America
6. Brain Death
7. Stranded In Hell
8. Game Over
9. Nightmares
10. (You Figure It Out)
11. Hang The Pope
12. Cold Steel
13. Betrayal

Heathen 5-6 PM

1. Open The Grave
2. Death By Hanging
3. Prisoners of Fate
4. Guitarmony
5. Goblin's Blade
6. Hypnotized
7. Opiate of the Masses
8. Fear of the Unknown
9. Heathen's Song

Death Angel 6:15-7:15 PM

1. Thrashers
2. Bored
3. Mistress of Pain
4. A Room With A View
5. Discontinued
6. Evil Priest
7. Voracious Souls
8. The Ultra-Violence
9. Seemingly Endless Time
10. Kill As One

Exodus 7:30-8:30 PM

1. Bonded By Blood
2. The Last Act of Defiance
3. Impact Is Imminent
4. Fabulous Disaster
5. Only Death Decides
6. Thrash Under Pressure
7. Metal Command
8. Piranha
9. Exodus
10. And Then There Were None
11. The Toxic Waltz
12. A Lesson In Violence
13. Strike of the Beast

Sodom 8:45-9:45 PM

1. Tired and Red
2. The Saw Is The Law
3. Ausgebombt
4. Electrocution
5. Persecution Mania
6. Christ Passion
7. Sodomy & Lust
8. Outbreak of Evil
9. Remember The Fallen
10. Bullet In The Head
11. The Crippler
12. Body Parts
13. Baptism of Fire
14. Agent Orange

Kreator 10-11:15 PM

1. Agents of Brutality
2. Coma of Souls
3. Blind Faith
4. Death Is Your Saviour
5. Tormentor
6. Storming With Menace
7. Betrayer
8. Fatal Energy
9. People of the Lie
10. No Reason To Exist
11. Love Us Or Hate Us
12. Extreme Aggression
13. Terrible Certainty
14. Under The Guillotine
15. Pleasure To Kill
16. Riot of Violence
17. Don't Trust
18. Flag of Hate

Destruction (w/Schmier) 11:30 - 12:45 AM

1. Curse the Gods
2. Life Without Sense
3. Death Trap
4. Black Mass
5. Reject Emotions
6. Mad Butcher
7. Release From Agony
8. Incriminated
9. Our Oppression
10. Invincible Force
11. The Ritual
12. Survive To Die
13. Eternal Ban
14. Total Disaster
15. Bestial Invasion

Slayer 1-2:30 AM

1. Evil Has No Boundaries
2. Die By The Sword
3. Silent Scream
4. Spill The Blood
5. Seasons In The Abyss
6. Blood Red
7. Dead Skin Mask
8. Mandatory Suicide
9. Hell Awaits
10. Kill Again
11. Black Magic
12. War Ensemble
13. South of Heaven
14. Angel of Death
15. Piece By Piece
16. Necrophobic
17. Altar of Sacrifice
18. Jesus Saves
19. Criminally Insane
20. Reborn
21. Epidemic
22. Postmortem
23. Raining Blood

Day 2

Demolition Hammer 2-2:45 PM

1. .44 Caliber Brian Surgery
2. Omnivore
3. Human Dissection
4. Neanderthal
5. Gelid Remains
6. Infectious Hospital Waste
7. Carnivorous Obsession
8. Envenomed
9. Skull Fracturing Nightmare :rocker:

Artillery 3-3:45 PM

1. In The Trash
2. Back In The Trash
3. Terror Squad
4. Beneath The Clay (R.I.P.)
5. Don't Believe
6. 7:00 From Tashkent/Khomaniac
7. By Inheritance
8. Bombfood

Intruder 4-4:45 PM

1. Cover Up
2. The Martyr
3. N.G.R.I
4. Traitor To The Living
5. Victory In Disguise
6. Geri's Lament (When)
7. Face of Hate
8. Mr. Death

Overkill 5-6 PM

1. Deny The Cross
2. Never Say Never
3. Birth of Tension
4. I Hate
5. Rotten To The Core
6. Feel The Fire
7. Overkill
8. Mad Gone World
9. Wrecking Crew
10. Powersurge
11. Hello From The Gutter
12. Shred
13. Elimination

Anthrax 6:15 - 7:15 PM
1. Metal Thrashing Mad
2. Armed and Dangerous
3. Imitation of Life
4. Lone Justice
5. Medusa
6. Be All, End All
7. Among The Living
8. I Am The Law
9. A.I.R.
10. Caught In A Mosh
11. Indians
12. Madhouse

Razor 7:30-8:30 PM

1. High Speed Metal
2. Hypertension
3. Behind Bars
4. Nowhere Fast
5. Cross Me Fool
6. Speed Merchants
7. Tear Me To Pieces
8. Challenge The Eagle
9. Violent Restitution
10. Thrashdance
11. Legacy of Doom
12. K.M.A.
13. I'll Only Say It Once
14. Tortured Skull
15. Iron Hammer
16. Evil Invaders
17. Cut Throat

Sepultura 8:45-9:45 PM

1. Troops of Doom
2. Antichrist
3. From The Past Comes The Storms
4. Dead Embryonic Cells
5. Desperate Cry
6. Inner Self
7. Slaves of Pain
8. Arise
9. Stronger Than Hate
10. Altered State
11. Beneath the Remains
12. Mass Hypnosis

Megadeth 10-11:15 PM

1. Killing Is My Business... and Business Is Good!
2. The Mechanix
3. In My Darkest Hour
4. Tornado of Souls
5. Dawn Patrol
6. Rust In Peace...Polaris
7. Hook In Mouth
8. Take No Prisoners
9. Wake Up Dead
10. Good Mourning/Black Friday
11. The Conjuring
12. Devil's Island
13. Symphony of Destruction
14. Peace Sells
15. Hangar 18
16. Holy Wars... The Punishment Due
17. My Last Words

Metallica 11:30-2 AM

1. Fight Fire With Fire
2. Ride The Lightning
3. Leper Messiah
4. ...And Justice For All
5. Eye of the Beholder
6. Dyers Eve
7. Metal Militia
8. Jump In The Fire
9. Battery
10. Master of Puppets
11. Harvester of Sorrow
12. Fade To Black
13. Whiplash
14. The Four Horsemen
15. Welcome Home (Sanitarium)
16. Damage Inc.
17. The Shortest Straw
18. One
19. Disposable Heroes
20. Hit The Lights
21. Wherever I May Roam
22. Phantom Lord
23. Creeping Death
24. Blackened

TheWildAndTheYoung
06-28-2014, 11:11 AM
Setlists for my previous lineup:

Day 1

Midnight Chaser:
1.Lion's Choice
2.Cry Wolf
3.White Denim
4.Awesome Party
5.Rollin'

Amaranthe:
1.Future On Hold
2.Leave Everything Behind
3.Hunger
4.Amaranthine
5.Invincible
6.The Nexus

Theocracy:
Prelude
1.On Eagles Wings
2.The Master Storyteller
3.Mountain
4.Absolution Day
5.Drown
6.As The World Bleeds

Disciple:
1.Whisper So Loud
2.Southern Hospitality
3.O God Save Us All
4.Scars Remain
5.Unstoppable
6.Dear X (You Don't Own Me)
7.On My Way Down

Treat:
1.Rev It Up
2.Ready For The Taking
3.Get You On The Run
4.Take Me On Your Wings
5.Roar
6.World Of Promises
7.Party All Over

Winger:
1.Midnight Driver Of A Love Machine
2.Easy Come Easy Go
3.Down Incognito
4.Headed For A Heartbreak
5.Can't Get Enough
6.Seventeen
7.Miles Away
8.Madalaine

Y&T:
1.Open Fire
2.Mean Streak
3.Don't Stop Runnin'
4.Don't Be Afraid Of The Dark
5.Black Tiger
6.Midnight In Tokyo
7.Summertime Girls
8.Forever

Bryan Adams:
1.House Arrest
2.Can't Stop This Thing We Started
3.Somebody
4.Cuts Like A Knife
5.She's Only Happy When She's Dancin'
6.Heaven
7.Summer Of '69
8.There Will Never Be Another Tonight

The Darkness:
1.One Way Ticket
2.Nothin's Gonna Stop Us
3.Friday Night
4.Growing On Me
5.Is It Just Me?
6.Love Is Only A Feeling
7.With A Woman
8.I Believe In A Thing Called Love
9.Everybody Have A Good Time

Whitesnake:
1.Wings Of The Storm
2.Give Me All Your Love
3.Fool For Your Lovin'
4.Slide It In
5.Good To Be Bad
6.Is This Love
7.Now You're Gone
8.Here I Go Again
9.Love Ain't No Stranger
10.Still Of The Night
11.Burn

Helloween:
1.Who Is Mr. Madman?
2.Where The Sinners Go
3.Dr. Stein
4.If I Could Fly
5.Forever And One (Neverland)
6.Future World
7.I Want Out
8.Power
9.Eagle Fly Free

Scorpions:
1.Blackout
2.Don't Believe Her
3.Bad Boys Running Wild
4.Dynamite
5.Send Me An Angel
6.Rhythm Of Love
7.Lovedrive
8.Can't Live Without You
9.Wind Of Change
10.The Zoo
11.No One Like You
12.Holiday
13.Rock You Like A Hurricane
Encore:
14.Still Loving You
15.Big City Nights

Day 2

Heavens Edge:
1.Rock Steady
2.Skin To Skin
3.Just Another Fire
4.Find Another Way
5.Can't Catch Me

Survivor:
1.First Night
2.Burning Heart
3.High On You
4.Is This Love
5.Eye Of The Tiger
6.I Can't Hold Back

Skull Fist:
1.Bad For Good
2.Hour To Live
3.Call Of The Wild
4.Head Of The Pack
5.You're Gonna Pay
6.Heavier Than Metal

Sonata Arctica:
1.Flag In The Ground
2.Running Lights
3.Paid In Full
4.Cloud Factory
5.FullMoon
6.The Cage
7.Don't Say A Word

H.e.a.t:
1.Point Of No Return
2.A Shot At Redemption
3.It's All About Tonight
4.1000 Miles
5.Inferno
6.Beg Beg Beg
7.Living On The Run

Black Veil Brides:
1.Shadows Die
2.New Religion
3.I Am Bulletproof
4.The Legacy
5.Nobody's Hero
6.Rebel Love Song
7.Fallen Angels
8.In The End

Billy Squier:
1.In The Dark
2.Lonely Is The Night
3.My Kinda Lover
4.Don't Say You Love Me
5.The Girl's All Right
6.Rock Me Tonite
7.Everybody Wants You
8.The Stroke

Volbeat:
1.A Warrior's Call
2.Radio Girl
3.Pearl Hart
4.The Hangman's Body Count
5.Heaven Nor Hell
6.Lola Montez
7.Fallen
8.Thanks

Triumph:
1.Boy's Night Out
2.Never Say Never
3.Headed For Nowhere
4.Lay It On The Line
5.Magic Power
6.Hold On
7.Rock & Roll Machine
8.Fight The Good Fight
9.Hot Time (In This City Tonight)

Avenged Sevenfold:
1.Nightmare
2.Beast And The Harlot
3.Shepherd Of Fire
4.Afterlife
5.Doing Time
6.Carry On
7.Seize The Day
8.Coming Home
9.Bat Country
10.Hail To The King
11.Almost Easy

Nightwish:
1.Stoytime
2.Whoever Brings The Night
3.Come Cover Me
4.I Want My Tears Back
5.The Islander
6.Nemo
7.Wanderlust
8.Amaranth
9.Last Ride Of The Day

Styx:
A.D. 1928
1.Rockin' The Paradise
2.The Grand Illusion
3.Too Much Time On My Hands
4.Fooling Yourself (The Angry Young Man)
5.Lights
6.Superstars
7.Lady
8.She Cares
9.Crystal Ball
10.Miss America
11.Light Up
12.High Enough (Damn Yankees song)
13.Renegade
Encore:
14.Blue Collar Man (Long Nights)
15.Come Sail Away

Day 3

Steelheart:
1.Down N' Dirty
2.Can't Stop Me Lovin' You
3.Sticky Side Up
4.I'll Never Let You Go
5.Rock N' Roll (I Just Wanna)

FireHouse:
1.Rock On The Radio
2.Overnight Sensation
3.Sleeping With You
4.Love Of A Lifetime
5.Don't Treat Me Bad
6.Reach For The Sky

Hardline (with Neal Schon):
1.Hot Cherie
2.Everything
3.Fever Dreams
4.Voices
5.Dr. Love
6.Rhythm From A Red Car

Amon Amarth:
1.Twilight Of The Thunder God
2.Death In Fire
3.Deceiver Of The Gods
4.Runes To My Memory
5.Pursuit Of Vikings
6.Guardians Of Asgard
7.Victorious March

Elvenking:
1.The Scythe
2.Elvenlegions
3.The Wanderer
4.Pagan Revolution
5.The Winter Wake
6.Black Roses For The Wicked One
7.This Nightmare Will Never End

Toto:
1.Only The Children
2.Goodbye Elenore
3.Goin' Home
4.Rosanna
5.99
6.Africa
7.Hold The Line
8.Home Of The Brave

The Cult:
1.Wake Up Time For Freedom
2.Fire Woman
3.Rain
4.Lil' Devil
5.Spiritwalker
6.Sun King
7.She Sells Sanctuary
8.Love Removal Machine

Foreigner
1.Long, Long Way From Home
2.Double Vision
3.Head Games
4.Cold As Ice
5.Feels Like The First Time
6.Hot Blooded
7.I Want To Know What Love Is
8.Juke Box Hero

Blind Guardian:
1.Imaginations From The Other Side
2.Welcome To Dying
3.Nightfall
4.Valhalla
5.Another Stranger Me
6.A Past And Future Secret
7.The Bard's Song - In The Forest
8.Mirror Mirror
9.Lost In The Twilight Hall

Boston:
The Launch
1.Cool The Engines
2.Rock & Roll Band
3.Feelin' Satisfied
4.Piece Of Mind
5.Smokin'
6.Don't Look Back
7.Something About You
8.Life, Love & Hope
9.More Than A Feeling
10.Foreplay/Long Time
11.Party

Halestorm:
1.Freak Like Me
2.Love Bites (So Do I)
3.It's Not You
4.Don't Know How To Stop
5.Mz. Hyde
6.I Get Off
7.Get Lucky (Daft Punk cover)
8.I Miss The Misery
9.Here's To Us

Iron Maiden:
1.Aces High
2.Can I Play With Madness
3.Flight Of Icarus
4.Infinite Dreams
5.The Number Of The Beast
6.Wrathchild
7.The Trooper
8.The Evil That Men Do
9.22 Acacia Avenue
10.Run To The Hills
11.Wasted Years
12.Fear Of The Dark
13.Iron Maiden
Encore:
14.Hallowed Be Thy Name
15.Running Free

Day 4
Monument:
1.Midnight Queen
2.Renegades
3.Carry On
4.Runaway
5.Rock The Night

Tyketto:
1.Forever Young
2.Rescue Me
3.Sail Away
4.Here's To Hoping It Hurts
5.Meet Me In The Night
6.Wings

Harem Scarem:
1.Saviors Never Cry
2.Sentimental Blvd.
3.Jealousy
4.Slowly Slipping Away
5.Honestly
6.Change Comes Around

NEEDTOBREATHE:
1.Feet Don't Fail Me Now
2.Oh Carolina
3.Girl Named Tennessee
4.The Outsiders
5.Something Beautiful
6.The Heart
7.Keep Your Eyes Open

W.A.S.P.:
1.Wild Child
2.L.O.V.E. Machine
3.The Headless Children
4.Blind In Texas
5.Forever Free
6.I Wanna Be Somebody
7.Chainsaw Charlie (Murders In The New Morgue)

Night Ranger:
1.This Boy Needs To Rock
2.Sing Me Away
3.When You Close Your Eyes
4.Four In The Morning (I Can't Take Anymore)
5.High Road
6.Don't Tell Me You Love Me
7.Sister Christian
8.(You Can Still) Rock In America

Pat Benatar:
1.Promises In The Dark
2.Invincible
3.Heartbreaker
4.Shadows Of The Night
5.Hit Me With Your Best Shot
6.Hell Is For Children
7.Love Is A Battlefield
8.We Belong

REO Speedwagon:
1.Don't Let Him Go
2.Keep Pushin'
3.Take It On The Run
4.That Ain't Love
5.Can't Fight This Feeling
6.Roll With The Changes
7.Keep On Loving You
8.Ridin' The Storm Out

Huey Lewis & The News:
1.The Heart Of Rock & Roll
2.I Want A New Drug
3.Hip To Be Square
4.Do You Believe In Love
5.Stuck With You
6.Jacob's Ladder
7.Perfect World
8.The Power Of Love
9.Back In Time

Avantasia:
1.Another Angel Down
2.Memory
3.The Watchmaker's Dream
4.Prelude/Reach Out For For The Light
5.The Scarecrow
6.Dying For An Angel
7.Sleepwalking
8.Where Clock Hands Freeze
9.Farewell
10.Lost In Space
11.Sign Of The Cross/The Seven Angels

HammerFall:
Lore Of The Arcane
1.Riders Of The Storm
2.Heeding The Call
3.Any Means Necessary
4.Blood Bound
5.The Dragon Lies Bleeding
6.Let The Hammer Fall
7.Hearts On Fire
8.Glory To The Brave
9.Renegade

Meat Loaf:
1.Runnin' For The Red Light (I Gotta Life)
2.All Revved Up With No Place To Go
3.Blind Before I Stop
4.Good Girls Go To Heaven (Bad Girls Go Everywhere)
5.You Took The Words Right Out Of My Mouth (Hot Summer Night)
6.Life Is A Lemon And I Want My Money Back
7.Modern Girl
8.Two Out Of Three Ain't Bad
9.Out Of The Frying Pan (And Into The Fire)
10.Rock And Roll Dreams Come Through
11.Paradise By The Dashboard Light
12.Everything Louder Than Everything Else
13.Bat Out Of Hell
Encore:
14.I'd Do Anything For Love (But I Won't Do That)
15.Dead Ringer For Love

Added another day because I can.

HeavyMetalBuffalo
07-07-2014, 08:01 PM
A four day Sludge/Stoner/Doom Metal Festival

Day 1:
Void Of Sleep
Elder
Pallbearer
Kylesa
Karma To Burn
Sleep
Electric Wizard
Candlemass

Day 2:
Acid King
Red Fang
Witch Mountain
SubRosa
Novembers Doom
Royal Thunder
My Dying Bride
Black Sabbath

Day 3:
Kyng
Pale Divine
Draconian
Southern Whiskey Rebellion
Seventh Void
Grand Magus
Eyehategod
The Melvins

Day 4:
Black Cobra
Corrosion Of Conformity
Down
Torche
High On Fire
The Sword
Mastodon
Crowbar